Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DTCK SEC filings page.
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) reported $184.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 39.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue volume returned in FY2025, but thin gross margins and rising overhead kept the trading model loss-making.
Revenue rebounded to$184.2M in FY2025 from$132.4M , but gross margin remained near its FY2024 trough, so the volume recovery did not restore unit economics. Higher overhead then amplified that weakness: SG&A reached$6.4M while operating income was-$5.2M , indicating costs—not just demand—are central to the deterioration.
Net loss was
Liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Davis Commoditie's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Davis Commoditie has an operating margin of -2.8%, meaning the company loses $3 on every $100 of revenue. This results in a profitability score of 24/100. This is unchanged from the prior year.
Davis Commoditie's revenue surged 39.2% year-over-year to $184.2M, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 26/100.
Davis Commoditie has elevated debt relative to equity (D/E of 7.35), meaning the company relies heavily on borrowed funds. This high leverage results in a low score of 7/100, reflecting increased financial risk.
Davis Commoditie's current ratio of 1.18 is below the typical benchmark, resulting in a score of 28/100. This tight liquidity could limit financial flexibility if cash inflows slow.
Davis Commoditie's operations used $1.0M of cash, and capex of $2K added to the outflow, for a free cash flow shortfall of $1.0M. This results in a cash flow score of 25/100.
Davis Commoditie posts a -197.0% return on equity (ROE), meaning it loses $197 for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This results in a returns score of 5/100. This is down from -52.5% the prior year.
Davis Commoditie scores 7.88, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Davis Commoditie passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 efficiency signals pass.
Davis Commoditie reported a net loss of $5.0M while operations used $1.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Davis Commoditie reported an operating loss of $5.2M against $433K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Davis Commoditie held $1.4M in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
DTCK Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
DTCK Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'25 | Q4'2410-K | Q4'23 | Q4'22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $21.4M+8.4% | $40.5M | $19.7M-34.1% | $29.9M+66.9% | $17.9M |
| Current Assets | $20.8M+70.6% | $33.3M | $12.2M-47.5% | $23.3M+32.9% | $17.5M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.4M+106.6% | $1.7M | $678K-49.0% | $1.3M-47.6% | $2.5M |
| Inventory | $189K-40.8% | $123K | $319K-40.6% | $537K-75.3% | $2.2M |
| Accounts Receivable | $10.7M+39.0% | $27.3M | $7.7M-49.6% | $15.3M+227.9% | $4.7M |
| Total Liabilities | $18.8M+45.0% | $33.8M | $13.0M-33.9% | $19.6M+65.0% | $11.9M |
| Current Liabilities | $17.6M+51.0% | $32.6M | $11.7M-39.0% | $19.2M+68.7% | $11.4M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $1.1M-9.7% | $1.2M | $1.3M+175.1% | $462K-12.7% | $529K |
| Total Equity | $2.6M-62.0% | $6.8M | $6.7M-34.4% | $10.3M+70.6% | $6.0M |
| Retained Earnings | -$2.6M-205.3% | $2.5M | $2.5M-59.0% | $6.0M+22.2% | $4.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
DTCK Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
DTCK Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Commoditie DTCK | FY2025 | $184.2M | -$5.0M | -2.7% | $1.4M | 19/100 |
| LOCAL BOUNTI CORP LOCL | FY2025 | $48.4M | -$94.4M | N/A | $26.2M | 34/100 |
| Sadot Group SDOT | FY2025 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $18.6M | — |
| Edible Garden AG Inc EDBL | FY2025 | $12.8M | -$17.3M | N/A | $2.7M | 31/100 |
| Aquabounty Technologies Inc AQB | FY2025 | N/A | -$18.5M | N/A | $5.9M | — |
Where Davis Commoditie Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Davis Commoditie's annual revenue?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) reported $184.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 39.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Davis Commoditie's revenue growing?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) revenue grew by 39.2% year-over-year, from $132.4M to $184.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Davis Commoditie profitable?
No, Davis Commoditie (DTCK) reported a net income of -$5.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -2.7%.
What is Davis Commoditie's EBITDA?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) had EBITDA of -$5.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Davis Commoditie's gross margin?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) had a gross margin of 1.6% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Davis Commoditie's operating margin?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) had an operating margin of -2.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Davis Commoditie's net profit margin?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) had a net profit margin of -2.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Davis Commoditie's return on equity (ROE)?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) has a return on equity of -197.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Davis Commoditie's free cash flow?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -32.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Davis Commoditie's operating cash flow?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Davis Commoditie's total assets?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) had $21.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Davis Commoditie's capital expenditures?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) invested $2K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Davis Commoditie's current ratio?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) had a current ratio of 1.18 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Davis Commoditie's debt-to-equity ratio?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 7.35 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Davis Commoditie's return on assets (ROA)?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) had a return on assets of -23.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does Davis Commoditie's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Davis Commoditie (DTCK) held $1.4M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $1.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 16 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Davis Commoditie's Altman Z-Score?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) has an Altman Z-Score of 7.88, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Davis Commoditie's Piotroski F-Score?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Davis Commoditie's earnings high quality?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) reported a net loss of $5.0M while operations used $1.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Davis Commoditie cover its interest payments?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) reported an operating loss of $5.2M against $433K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Davis Commoditie?
Davis Commoditie (DTCK) scores 19 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.