STOCK TITAN

VSee Health, Inc. Financials

VSEE
FY2025 annual
Revenue $14.6M +40.3% YoY
Net Income -$14.7M +74.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.73 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$3.5M +40.5% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) reported $14.6M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 40.3% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI VSEE FY2025

Revenue growth is being absorbed by margin compression, while financing inflows—not operating cash generation—support the balance sheet.

Revenue expanded 40.3% in FY2025, but gross profit increased only 2.5%. That mismatch coincided with gross-margin compression to 50.3% from 68.9%, so added volume did not deliver proportional gross-dollar economics.

Operating cash outflow narrowed 40.5% in FY2025, while free cash flow remained negative at -$3.5M. With capital expenditures of only $30K, the shortfall is primarily operating rather than reinvestment-driven.

Positive equity of $5.5M coexists with a 0.5x current ratio in FY2025, showing that net assets do not automatically translate into near-term liability coverage. The $8.4M financing inflow and share count reaching 47.3M are consistent with equity issuance rather than operating self-funding; the comparable FY2024 count was 16.3M.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score pending refresh

We are recalculating VSee Health, Inc.'s peer-relative financial health score against the latest fiscal year. It will appear here once the refresh completes. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-6.30

VSee Health, Inc. scores -6.30, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($907K) relative to total liabilities ($17.0M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
5/9

VSee Health, Inc. passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

VSee Health, Inc. reported a net loss of $14.7M while operations used $3.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

VSee Health, Inc. reported an operating loss of $9.6M against $2.8M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$14.6M
YoY+40.3%

VSee Health, Inc. generated $14.6M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 40.3% from the prior year.

EBITDA
-$7.0M
YoY+88.5%

VSee Health, Inc.'s EBITDA was -$7.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 88.5% from the prior year.

Net Income
-$14.7M
YoY+74.5%

VSee Health, Inc. reported -$14.7M in net income in fiscal year 2025. This represents an increase of 74.5% from the prior year.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.73

VSee Health, Inc. earned -$0.73 per diluted share (EPS) in fiscal year 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$3.5M
YoY+40.5%

VSee Health, Inc. recorded an outflow of $3.5M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 40.5% from the prior year.

Cash & Debt
$5.1M
YoY+1449.0%

VSee Health, Inc. held $5.1M in cash against $594K in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025, with $16.2M of liabilities due within a year.

Shares Outstanding
47M

VSee Health, Inc. had 47M shares outstanding in fiscal year 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
50.3%
YoY-18.6pp

VSee Health, Inc.'s gross margin was 50.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 18.6 percentage points from the prior year.

Operating Margin
-65.5%

VSee Health, Inc.'s operating margin was -65.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. No change is given against fiscal year 2024: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity
-269.8%

VSee Health, Inc.'s ROE was -269.8% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.

Net Margin

Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$44
YoY-99.1%

VSee Health, Inc. spent $44 on share buybacks in fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 99.1% from the prior year.

Capital Expenditures
$30K
YoY-45.8%

VSee Health, Inc. invested $30K in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 45.8% from the prior year.

R&D Spending

Not reported for fiscal year 2025.

VSEE Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

VSEE quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Revenue$1.6M-50.6%$3.2M-49.5%$6.3M+57.3%$4.0M+277.2%$1.1M-68.2%$3.3M-11.1%$3.7M+11.3%$3.4M
Cost of Revenue$1.4M-30.9%$2.0M-43.2%$3.5M+81.0%$1.9M+333.3%$440K-69.9%$1.5M+2.2%$1.4M+51.8%$941K
Gross Profit$206K-82.8%$1.2M-57.3%$2.8M+35.4%$2.1M+237.1%$615K-66.9%$1.9M-21.9%$2.4M-14.5%$2.8M
SG&A Expenses$2.3M-7.6%$2.4M-27.4%$3.4M+15.3%$2.9M+69.1%$1.7M-15.1%$2.0M-42.9%$3.6M+60.3%$2.2M
Operating Income-$2.7M+9.3%-$3.0M+28.1%-$4.1M-101.1%-$2.1M-32.2%-$1.6M+15.0%-$1.8M+39.5%-$3.0M+94.8%-$58.3M
Interest Expense$9K-91.8%$113K-93.8%$1.8M+141.4%$756K+239.9%$222K+2307.3%$9K+103.6%-$255K-321.1%$115K
Income Tax-$18K-175.4%$24K+1473.7%-$2K$0-100.0%$2K-87.2%$14K-49.4%$27K+203.2%$9K
Net IncomeN/A-$2.6M+66.9%-$7.9M-2609.4%-$290K+88.9%-$2.6M+34.0%-$4.0M-23.4%-$3.2M+94.1%-$53.9M
EPS (Diluted)-$0.06-20.0%-$0.05-$0.31-$0.02+87.5%-$0.16+33.3%-$0.24-127.3%$0.88+124.6%-$3.58

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

VSEE Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

VSEE quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Total Assets$16.7M-12.0%$19.0M-15.2%$22.4M+19.8%$18.7M+2.7%$18.2M-6.1%$19.4M-3.0%$20.0M-10.3%$22.3M
Current Assets$3.3M-32.5%$4.8M-42.1%$8.4M+125.0%$3.7M+45.3%$2.6M-16.9%$3.1M+1.9%$3.0M-31.0%$4.4M
Cash & Equivalents$454K-66.3%$1.3M-73.4%$5.1M+968.5%$473K+62.1%$292K-28.9%$410K+25.8%$326K-86.0%$2.3M
Accounts Receivable$2.2M-16.5%$2.7M+19.2%$2.2M-13.1%$2.6M+59.5%$1.6M-12.6%$1.9M+7.8%$1.7M+67.8%$1.0M
Goodwill$4.9M0.0%$4.9M0.0%$4.9M0.0%$4.9M0.0%$4.9M0.0%$4.9M0.0%$4.9M0.0%$4.9M
Total Liabilities$9.1M-28.0%$12.7M-25.1%$17.0M-30.2%$24.3M+1.4%$23.9M+4.6%$22.9M+14.4%$20.0M-6.3%$21.4M
Current Liabilities$8.1M-31.4%$11.8M-27.4%$16.2M-30.6%$23.4M+1.6%$23.1M+4.9%$22.0M+15.6%$19.0M-6.0%$20.2M
Long-Term Debt$782K0.0%$782K+31.6%$594K+0.8%$589K-0.8%$594K0.0%$594K0.0%$594K0.0%$594K
Total Equity$7.6M+20.1%$6.3M+15.9%$5.5M+197.8%-$5.6M+2.8%-$5.7M-64.0%-$3.5M-18815.0%-$18K-102.0%$933K
Retained Earnings-$84.2M+1.0%-$85.0M-3.2%-$82.4M-10.5%-$74.6M-0.4%-$74.3M-3.6%-$71.7M-5.8%-$67.7M-5.0%-$64.5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.

VSEE Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type.

VSEE quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Operating Cash Flow-$1.2M+52.1%-$2.5M-27.3%-$1.9M-155.3%-$755K-132.5%-$325K+26.3%-$440K+85.2%-$3.0M-1245.6%-$221K
Capital Expenditures$73K+173.8%$27K+274.0%$7K-68.6%$23K+91.8%-$12K0.0%$12K+149.4%$5K-4.7%$5K
Free Cash Flow-$1.2M+49.7%-$2.5M-28.2%-$1.9M-148.7%-$777K-131.0%-$336K+25.6%-$452K+84.8%-$3.0M-1218.0%-$226K
Investing Cash Flow-$2K+98.4%-$127K-1672.3%-$7K+2.2%-$7K-103.5%-$4K+69.7%-$12K-149.4%-$5K+4.7%-$5K
Financing Cash Flow$499K+137.2%-$1.3M-119.9%$6.7M+613.3%$943K+349.8%$210K-60.9%$536K-45.1%$978K-32.4%$1.4M
Share Buybacks$0-100.0%$50K$0$0-100.0%$44$0-100.0%$5KN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

VSEE Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples.

VSEE quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'26Q1'26Q4'25Q3'25Q2'25Q1'25Q4'24Q3'24
Gross Margin13.2%-24.7pp37.9%-6.9pp44.8%-7.2pp52.1%-6.2pp58.3%+2.3pp56.0%-7.8pp63.8%-19.3pp83.0%
Operating Margin-172.7%-94.1%-28.0pp-66.1%-14.4pp-51.7%-147.5%-55.1%+25.9pp-81.1%-1737.8%
Net MarginN/A-82.3%-125.4%-7.3%-247.7%-119.2%-85.9%-1607.5%
Return on EquityN/A-41.1%+102.8pp-144.0%N/AN/AN/AN/A-5778.7%
Return on AssetsN/A-13.7%+21.4pp-35.0%-33.5pp-1.6%+12.8pp-14.3%+6.1pp-20.4%-4.4pp-16.1%+225.8pp-241.8%
Current Ratio0.400.0x0.41-0.1x0.52+0.4x0.160.0x0.110.0x0.140.0x0.16-0.1x0.22
Debt-to-Equity0.100.0x0.120.0x0.11N/AN/AN/AN/A0.64
FCF Margin-79.8%-1.4pp-78.4%-47.6pp-30.9%-11.4pp-19.5%+12.4pp-31.9%-18.3pp-13.6%+66.1pp-79.8%-73.0pp-6.7%

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.52), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Frequently Asked Questions

What is VSee Health, Inc.'s annual revenue?

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) reported $14.6M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 40.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is VSee Health, Inc.'s revenue growing?

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) revenue grew by 40.3% year-over-year, from $10.4M to $14.6M in fiscal year 2025.

Is VSee Health, Inc. profitable?

No, VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) reported a net income of -$14.7M in fiscal year 2025.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.73 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) had EBITDA of -$7.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) had $5.1M in cash and equivalents against $594K in long-term debt.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) had a gross margin of 50.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) had an operating margin of -65.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) has a return on equity of -269.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) recorded an outflow of $3.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 40.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) recorded an outflow of $3.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) had $22.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) invested $30K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) spent $44 on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) had 47M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) had a current ratio of 0.52 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.11 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) had a return on assets of -65.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) held $5.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $3.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 18 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) has an Altman Z-Score of -6.30, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) reported a net loss of $14.7M while operations used $3.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

VSee Health, Inc. (VSEE) reported an operating loss of $9.6M against $2.8M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top