A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 29, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SPRC SEC filings page.
SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) reported $856K in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 5 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
FY2025's low-revenue operation is powered more by external financing than by customer cash generation
FY2025's net loss of$12.6M against revenue of$856K indicates the current cost structure is far beyond what sales absorb. The smaller operating cash flow of-$4.1M versus the accounting loss means earnings and cash are diverging, suggesting noncash items or working-capital timing shape the reported results.
The $8.6M financing inflow exceeded the period's operating and investing uses, making external funding the cash engine rather than customer receipts. This financing-led cash profile separates reported liquidity from the business's ability to fund itself internally.
A 2.4x current ratio and near-zero debt-to-equity ratio indicate short-term liquidity without meaningful balance-sheet leverage. Long-term debt was only
Financial Health Signals
SciSparc Ltd. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
SciSparc Ltd. reported a net loss of $12.6M while operations used $4.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
SciSparc Ltd. generated $856K in revenue in fiscal year 2025.
SciSparc Ltd. reported -$12.6M in net income in fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
SciSparc Ltd. held $4.6M in cash against $9K in long-term debt as of fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
SciSparc Ltd.'s ROE was -244.1% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not shown for fiscal year 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for fiscal year 2025.
SPRC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted).
No annual filing on record for: FY2018, FY2021, FY2022, FY2023, FY2024.
SPRC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY2520-F | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $7.6M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Assets | $5.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4.6M | $7.8M | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Inventory | $75K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $2.5M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | $2.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $222K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Debt | $9K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Total Equity | $5.1M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Retained Earnings | -$87.2M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Accounts Receivable, Goodwill.
No annual filing on record for: FY2018, FY2021, FY2022, FY2023, FY2024.
SPRC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
No annual filing on record for: FY2018, FY2021, FY2022, FY2023, FY2024.
SPRC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
No annual filing on record for: FY2018, FY2021, FY2022, FY2023, FY2024.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SciSparc Ltd. SPRC | FY2025 | $856K | -$12.6M | N/A | $3.0M | — |
| PMGC Holdings Inc. ELAB | FY2025 | $590K | -$7.7M | N/A | $3.7M | — |
| Revelation Biosciences, Inc. REVB | FY2025 | N/A | -$8.9M | N/A | $4.0M | — |
| Indaptus Therapeutics, Inc. INDP | FY2025 | N/A | -$20.8M | N/A | $341.1M | — |
| PROTAGENIC THERAPEUTICS PTIX | FY2026 | $0 | $1.4M | N/A | $1.4M | — |
Where SciSparc Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is SciSparc Ltd.'s annual revenue?
SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) reported $856K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is SciSparc Ltd. profitable?
No, SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) reported a net income of -$12.6M in fiscal year 2025.
How much debt does SciSparc Ltd. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) had $4.6M in cash and equivalents against $9K in long-term debt.
What is SciSparc Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE)?
SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) has a return on equity of -244.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is SciSparc Ltd.'s operating cash flow?
SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) recorded an outflow of $4.1M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are SciSparc Ltd.'s total assets?
SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) had $7.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is SciSparc Ltd.'s current ratio?
SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) had a current ratio of 2.41 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is SciSparc Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is SciSparc Ltd.'s return on assets (ROA)?
SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) had a return on assets of -164.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is SciSparc Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $3.0M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is SciSparc Ltd.'s price-to-sales ratio?
SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) trades at 3.4x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $856K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $3.0M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does SciSparc Ltd.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) held $4.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $4.1M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 13 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Are SciSparc Ltd.'s earnings high quality?
SciSparc Ltd. (SPRC) reported a net loss of $12.6M while operations used $4.1M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.