STOCK TITAN

Drive Shack (DSHK) Debt by Year

DSHK

Drive Shack held $58.3M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2021, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 13 fiscal years, from 2009 to 2021, and the quarters Drive Shack has filed alongside them.

FY2021 annual
Long-Term Debt N/A
Cash & Equivalents $58.3M
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q3 FY2022, ended Sep 30, 2022 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

DSHK Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2110-KFY2010-KFY1910-KFY1810-KFY1710-KFY1610-KFY1510-KFY1410-KFY1310-KFY1210-KFY1110-KFY1010-KFY0910-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/A$10.5M-90.6%$112.1M+0.5%$111.6MN/AN/A$1.1B+793.4%$120.5MN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$58.3M+22.0%$47.8M+68.1%$28.4M-64.1%$79.2M-52.7%$167.7M+19.7%$140.1M+207.0%$45.7M-38.1%$73.7M+72.6%$42.7M-80.7%$221.8M+41.9%$156.3M+366.3%$33.5M-50.9%$68.3M

DSHK Debt & Cash by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ3'2210-QQ2'2210-QQ1'2210-QQ4'2110-KQ3'2110-QQ2'2110-QQ1'2110-QQ4'2010-KQ3'2010-QQ2'2010-QQ1'2010-KQ4'1910-K
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
Cash & Equivalents$11.7M-81.8%$22.7M-72.1%$44.1M-48.7%$58.3M+22.0%$63.9M+379.7%$81.4M+544.3%$85.9M+412.0%$47.8M+68.1%$13.3M-46.3%$12.6M-68.2%$16.8M-66.2%$28.4M-64.1%

What long-term debt means

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.

More Drive Shack financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was Drive Shack's long-term debt in fiscal year 2021?

Drive Shack held $58.3M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2021, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.

What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?

Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what Drive Shack (DSHK) reported on that line in every period on record.