A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the filing for FY2022, filed May 4, 2023. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) reported $149.9M in revenue for fiscal year 2022, up 14.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc reported a net loss of $56.8M while operations used $19.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc generated $149.9M in revenue in fiscal year 2022. This represents an increase of 14.4% from the prior year.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc reported a net loss of $56.8M in fiscal year 2022. The change from the prior year is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for fiscal year 2022.
Not reported for fiscal year 2022.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc held $5.5M in cash as of fiscal year 2022; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2022.
Not reported for fiscal year 2022.
Margins & Returns
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc's gross margin was 31.3% in fiscal year 2022, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is up 8.7 percentage points from the prior year.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc's net profit margin was -37.9% in fiscal year 2022, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 6.8 percentage points from the prior year.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc's ROE was -30.2% in fiscal year 2022, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 10.4 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2022.
Capital Allocation
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc invested $16.2M in research and development in fiscal year 2022. This represents an increase of 94.0% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2022.
Not reported for fiscal year 2022.
EGLXF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $149.9M+14.4% | $131.0M+129.0% | $57.2M |
| Cost of Revenue | $103.0M+1.5% | $101.4M+138.2% | $42.6M |
| Gross Profit | $46.9M+58.6% | $29.6M+102.0% | $14.6M |
| R&D Expenses | $16.2M+94.0% | $8.3M+124.3% | $3.7M |
| Interest Expense | $886K+3616.7% | $24K-98.2% | $1.4M |
| Net Income | -$56.8Mn/m | -$40.7Mn/m | -$21.1M |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 144M+18.6% | 121M+45.1% | 83M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).
EGLXF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $252.3M-16.9% | $303.5M+74.1% | $174.3M |
| Current Assets | $35.4M-23.8% | $46.4M+111.8% | $21.9M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5.5M-69.1% | $17.7M+423.0% | $3.4M |
| Accounts Receivable | $28.0M+5.8% | $26.5M+50.5% | $17.6M |
| Goodwill | $126.8M-16.9% | $152.7M+83.4% | $83.3M |
| Total Liabilities | $64.1M-34.5% | $97.8M+55.1% | $63.1M |
| Current Liabilities | $43.6M-18.6% | $53.6M+93.9% | $27.6M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $20.5M-53.7% | $44.3M+24.9% | $35.5M |
| Total Equity | $188.2M-8.5% | $205.7M+84.9% | $111.2M |
| Retained Earnings | -$167.9Mn/m | -$117.7Mn/m | -$77.1M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
EGLXF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
EGLXF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 31.3%+8.7pp | 22.6%-3.0pp | 25.6% |
| Net Margin | -37.9%-6.8pp | -31.1%+5.7pp | -36.8% |
| Return on Equity | -30.2%-10.4pp | -19.8%-0.9pp | -18.9% |
| Return on Assets | -22.5%-9.1pp | -13.4%-1.3pp | -12.1% |
| Current Ratio | 0.81-0.1x | 0.87+0.1x | 0.79 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.34-0.1x | 0.48-0.1x | 0.57 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.59+0.2x | 0.43+0.1x | 0.33 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.81), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc EGLXF | FY2022 | $149.9M | -$56.8M | -37.9% | $3.3M | — |
| Farmhouse Inc FMHS | FY2025 | $623 | N/A | N/A | $2.8M | — |
| Fang Holdings Ltd SFUNY | FY2024 | $30.7M | -$28.8M | -93.7% | $9.0M | — |
Where Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) reported $149.9M in total revenue for fiscal year 2022. This represents a 14.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) revenue grew by 14.4% year-over-year, from $131.0M to $149.9M in fiscal year 2022.
No, Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) reported a net loss of $56.8M in fiscal year 2022, with a net profit margin of -37.9%.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) had a gross margin of 31.3% in fiscal year 2022, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) had a net profit margin of -37.9% in fiscal year 2022, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) has a return on equity of -30.2% for fiscal year 2022, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) recorded an outflow of $19.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2022, representing cash used by core business activities.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) had $252.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2022, including both current and long-term assets.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) invested $16.2M in research and development during fiscal year 2022.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) had a current ratio of 0.81 as of fiscal year 2022, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.34 as of fiscal year 2022, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2022, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) had a return on assets of -22.5% for fiscal year 2022, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2022). The market capitalization is $3.3M as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by $149.9M revenue, FY2022. The market capitalization is $3.3M as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Enthusiast Gamng Holding Inc (EGLXF) reported a net loss of $56.8M while operations used $19.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.