STOCK TITAN

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) Financials

DUKRW
FY2025 annual
Revenue $377K +249.1% YoY
Net Income -$1.2M -26.0% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.57 -26.7% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$1.0M -2.1% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the DUKRW SEC filings page.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) reported $377K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 249.1% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI DUKRW FY2025

Gross-margin expansion is being overwhelmed by fixed operating costs and a thinning equity cushion, defining the business’s current mechanics.

From FY2024 to FY2025, gross margin improved from 34.3% to 47.5%, yet the company remained deeply loss-making because gross profit reached only $179K against $1.281M of selling, general, and administrative expense. The improvement therefore reflects better economics per dollar of revenue, but not enough scale to absorb overhead.

Earnings quality is obscured by depreciation: FY2025 EBITDA was positive at $1.794M because of a $3.0M depreciation add-back, while operating cash flow remained -$811K. After $205K of capital spending, free cash flow was -$1.016M, so the accounting uplift did not translate into cash generation.

By FY2025, debt-to-equity had reached 11.5x versus 0.9x in FY2024, leaving liabilities with much less equity support. The current ratio also fell from 3.9x to 1.2x, showing that short-term balance-sheet flexibility narrowed alongside the leverage shift.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/8

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant reported a net loss of $1.2M while operations used $811K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$149K
YoY+4.2%

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant generated $149K in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 4.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.

EBITDA
-$901K
YoY-285.0%
QoQ-84.6%

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant's EBITDA was -$901K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 285.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 84.6%.

Net Income
-$726K
YoY-169.9%
QoQ+21.2%

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant reported -$726K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 169.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.2%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.26
QoQ+36.6%

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant earned -$0.26 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 36.6%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$7.0M
YoY+1096.4%
QoQ+1363.4%
5Y CAGR+12.0%

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant held $7.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
3M
QoQ+0.5%
5Y CAGR-42.4%
10Y CAGR+11.3%

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant had 3M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.5%.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
38.9%
YoY-22.6pp

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant's gross margin was 38.9% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 22.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Return on Equity
-10.9%
YoY+60.2pp

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant's ROE was -10.9% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 60.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$32K
YoY+33.3%
QoQ+10.3%

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant invested $32K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 33.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 10.3%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2026.

DUKRW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DUKRW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$149K+4.2%N/AN/A$216K+200.0%$143KN/AN/A$72K
Cost of Revenue$91K+65.5%$33K+312.5%N/A$93K+126.8%$55K$8KN/A$41K
Gross Profit$58K-34.1%-$33K-312.5%N/A$123K+296.8%$88K-$8KN/A$31K
R&D Expenses$32K+33.3%$29K+31.8%N/A$34K+70.0%$24K-69.2%$22K-42.1%N/A$20K
SG&A Expenses$954K+203.8%$451K+74.8%N/A$302K+31.9%$314K+46.0%$258K+34.4%N/A$229K+32.4%
Operating Income-$928K-271.2%-$513K-78.1%N/A-$213K+2.3%-$250K+14.7%-$288K-25.2%N/A-$218K-26.0%
EBITDA-$901K-285.0%-$488K-77.5%N/A-$190K+9.5%-$234K+19.0%-$275K-22.2%N/A-$210K-24.3%
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$30K+30.4%N/AN/A
Net Income-$726K-169.9%-$921K-230.1%N/A-$230K-9.0%-$269K+3.2%-$279K-33.5%N/A-$211K-40.7%
EPS (Basic)-$0.26-116.7%-$0.41-215.4%-$0.56-27.3%$0.00-$0.12-1100.0%-$0.13-$0.44-4300.0%$0.00
EPS (Diluted)-$0.26-$0.41-$0.56$0.00-$0.12-$0.13-$0.44-4300.0%$0.00
Diluted Shares (Avg)3M2MN/A55M0.0%2M2M-96.0%N/A55M+0.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax.

DUKRW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DUKRW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$7.5M+560.8%$1.1M-16.8%$1.2M-23.2%$988K-43.7%$1.1M-41.7%$1.3M-40.9%$1.6M-34.4%$1.8M-37.8%
Current Assets$7.2M+775.5%$813K-24.3%$907K-33.1%$663K-58.0%$828K-54.7%$1.1M-49.7%$1.4M-41.6%$1.6M-40.3%
Cash & Equivalents$7.0M+1096.4%$475K-53.2%$750K-40.3%$361K-74.9%$581K-67.1%$1.0M-52.0%$1.3M-44.9%$1.4M-39.1%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$163K+14.0%$16K$41K+10.8%$236K+227.8%$143KN/A$37K$72K
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$867K+14.2%$1.7M+122.1%$1.1M+48.1%$766K+24.1%$759K+26.1%$761K+15.3%$776K+15.6%$617K-24.5%
Current Liabilities$501K+45.6%$1.3M+282.2%$756K+119.1%$362K+25.3%$344K+30.8%$343K+10.3%$345K+10.9%$289K-36.1%
Non-Current Liabilities$366K-11.8%$379K-9.3%$393K-8.8%$404K+23.2%$415K+22.4%$418K+19.8%$431K+19.7%$328K-10.1%
Total Equity$6.6M+1658.2%-$573K-198.5%$100K-88.2%$222K-80.5%$378K-72.0%$582K-63.9%$851K-52.9%$1.1M-43.3%
Retained Earnings-$18.0M-53.6%-$17.3M-50.9%-$12.4M-11.1%-$11.9M-9.8%-$11.7M-9.8%-$11.4M-12.7%-$11.2M-12.2%-$10.9M-14.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

DUKRW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DUKRW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$766K-112.8%-$517K-137.2%-$70K+60.9%-$163K+27.6%-$360K-4.3%-$218K-29.0%-$179K-126.6%-$225K-281.4%
Depreciation & Amortization$27K+68.8%$25K+92.3%N/A$23K+187.5%$16K+300.0%$13K+160.0%N/A$8K+100.0%
Stock-Based Compensation$168K+150.7%$95K+850.0%N/A$73K+7200.0%$67K+458.3%$10K-33.3%N/A$1K-94.7%
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A$53K+5200.0%$56K$71K$25K$1KN/A
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A-$123K+31.7%-$219K-$431K-$243K-$180K-127.8%N/A
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$53K-5200.0%-$56K-$71K-$25K-$1KN/A
Financing Cash Flow$7.2M$275KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

DUKRW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

DUKRW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin38.9%-22.6ppN/AN/A56.9%+13.9pp61.5%N/AN/A43.1%
Operating Margin-622.8%N/AN/A-98.6%-174.8%N/AN/A-302.8%
Net Margin-487.2%N/AN/A-106.5%-188.1%N/AN/A-293.1%
Return on Equity-10.9%+60.2ppN/AN/A-103.6%-85.1pp-71.2%-50.5pp-47.9%-35.0ppN/A-18.5%-11.1pp
Return on Assets-9.7%+14.0pp-82.5%-61.7ppN/A-23.3%-11.3pp-23.7%-9.4pp-20.8%-11.6ppN/A-12.0%-6.7pp
Current Ratio14.47+12.1x0.62-2.5x1.20-2.7x1.83-3.6x2.41-4.5x3.13-3.7x3.93-3.5x5.46-0.4x
Debt-to-Equity0.13-1.9xN/A11.49+10.6x3.45+2.9x2.01+1.6x1.31+0.9x0.91+0.5x0.54+0.1x
Asset Turnover0.02-0.1xN/AN/A0.22+0.2x0.13N/AN/A0.04
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/A-101.4%-301.4%N/AN/AN/A

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant's annual revenue?

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) reported $377K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 249.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant's revenue growing?

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) revenue grew by 249.1% year-over-year, from $108K to $377K in fiscal year 2025.

Is DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant profitable?

No, DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) reported a net income of -$1.2M in fiscal year 2025.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.57 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -26.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) had EBITDA of $1.8M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) had a gross margin of 47.5% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) has a return on equity of -1241.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) recorded an outflow of $1.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -2.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) recorded an outflow of $811K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) had $1.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) invested $205K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) invested $104K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) had 2M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) had a current ratio of 1.20 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 11.49 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) had a return on assets of -99.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) held $750K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $811K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 11 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

DUKE Robotics Corp. Warrant (DUKRW) reported a net loss of $1.2M while operations used $811K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top