A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ELAB SEC filings page.
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) reported $590K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Asset intensity and financing dependence dominate: recurring cash deficits are being funded chiefly through external financing rather than operations.
From FY2023 to FY2025, revenue fell from$1.7M to$590K while operating cash flow remained negative; the enlarged balance sheet therefore did not translate into operating scale. Financing cash flow rose from$6.7M to$10.1M across those years while operating cash flow stayed negative, making external funding—not customer receipts—the reported source supporting expansion.
In FY2025, the
FY2025 total assets were 21.8x revenue, making the business unusually asset-heavy relative to its sales base. The current ratio fell from 3.8x in FY2023 to 1.7x in FY2025, indicating a materially thinner short-term cushion as the financing structure expanded.
Financial Health Signals
PMGC Holdings does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
PMGC Holdings passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
PMGC Holdings reported a net loss of $7.7M while operations used $5.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
PMGC Holdings generated $1.3M in revenue in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 91.6%.
PMGC Holdings reported -$2.9M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 423.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 40.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
PMGC Holdings recorded an outflow of $2.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. Against the prior quarter it is up 39.7%.
PMGC Holdings held $18.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
PMGC Holdings's gross margin was 29.5% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is down 4.3 percentage points.
PMGC Holdings's ROE was -17.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 11.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 21.8 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
PMGC Holdings invested $310K in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 365.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 559.2%.
PMGC Holdings invested $28K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. Against the prior quarter it is down 92.4%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ELAB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $1.3M | $682K | N/A | $286K-45.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $527K-4.9% |
| Cost of Revenue | $921K | $452K | N/A | $208K+55.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $134K-99.9% |
| Gross Profit | $386K | $230K | N/A | $78K-80.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $394K+100.2% |
| R&D Expenses | $310K+365.3% | $47K+45.1% | N/A | $15K+266.0% | $67K+91.5% | $32K+1065.8% | N/A | $4K-95.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.6M+401.9% | $1.4M+561.0% | N/A | $727K+334.9% | $320K+115.6% | $209K+57.8% | N/A | $167K-74.9% |
| Operating Income | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$2.2M-251.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$626K+20.4% |
| EBITDA | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$2.2M-245.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$625K+20.1% |
| Interest Expense | $582K+29111950.0% | $184K+1660.5% | N/A | $17K-97.3% | $2-100.0% | $10K-45.4% | N/A | $642K-88.8% |
| Net Income | -$2.9M-423.0% | -$5.0M-208.8% | N/A | -$2.6M-72.8% | -$562K+60.2% | -$1.6M-15.1% | N/A | -$1.5M-91.7% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.61+98.4% | -$11.22+95.4% | -$368.57+89.9% | -$4.95-7179.4% | -$39.14-48822.5% | -$243.76-300843.2% | -$3650.09-4451232.9% | -$0.07+12.8% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.61 | -$11.22 | -$368.57+89.9% | -$4.95 | -$39.14 | -$243.76 | -$3650.09 | -$0.07 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Income Tax, Diluted Shares (Avg).
ELAB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $36.6M+290.0% | $26.0M+192.9% | $12.9M+43.1% | $14.9M+33.3% | $9.4M+84.5% | $8.9M+110.3% | $9.0M+73.3% | $11.2M-99.3% |
| Current Assets | $20.8M+185.3% | $16.4M+140.4% | $6.9M+13.6% | $9.8M+18.8% | $7.3M+259.6% | $6.8M+117.0% | $6.1M+23.0% | $8.2M-99.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $18.1M+219.2% | $14.4M+167.6% | $5.4M+35.6% | $7.7M+19.8% | $5.7M+5580.7% | $5.4M+468.4% | $4.0M+19.8% | $6.4M+1247.5% |
| Short-Term Investments | $651K+4.1% | $733K+31.6% | $572K | $804K | $625K | $557K | $0 | $0 |
| Inventory | $933K | $254K | $95K | $128K-87.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $986K-99.8% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $139K | $0 |
| Goodwill | $3.0M | $1.9M | $978K | $960K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $19.8M+5976.5% | $13.4M+1666.1% | $5.0M+115.6% | $6.4M+143.3% | $326K-86.6% | $760K-56.3% | $2.3M+71.2% | $2.7M-99.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $15.3M+4597.7% | $11.3M+1386.0% | $3.9M+119.1% | $5.5M+156.4% | $326K-83.1% | $760K-37.8% | $1.8M+38.7% | $2.1M-99.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.5M | $2.1M | $1.1M+103.7% | $986K+89.7% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $534K+716.1% | $520K-99.5% |
| Total Equity | $16.7M+85.0% | $12.6M+55.1% | $7.8M+17.7% | $8.5M-0.8% | $9.0M+242.8% | $8.1M+226.9% | $6.7M+74.0% | $8.6M+5319.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$28.9M-87.3% | -$26.0M-74.7% | -$21.0M-58.4% | -$18.0M-59.1% | -$15.4M-57.0% | -$14.9M-76.7% | -$13.3M-88.9% | -$11.3M+99.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Debt.
ELAB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$2.0M-47.6% | -$3.0M-121.1% | -$1.8M+12.5% | -$1.5M-290.4% | -$1.3M-72.4% | -$1.3M+42.0% | -$2.0M+16.2% | -$382K+25.8% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $281K+1406085.0% | $159K+14595.3% | $60K+44494.0% | $35K+25844.1% | $20-85.7% | $1K-94.0% | $134-96.5% | $136-94.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $8K+114.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$59K-206.3% | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | -$28K | $363K | $347K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 |
| Free Cash Flow | -$2.0M | -$3.3M | -$2.1M-4.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$2.0M+16.2% | -$382K+25.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$3.7M-1972.0% | -$2.5M-1053.5% | -$549K-25.0% | -$2.2M-4296.1% | $197K+415.9% | -$215K-264.0% | -$439K | -$50K |
| Financing Cash Flow | $9.5M+544.6% | $14.4M+389.7% | -$10.0% | $5.7M | $1.5M | $2.9M | -$1-100.0% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ELAB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 29.5% | 33.8% | N/A | 27.3%-47.4pp | N/A | N/A | N/A | 74.7% |
| Operating Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | -769.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -118.6% |
| Net Margin | -225.1% | -728.3% | N/A | -907.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -284.6% |
| Return on Equity | -17.6%-11.4pp | -39.4%-19.6pp | N/A | -30.6%-13.0pp | -6.2%+47.3pp | -19.8%+36.4pp | N/A | -17.5% |
| Return on Assets | -8.0%-2.0pp | -19.1%-1.0pp | N/A | -17.4%-4.0pp | -6.0%+21.8pp | -18.1%+15.0pp | N/A | -13.4%-13.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 1.36-21.0x | 1.45-7.5x | 1.74-1.6x | 1.79-2.1x | 22.38+21.3x | 8.97+6.4x | 3.36-0.4x | 3.86+3.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 1.18+1.1x | 1.07+1.0x | 0.64+0.3x | 0.76+0.4x | 0.04-0.9x | 0.09-0.6x | 0.350.0x | 0.31 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.04 | 0.03 | N/A | 0.020.0x | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.050.0x |
| FCF Margin | -154.2% | -490.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -72.4%+20.4pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PMGC Holdings ELAB | FY2025 | $590K | -$7.7M | N/A | $4.2M | — |
| Scisparc SPRC | FY2025 | $856K | -$12.6M | N/A | $3.1M | — |
| Revelation Biosciences REVB | FY2025 | N/A | -$8.9M | N/A | $4.0M | — |
| Qualigen Therapeutics Inc QLGN | FY2025 | N/A | -$17.0M | N/A | $6.5M | — |
| Indaptus Therapeutics Inc INDP | FY2025 | N/A | -$20.8M | N/A | $162.6M | — |
Where PMGC Holdings Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is PMGC Holdings's annual revenue?
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) reported $590K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is PMGC Holdings profitable?
No, PMGC Holdings (ELAB) reported a net income of -$7.7M in fiscal year 2025.
What is PMGC Holdings's gross margin?
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) had a gross margin of 31.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is PMGC Holdings's return on equity (ROE)?
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) has a return on equity of -98.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is PMGC Holdings's free cash flow?
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) recorded an outflow of $6.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -16.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is PMGC Holdings's operating cash flow?
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) recorded an outflow of $5.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are PMGC Holdings's total assets?
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) had $12.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are PMGC Holdings's capital expenditures?
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) invested $442K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does PMGC Holdings spend on research and development?
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) invested $147K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is PMGC Holdings's current ratio?
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) had a current ratio of 1.74 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is PMGC Holdings's debt-to-equity ratio?
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.64 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is PMGC Holdings's return on assets (ROA)?
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) had a return on assets of -60.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is PMGC Holdings's P/E ratio?
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $4.2M as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is PMGC Holdings's price-to-sales ratio?
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) trades at 7.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $590K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $4.2M as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does PMGC Holdings's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, PMGC Holdings (ELAB) held $6.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $5.9M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 12 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is PMGC Holdings's Piotroski F-Score?
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are PMGC Holdings's earnings high quality?
PMGC Holdings (ELAB) reported a net loss of $7.7M while operations used $5.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.