STOCK TITAN

Dariohealth Corp Financials

DRIO
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $21.0M -22.6% YoY
Net Income -$35.7M +19.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $6.13 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$25.5M +5.3% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) reported $21.0M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 22.6% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI DRIO FY2025

Gross-margin expansion has not translated into break-even economics because the operating cost base still exceeds gross profit.

Gross margin expanded from 19.3% in FY2021 to 56.6% in FY2025, indicating materially improved revenue economics. Yet FY2025 gross profit of $12.7M remained below SG&A plus R&D of $29.0M, so margin gains narrowed losses without producing operating profitability.

Reported cash and investments equaled 12 months of the latest annual operating outflow, while debt-to-equity was 0.5x; this pairs short-term coverage with a measurable debt burden. FY2025 financing cash inflow of $24.3M nearly offset operating cash outflow of $25.9M, showing that funding supported liquidity while internal cash generation remained negative.

FY2025 free cash flow of -$26.1M closely tracked operating cash flow of -$25.9M, so the cash deficit was not primarily a capital-spending problem. Capital expenditures were only $142K, making conversion of improved gross margin into operating cash the central constraint.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 54 / 100
Financial Health Score 54/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Dariohealth Corp's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
32
Dilution
85
R&D Intensity
56
Revenue Progress
55
Burn Trend
50
Balance Sheet
48
Altman Z-Score Distress
-5.42

Dariohealth Corp scores -5.42, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($66.3M) relative to total liabilities ($42.2M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
4/9

Dariohealth Corp passes 4 of 9 financial strength tests. 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Dariohealth Corp reported a net loss of $41.7M while operations used $25.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Dariohealth Corp reported an operating loss of $36.7M against $3.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$22.4M
YoY-17.3%
5Y CAGR+24.2%
10Y CAGR+39.1%

Dariohealth Corp generated $22.4M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 17.3% from the prior year.

EBITDA
-$33.5M
YoY+33.4%

Dariohealth Corp's EBITDA was -$33.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 33.4% from the prior year.

Net Income
-$41.7M
YoY+2.4%

Dariohealth Corp reported -$41.7M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 2.4% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
$10.12

Dariohealth Corp earned $10.12 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$26.1M
YoY+32.6%

Dariohealth Corp recorded an outflow of $26.1M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 32.6% from the prior year.

Cash & Debt
$21.8M
YoY-21.5%
5Y CAGR-5.3%
10Y CAGR+23.4%

Dariohealth Corp held $21.8M in cash against $30.7M in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.

Shares Outstanding
7M

Dariohealth Corp had 7M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
56.6%
YoY+7.6pp
5Y CAGR+23.5pp

Dariohealth Corp's gross margin was 56.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 7.6 percentage points from the prior year.

Return on Equity
-61.4%
YoY-2.0pp
5Y CAGR+43.2pp

Dariohealth Corp's ROE was -61.4% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 2.0 percentage points from the prior year.

Operating Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$13.8M
YoY-43.0%
5Y CAGR+25.5%
10Y CAGR+18.3%

Dariohealth Corp invested $13.8M in research and development in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 43.0% from the prior year.

Capital Expenditures
$142K
YoY+2.9%
5Y CAGR+3.8%
10Y CAGR+2.6%

Dariohealth Corp invested $142K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 2.9% from the prior year.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

DRIO Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

DRIO quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Revenue$5.2M-7.3%$5.6M+6.7%$5.2M+4.5%$5.0M-6.7%$5.4M-20.5%$6.8M-11.2%$7.6M+2.4%$7.4M
Cost of Revenue$2.0M-16.7%$2.4M-1.8%$2.4M+21.8%$2.0M-17.2%$2.4M-16.2%$2.9M-15.6%$3.4M-4.1%$3.5M
Gross Profit$3.2M-0.3%$3.2M+14.1%$2.8M-7.0%$3.0M+1.7%$3.0M-23.6%$3.9M-7.6%$4.2M+8.4%$3.9M
R&D Expenses$2.1M-11.9%$2.4M-9.5%$2.6M-20.9%$3.3M-10.6%$3.7M-9.4%$4.1M-22.2%$5.3M-3.0%$5.4M
SG&A Expenses$2.6M-19.4%$3.2M-21.4%$4.1M-10.2%$4.6M+42.2%$3.2M-3.0%$3.3M-34.0%$5.0M+34.5%$3.7M
Operating Income-$6.5M+11.4%-$7.3M+14.6%-$8.6M+9.7%-$9.5M-3.1%-$9.2M+2.2%-$9.4M+19.4%-$11.7M+3.0%-$12.0M
Interest Expense$1.1M-2.3%$1.1MN/A$1.2MN/AN/AN/AN/A
Income Tax$328K+475.4%$57K-31.3%$83K$0$0-100.0%$22KN/A-$13K
Net Income-$7.9M+3.9%-$8.2M+8.7%-$9.0M+13.7%-$10.5M+19.4%-$13.0M-40.8%-$9.2M+4.2%-$9.6M+21.9%-$12.3M
EPS (Diluted)$0.85-32.0%$1.25+16.8%$1.07-63.9%$2.96$3.54+23.3%$2.87+3088.9%$0.09-98.2%$4.91

DRIO Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

DRIO quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Total Assets$96.6M-6.5%$103.3M-6.2%$110.1M-6.5%$117.7M+8.7%$108.3M-6.3%$115.6M-2.8%$118.9M+8.1%$110.0M
Current Assets$22.1M-23.0%$28.7M-18.1%$35.1M-16.9%$42.2M+31.1%$32.2M-16.6%$38.6M-4.9%$40.5M+37.3%$29.5M
Cash & Equivalents$6.6M-55.7%$15.0M-31.3%$21.8M-31.7%$31.9M+45.3%$22.0M-21.2%$27.9M+0.3%$27.8M+78.6%$15.5M
Inventory$3.7M-10.9%$4.2M-3.3%$4.3M-11.4%$4.9M+5.6%$4.6M-0.3%$4.6M-2.8%$4.8M+0.2%$4.7M
Goodwill$57.4M0.0%$57.4M0.0%$57.4M0.0%$57.4M0.0%$57.4M0.0%$57.4M0.0%$57.4M0.0%$57.4M
Total Liabilities$41.5M+1.5%$40.9M-3.0%$42.2M-1.5%$42.8M-3.5%$44.3M+5.8%$41.9M-10.6%$46.9M-8.9%$51.4M
Current Liabilities$9.6M+2.4%$9.4M+0.4%$9.3M+0.5%$9.3M-4.9%$9.8M-49.1%$19.2M+15.1%$16.6M-11.7%$18.8M
Long-Term Debt$31.1M+0.4%$30.9M+0.6%$30.7M+0.4%$30.6M+0.4%$30.5M+61.4%$18.9M-19.5%$23.5M+16.3%$20.2M
Total Equity$55.1M-11.7%$62.4M-8.2%$67.9M-9.4%$74.9M+17.1%$64.0M-13.2%$73.7M+2.3%$72.0M+23.1%$58.5M
Retained Earnings-$468.3M-1.7%-$460.3M-1.8%-$452.1M-2.3%-$441.8M-4.5%-$423.0M-4.6%-$404.4M-3.6%-$390.3M-3.2%-$378.1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable.

DRIO Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

DRIO quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Operating Cash Flow-$6.1M-1.0%-$6.0M-2.3%-$5.9M+19.9%-$7.3M-21.9%-$6.0M+9.6%-$6.7M+0.9%-$6.7M+8.5%-$7.4M
Capital Expenditures$38K+22.6%$31K+19.2%$26K-36.6%$41K-6.8%$44K+41.9%$31K+47.6%$21K-34.4%$32K
Free Cash Flow-$6.1M-1.1%-$6.1M-2.4%-$5.9M+20.0%-$7.4M-21.7%-$6.1M+9.4%-$6.7M+0.7%-$6.8M+8.6%-$7.4M
Investing Cash Flow-$2.3M-176.9%-$826K+80.5%-$4.2M-10207.3%-$41K+6.8%-$44K-41.9%-$31K-47.6%-$21K+34.4%-$32K
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$19K-100.1%$17.4M+13926.6%$124K-98.2%$6.8M-62.8%$18.3M$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

DRIO Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

DRIO quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Gross Margin61.7%+4.3pp57.3%+3.7pp53.6%-6.6pp60.2%+5.0pp55.2%-2.3pp57.5%+2.2pp55.3%+3.0pp52.2%
Operating Margin-125.2%-130.9%-163.7%-189.4%-171.3%-139.3%-153.4%-162.1%
Net Margin-153.1%-147.7%-172.6%-209.0%-241.9%-136.7%-126.7%-166.1%
Return on Equity-14.4%-1.2pp-13.2%+0.1pp-13.3%+0.7pp-14.0%+6.3pp-20.3%-7.8pp-12.5%+0.9pp-13.4%+7.7pp-21.1%
Return on Assets-8.2%-0.2pp-8.0%+0.2pp-8.2%+0.7pp-8.9%+3.1pp-12.0%-4.0pp-8.0%+0.1pp-8.1%+3.1pp-11.2%
Current Ratio2.31-0.8x3.07-0.7x3.76-0.8x4.55+1.2x3.30+1.3x2.01-0.4x2.44+0.9x1.57
Debt-to-Equity0.56+0.1x0.500.0x0.450.0x0.41-0.1x0.48+0.2x0.26-0.1x0.330.0x0.34
FCF Margin-118.2%-108.5%-113.0%-147.6%-113.1%-99.3%-10.5pp-88.8%+10.7pp-99.5%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Dariohealth Corp's annual revenue?

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) reported $22.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -17.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Dariohealth Corp's revenue growing?

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) revenue declined by 17.3% year-over-year, from $27.0M to $22.4M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Dariohealth Corp profitable?

No, Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) reported a net income of -$41.7M in fiscal year 2025.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) reported diluted earnings per share of $10.12 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) had EBITDA of -$33.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) had $21.8M in cash and equivalents against $30.7M in long-term debt.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) had a gross margin of 56.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) has a return on equity of -61.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) recorded an outflow of $26.1M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 32.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) recorded an outflow of $25.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) had $110.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) invested $142K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) invested $13.8M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) had 7M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) had a current ratio of 3.76 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.45 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) had a return on assets of -37.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) held $26.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $25.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 12 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) has an Altman Z-Score of -5.42, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) reported a net loss of $41.7M while operations used $25.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) reported an operating loss of $36.7M against $3.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Dariohealth Corp (DRIO) scores 54 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top