STOCK TITAN

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) Financials

ELPW
FY2025 annual
Revenue $2.1M +430.7% YoY
Net Income -$5.6M +81.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$143.18 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$2.8M 0.0% YoY
Market Cap $2.6M as of Sep 11, 2026
Price / Sales 1.3x on $2.1M revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Apr 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ELPW SEC filings page.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) reported $2.1M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 430.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 4 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ELPW FY2025

Persistent operating losses are occurring against a shrinking equity base and a balance sheet increasingly reliant on external financing.

FY2025 gross margin recovered to 4.0% from FY2024’s deeply negative level, yet operating cash flow remained at -$2.7M, indicating gross economics improved before the business became self-funding. Liabilities reached $50.5M against $27.7M of assets, leaving negative equity and a financing structure dependent on claims other than book equity.

Revenue rebounded to $2.1M in FY2025, yet operating loss remained -$1.5M, showing that the sales base is still too small to absorb operating costs.

The 0.5x current ratio in FY2025 contrasts with reported liquidity equal to 34.3 months of latest annual operating outflow; that comparison does not remove near-term pressure from liabilities exceeding current assets.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Cash Runway Dilution R&DIntensity Revenue Progress BurnTrend BalanceSheet 29 / 100
Financial Health Score 29/100
Scored as: Emerging companies peer group

Scored against emerging companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Elong Power Holding Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Cash Runway
58

Elong Power Holding Limited held $7.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments at the end of fiscal year 2025, and its operations used $2.7M of cash that year. Cash Runway ranks emerging companies on the size of that balance against the outflow behind it, and Elong Power Holding Limited scores 58/100 among other emerging companies.

Dilution
0

Not available for Elong Power Holding Limited, and counted as zero in the overall score.

R&D Intensity
0

Not available for Elong Power Holding Limited, and counted as zero in the overall score.

Revenue Progress
20

Elong Power Holding Limited reported revenue of $2.1M in fiscal year 2025, against $387K in fiscal year 2024. Revenue Progress ranks emerging companies on the three-year path of that line, and Elong Power Holding Limited scores 20/100 among other emerging companies.

Burn Trend
72

Elong Power Holding Limited's operations used $2.7M of cash in fiscal year 2025, against $2.8M used in fiscal year 2024. Burn Trend ranks emerging companies on which way that figure has moved over three years, and Elong Power Holding Limited scores 72/100 among other emerging companies.

Balance Sheet
22

Elong Power Holding Limited's cash, cash equivalents and investments came to $7.6M at the end of fiscal year 2025, against $50.5M of total liabilities. Balance Sheet ranks emerging companies on that comparison, and Elong Power Holding Limited scores 22/100 among other emerging companies.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-4.43

Elong Power Holding Limited scores -4.43, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($2.6M) relative to total liabilities ($50.5M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/7

Elong Power Holding Limited passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Elong Power Holding Limited reported a net loss of $5.6M while operations used $2.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Elong Power Holding Limited reported an operating loss of $1.5M against $399K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$444K
YoY+202.8%
QoQ+494.6%

Elong Power Holding Limited held $444K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

ELPW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ELPW quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ELPW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ELPW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F
Total Assets$27.7M+4.2%$27.2M$26.6M-29.0%$37.5M
Current Assets$11.9M+13.4%$10.5M$10.5M+84.1%$5.7M
Cash & Equivalents$444K+202.8%$75K$147K+19280.2%$756
Short-Term Investments$7.2M+1.9%$7.0M$7.0M0.0%$7.0M
InventoryN/A$1.3M$1.4M-49.2%$2.8M
Accounts Receivable$890K+1286.5%$145K$64K-93.5%$991K
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$50.5M+17.2%$46.6M$43.1M+18.0%$36.5M
Current Liabilities$25.9M+27.1%$22.8M$20.4M+36.0%$15.0M
Non-Current Liabilities$24.6M+8.3%$23.8M$22.7M+5.4%$21.6M
Long-Term DebtN/AN/AN/A$246K
Total Equity-$22.7M-38.3%-$19.4M-$16.5M-1781.5%$978K
Retained Earnings-$74.5M-8.1%-$71.6M-$68.9M-77.6%-$38.8M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill.

ELPW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ELPW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ELPW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ELPW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ2'256-KQ4'2420-FQ4'2320-F
Current Ratio0.46-0.1x0.460.51+0.1x0.38
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/A0.25

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$22.7M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.46), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Elong Power Holding Limited's annual revenue?

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) reported $2.1M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 430.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Elong Power Holding Limited's revenue growing?

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) revenue grew by 430.7% year-over-year, from $387K to $2.1M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Elong Power Holding Limited profitable?

No, Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) reported a net income of -$5.6M in fiscal year 2025.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$143.18 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) had EBITDA of -$1.4M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) had a gross margin of 4.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) had an operating margin of -71.8% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) recorded an outflow of $2.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. That is unchanged from the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) recorded an outflow of $2.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) had $27.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) invested $161K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) had a current ratio of 0.46 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) had a return on assets of -20.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $2.6M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) trades at 1.3x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $2.1M revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $2.6M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) held $7.6M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $2.7M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 34 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) has negative shareholder equity of -$22.7M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) has an Altman Z-Score of -4.43, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) reported a net loss of $5.6M while operations used $2.7M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) reported an operating loss of $1.5M against $399K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Elong Power Holding Limited (ELPW) scores 29 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating weak standing within its emerging companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Cash Runway, Dilution, R&D Intensity, Revenue Progress, Burn Trend, Balance Sheet), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top