STOCK TITAN

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) Financials

DUKRD
FY2025 annual
Revenue $377K +249.1% YoY
Net Income -$1.2M -26.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.57 -26.7% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$1.0M -2.1% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DUKRD SEC filings page.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) reported $377K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 249.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI DUKRD FY2025

Heavy non-cash charges make reported EBITDA positive while operating losses and cash outflows expose a capital-intensive, financially compressed model.

Between FY2024 and FY2025, gross margin widened from 34.3% to 47.5%. That improvement did not alter the cost structure: FY2025 SG&A was $1.3M against revenue of $377K, so gross-profit gains were overwhelmed before operating expenses.

Despite EBITDA of $1.8M, operating cash flow was -$811K, showing that depreciation-driven accounting profit is not converting into cash. After capital expenditures of $205K, free cash flow was -$1.0M, so reinvestment adds to the cash requirement.

By FY2025, thin equity had fallen to $100K, leaving debt-to-equity at 11.5x. The current ratio also compressed from 3.9x in FY2024 to 1.2x, indicating far less balance-sheet flexibility for near-term obligations.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW reported a net loss of $1.2M while operations used $811K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EBITDA
-$488K
YoY-77.5%

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW's EBITDA was -$488K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 77.5% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Net Income
-$921K
YoY-230.1%

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW reported -$921K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 230.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.41

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW earned -$0.41 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

Revenue

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$475K
YoY-53.2%
QoQ-36.7%
5Y CAGR+1.0%

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW held $475K in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
2M
QoQ+3.4%
5Y CAGR-44.1%
10Y CAGR+6.7%

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW had 2M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.4%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$29K
YoY+31.8%

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW invested $29K in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 31.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q1 2026.

DUKRD Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DUKRD quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
RevenueN/AN/A$216K+200.0%$143KN/AN/A$72KN/A
Cost of Revenue$33K+312.5%N/A$93K+126.8%$55K$8KN/A$41KN/A
Gross Profit-$33K-312.5%N/A$123K+296.8%$88K-$8KN/A$31KN/A
R&D Expenses$29K+31.8%N/A$34K+70.0%$24K-69.2%$22K-42.1%N/A$20K$78K
SG&A Expenses$451K+74.8%N/A$302K+31.9%$314K+46.0%$258K+34.4%N/A$229K+32.4%$215K+4.4%
Operating Income-$513K-78.1%N/A-$213K+2.3%-$250K+14.7%-$288K-25.2%N/A-$218K-26.0%-$293K-42.2%
EBITDA-$488K-77.5%N/AN/AN/A-$275K-22.2%N/AN/AN/A
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/AN/A$30K+30.4%N/AN/AN/A
Net Income-$921K-230.1%N/A-$230K-9.0%-$269K+3.2%-$279K-33.5%N/A-$211K-40.7%-$278K-51.9%
EPS (Basic)-$0.41-215.4%N/A$0.00$0.00+100.0%-$0.13N/A$0.00-$0.01
EPS (Diluted)-$0.41N/A$0.00$0.00+100.0%-$0.13N/A$0.00-$0.01
Diluted Shares (Avg)2MN/A55M0.0%55M0.0%2M-96.0%N/A55M+0.2%55M+0.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.

DUKRD Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DUKRD quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.1M-16.8%$1.2M-23.2%$988K-43.7%$1.1M-41.7%$1.3M-40.9%$1.6M-34.4%$1.8M-37.8%$1.9M-32.1%
Current Assets$813K-24.3%$907K-33.1%$663K-58.0%$828K-54.7%$1.1M-49.7%$1.4M-41.6%$1.6M-40.3%$1.8M-31.7%
Cash & Equivalents$475K-53.2%$750K-40.3%$361K-74.9%$581K-67.1%$1.0M-52.0%$1.3M-44.9%$1.4M-39.1%$1.8M-27.0%
Accounts Receivable$16K$41K+10.8%$236K+227.8%$143KN/A$37K$72KN/A
Total Liabilities$1.7M+122.1%$1.1M+48.1%$766K+24.1%$759K+26.1%$761K+15.3%$776K+15.6%$617K-24.5%$602K-18.0%
Current Liabilities$1.3M+282.2%$756K+119.1%$362K+25.3%$344K+30.8%$343K+10.3%$345K+10.9%$289K-36.1%$263K-26.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$379K-9.3%$393K-8.8%$404K+23.2%$415K+22.4%$418K+19.8%$431K+19.7%$328K-10.1%$339K-9.8%
Total Equity-$573K-198.5%$100K-88.2%$222K-80.5%$378K-72.0%$582K-63.9%$851K-52.9%$1.1M-43.3%$1.3M-36.9%
Retained Earnings-$17.3M-50.9%-$12.4M-11.1%-$11.9M-9.8%-$11.7M-9.8%-$11.4M-12.7%-$11.2M-12.2%-$10.9M-14.1%-$10.7M-13.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

DUKRD Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DUKRD quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$517K-137.2%-$70K+60.9%-$163K+27.6%-$360K-4.3%-$218K-29.0%-$179K-126.6%-$225K-281.4%-$345K-71.6%
Depreciation & Amortization$25K+92.3%N/AN/AN/A$13K+160.0%N/AN/AN/A
Stock-Based Compensation$95K+850.0%N/A$73K+7200.0%$67K+458.3%$10K-33.3%N/A$1K-94.7%$12K-7.7%
Capital ExpendituresN/A$53K+5200.0%$56K$71K$25K$1KN/AN/A
Free Cash FlowN/A-$123K+31.7%-$219K-$431K-$243K-$180K-127.8%N/AN/A
Investing Cash FlowN/A-$53K-5200.0%-$56K-$71K-$25K-$1KN/AN/A
Financing Cash Flow$275KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

DUKRD Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DUKRD quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Gross MarginN/AN/A56.9%+13.9pp61.5%N/AN/A43.1%N/A
Operating MarginN/AN/A-98.6%-174.8%N/AN/A-302.8%N/A
Net MarginN/AN/A-106.5%-188.1%N/AN/A-293.1%N/A
Return on EquityN/AN/A-103.6%-85.1pp-71.2%-50.5pp-47.9%-35.0ppN/A-18.5%-11.1pp-20.6%-12.1pp
Return on Assets-82.5%-61.7ppN/A-23.3%-11.3pp-23.7%-9.4pp-20.8%-11.6ppN/A-12.0%-6.7pp-14.3%-7.9pp
Current Ratio0.62-2.5x1.20-2.7x1.83-3.6x2.41-4.5x3.13-3.7x3.93-3.5x5.46-0.4x6.95-0.5x
Debt-to-EquityN/A11.49+10.6x3.45+2.9x2.01+1.6x1.31+0.9x0.91+0.5x0.54+0.1x0.45+0.1x
Asset TurnoverN/AN/A0.22+0.2x0.13N/AN/A0.04N/A
FCF MarginN/AN/A-101.4%-301.4%N/AN/AN/AN/A

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW's annual revenue?

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) reported $377K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 249.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW's revenue growing?

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) revenue grew by 249.1% year-over-year, from $108K to $377K in fiscal year 2025.

Is DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW profitable?

No, DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) reported a net income of -$1.2M in fiscal year 2025.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.57 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -26.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) had EBITDA of $1.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) had a gross margin of 47.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) has a return on equity of -1241.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -2.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) recorded an outflow of $811K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) had $1.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) invested $205K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) invested $104K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) had 2M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) had a current ratio of 1.20 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 11.49 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) had a return on assets of -99.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

DUKE ROBOTICS CORP NEW (DUKRD) reported a net loss of $1.2M while operations used $811K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top