A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the LOCL SEC filings page.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) reported $51.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 17.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue scale is expanding, but thin gross profit is overwhelmed by operating costs and debt-linked financing.
Gross margin improved to12.1% in FY2025, yet operating margin remained-129.5% ; production economics improved faster than the operating cost structure could absorb. The pattern points to partial margin improvement without operating break-even, rather than a fully scaled model.
Net loss was
Gross profit was only
Financial Health Signals
Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP held $4.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $30.3M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and LOCAL BOUNTI CORP scores 7/100 among other emerging companies.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP had 22M shares outstanding at the end of fiscal year 2025. Dilution ranks emerging companies on how fast that count has grown over three years, where a slower rise is the better one, and LOCAL BOUNTI CORP scores 16/100 among other emerging companies.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP spent $25.6M on research and development in fiscal year 2025, which was 23.0% of its operating costs that year. R&D Intensity ranks emerging companies on the share of operating costs that goes into research, and LOCAL BOUNTI CORP scores 55/100 among other emerging companies.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP reported revenue of $48.4M in fiscal year 2025, against $38.1M in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and LOCAL BOUNTI CORP scores 74/100 among other emerging companies.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's operations used $30.3M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $27.1M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and LOCAL BOUNTI CORP scores 49/100 among other emerging companies.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $4.2M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $576.7M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and LOCAL BOUNTI CORP scores 2/100 among other emerging companies.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP scores -2.11, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($26.2M) relative to total liabilities ($576.7M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP passes 5 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP reported a net loss of $94.4M while operations used $30.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP reported an operating loss of $62.6M against $32.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP generated $13.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 14.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.8%.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's EBITDA was -$8.4M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 12.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.9%.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP reported -$19.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 8.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 55.8%.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP earned -$0.68 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 28.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP recorded an outflow of $8.4M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 42.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 17.3%.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP held $3.6M in cash against $489.3M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's gross margin was 7.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 4.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.0 percentage points.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP invested $4.6M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 29.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 19.9%.
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP invested $1.0M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 82.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.1%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
LOCL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $13.8M+14.4% | $13.3M+14.9% | $12.5M+23.7% | $12.2M+19.1% | $12.1M+28.2% | $11.6M+38.4% | $10.1M+46.7% | $10.2M+50.4% |
| Cost of Revenue | $12.8M+20.4% | $11.8M+16.4% | $10.9M+14.8% | $10.8M+22.3% | $10.6M+31.4% | $10.1M+33.5% | $9.5M+54.1% | $8.8M+37.8% |
| Gross Profit | $1.0M-28.9% | $1.5M+5.0% | $1.5M+181.7% | $1.4M-0.5% | $1.5M+9.0% | $1.5M+85.9% | $540K-20.6% | $1.4M+248.9% |
| R&D Expenses | $4.6M-29.4% | $5.7M-18.1% | $5.4M-24.3% | $6.7M-5.9% | $6.5M+43.5% | $7.0M+100.1% | $7.2M+80.4% | $7.1M+41.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $7.5M-6.3% | $7.5M-7.3% | $7.1M-29.8% | $10.5M-14.9% | $8.0M-24.8% | $8.1M+6.7% | $10.1M-42.0% | $12.3M-14.3% |
| Operating Income | -$13.9M+9.7% | -$13.9M+11.4% | -$13.2M+21.2% | -$18.2M-1.1% | -$15.4M-11.4% | -$15.7M-52.8% | -$16.8M+71.7% | -$18.0M+5.1% |
| EBITDA | -$8.4M+12.7% | -$8.3M+15.7% | -$7.6M+30.1% | -$12.4M-1.7% | -$9.6M+3.8% | -$9.9M-39.4% | -$10.9M+80.7% | -$12.2M+22.0% |
| Interest Expense | -$4.5M+2.5% | -$4.0M+78.6% | N/A | -$4.6M-124.9% | -$4.6M-136.8% | -$18.8M-96.1% | N/A | $18.3M+157.7% |
| Net Income | -$19.8M+8.1% | -$12.7M+66.2% | -$8.7M+76.0% | -$26.4M+23.0% | -$21.6M+14.6% | -$37.7M-56.7% | -$36.3M+44.7% | -$34.3M-41.5% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.68+58.3% | -$0.53+87.7% | $0.17+104.0% | -$1.18+70.6% | -$1.63+45.7% | -$4.32-49.5% | -$4.23+48.4% | -$4.01-32.8% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.68 | -$0.53 | $0.17 | -$1.18 | -$1.63 | -$4.32-49.5% | -$4.23+48.4% | -$4.01-32.8% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 29M | 24M | N/A | 22M | 13M | 9M+5.8% | N/A | 9M+6.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.
LOCL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $402.7M-5.6% | $414.2M-7.4% | $410.5M-4.1% | $417.8M-3.0% | $426.8M-2.6% | $447.2M+8.2% | $428.0M+12.1% | $430.8M+14.1% |
| Current Assets | $23.3M-6.7% | $30.2M-25.7% | $22.0M+17.0% | $24.1M+39.5% | $24.9M-6.8% | $40.6M+58.3% | $18.8M-30.3% | $17.3M-37.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.6M-31.3% | $12.3M-32.0% | $4.2M+351.8% | $6.2M+1855.5% | $5.3M-45.4% | $18.0M+118.5% | $937K-90.9% | $317K-97.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $7.6M+8.0% | $7.2M+0.5% | $7.4M+8.9% | $6.8M+4.2% | $7.0M+28.4% | $7.2M+44.3% | $6.8M+61.9% | $6.5M+45.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | $2.9M+17.7% | $2.9M+10.6% | $2.2M-3.5% | $2.4M+18.6% | $2.4M-2.5% | $2.6M-22.9% | $2.3M-25.9% | $2.0M-23.3% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $599.6M+7.2% | $592.2M+5.7% | $576.7M+9.1% | $575.9M+16.0% | $559.5M+18.8% | $560.2M+32.5% | $528.5M+44.2% | $496.4M+65.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $21.7M+12.1% | $18.7M-6.6% | $16.3M-70.6% | $14.3M-73.1% | $19.4M-55.4% | $20.0M-37.9% | $55.4M+73.6% | $53.1M+114.6% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $577.9M+7.0% | $573.5M+6.2% | $560.4M+18.5% | $561.6M+26.7% | $540.1M+26.4% | $540.2M+38.3% | $473.1M+41.4% | $443.3M+61.2% |
| Long-Term Debt | $489.3M+2.3% | $490.8M+2.2% | $483.1M+16.0% | $484.9M+26.0% | $478.3M+30.2% | $480.0M+45.6% | $416.6M+49.9% | $384.9M+77.4% |
| Total Equity | -$196.9M-48.3% | -$178.0M-32.4% | -$166.2M-65.4% | -$158.1M-141.0% | -$132.7M-304.2% | -$134.5M-1323.2% | -$100.5M-758.0% | -$65.6M-184.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$550.1M-14.0% | -$530.3M-15.1% | -$517.6M-22.3% | -$508.9M-31.5% | -$482.5M-36.8% | -$460.9M-40.8% | -$423.2M-39.5% | -$387.0M-62.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.
LOCL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$7.4M+15.5% | -$6.1M+36.5% | -$3.1M-354.9% | -$8.9M+48.2% | -$8.7M-117.9% | -$9.6M-34.9% | $1.2M+117.2% | -$17.2M-73.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $5.6M-4.9% | $5.6M-4.3% | $5.6M-4.7% | $5.9M-0.3% | $5.9M+50.6% | $5.9M+82.2% | $5.9M+99.3% | $5.9M+72.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $995K-56.0% | $993K+68.3% | N/A | $1.3M-9.8% | $2.3M+37.1% | $590K+163.2% | N/A | $1.4M-57.5% |
| Capital Expenditures | $1.0M-82.3% | $1.1M-77.7% | -$482K-95.1% | $1.2M-90.7% | $5.9M-76.2% | $5.0M-85.8% | $9.8M-78.2% | $12.8M-68.8% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$8.4M+42.5% | -$7.2M+50.6% | -$3.6M+57.8% | -$10.1M+66.3% | -$14.6M+49.2% | -$14.5M+65.5% | -$8.6M+83.5% | -$30.0M+41.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$1.0M+82.3% | -$1.1M+77.7% | $482K+104.9% | -$1.2M+90.7% | -$5.9M+76.2% | -$5.0M+85.8% | -$9.8M+78.2% | -$12.8M+68.8% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$221K+63.3% | $15.2M-57.1% | $672K-92.7% | $9.6M-53.3% | -$603K-102.0% | $35.5M-11.1% | $9.3M-81.8% | $20.6M-28.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
LOCL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 7.5%-4.6pp | 11.5%-1.1pp | 12.2%+6.9pp | 11.5%-2.3pp | 12.2%-2.2pp | 12.6%+3.2pp | 5.4%-4.5pp | 13.8%+7.9pp |
| Operating Margin | -100.7% | -104.5% | -106.1% | -149.3% | -127.6% | -135.6% | -166.6% | -176.0% |
| Net Margin | -143.1% | -95.4% | -69.8% | -216.6% | -178.3% | -324.6% | -360.1% | -335.2% |
| Return on Assets | -4.9%+0.1pp | -3.1%+5.3pp | -2.1%+6.3pp | -6.3%+1.6pp | -5.1%+0.7pp | -8.4%-2.6pp | -8.5%+8.7pp | -8.0%-1.5pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.07-0.2x | 1.62-0.4x | 1.35+1.0x | 1.69+1.4x | 1.29+0.7x | 2.03+1.2x | 0.34-0.5x | 0.33-0.8x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x |
| FCF Margin | -60.8% | -53.8% | -29.1%+56.2pp | -82.8% | -121.0% | -125.1% | -85.3% | -293.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$166.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOCAL BOUNTI CORP LOCL | FY2025 | $48.4M | -$94.4M | N/A | $26.2M | 34/100 |
| Davis Commoditie DTCK | FY2025 | $184.2M | -$5.0M | -2.7% | $1.4M | 19/100 |
| Edible Garden AG Inc EDBL | FY2025 | $12.8M | -$17.3M | N/A | $2.7M | 31/100 |
| Aquabounty Technologies Inc AQB | FY2025 | N/A | -$18.5M | N/A | $5.9M | — |
| Shineco SISI | FY2024 | $9.8M | -$22.4M | N/A | $5.0M | — |
| Agriforce Growing Systems Ltd AGRI | FY2025 | $2.3M | -$33.2M | N/A | $9.6M | 40/100 |
Where LOCAL BOUNTI CORP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's annual revenue?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) reported $48.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 26.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's revenue growing?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) revenue grew by 26.8% year-over-year, from $38.1M to $48.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Is LOCAL BOUNTI CORP profitable?
No, LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) reported a net income of -$94.4M in fiscal year 2025.
What is LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's EBITDA?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) had EBITDA of -$39.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does LOCAL BOUNTI CORP have?
As of fiscal year 2025, LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) had $4.2M in cash and equivalents against $483.1M in long-term debt.
What is LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's gross margin?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) had a gross margin of 12.1% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's free cash flow?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) recorded an outflow of $41.9M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 61.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's operating cash flow?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) recorded an outflow of $30.3M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's total assets?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) had $410.5M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's capital expenditures?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) invested $11.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does LOCAL BOUNTI CORP spend on research and development?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) invested $25.6M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's current ratio?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) had a current ratio of 1.35 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's return on assets (ROA)?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) had a return on assets of -23.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's P/E ratio?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $26.2M as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's price-to-sales ratio?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) trades at 0.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $51.8M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $26.2M as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) held $4.2M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $30.3M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 2 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) has negative shareholder equity of -$166.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's Altman Z-Score?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) has an Altman Z-Score of -2.11, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's Piotroski F-Score?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are LOCAL BOUNTI CORP's earnings high quality?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) reported a net loss of $94.4M while operations used $30.3M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can LOCAL BOUNTI CORP cover its interest payments?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) reported an operating loss of $62.6M against $32.2M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is LOCAL BOUNTI CORP?
LOCAL BOUNTI CORP (LOCL) scores 34 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.