Ellington Credit Company 8.50% Notes due 2031 held $31.8M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2024, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 12 fiscal years, from 2013 to 2024, and the quarters Ellington Credit Company 8.50% Notes due 2031 has filed alongside them.
Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.
ELLA Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.
| Metric | FY2410-K | FY2310-K | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K | FY1510-K | FY1410-K | FY1310-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $31.8M-17.4% | $38.5M+10.7% | $34.8M-49.6% | $69.0M+18.7% | $58.2M+64.5% | $35.4M+90.2% | $18.6M-66.9% | $56.1M+67.5% | $33.5M-16.6% | $40.2M-11.2% | $45.2M-9.7% | $50.1M |
ELLA Debt & Cash by Quarter
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q3'2210-Q | Q2'2210-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $17.4M-22.6% | $31.8M-17.4% | $25.7M-35.6% | $118.8M+171.7% | $22.4M-38.8% | $38.5M+10.7% | $40.0M+57.4% | $43.7M+16.7% | $36.7M+126.2% | $34.8M-49.6% | $25.4M-58.5% | $37.5M-36.1% |
What long-term debt means
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.
More Ellington Credit Company 8.50% Notes due 2031 financials
Frequently Asked Questions
What was Ellington Credit Company 8.50% Notes due 2031's long-term debt in fiscal year 2024?
Ellington Credit Company 8.50% Notes due 2031 held $31.8M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2024, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.
What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what Ellington Credit Company 8.50% Notes due 2031 (ELLA) reported on that line in every period on record.