Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 20, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ELVGD SEC filings page.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) reported $2.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 14.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 8 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue barely moved, but rising costs reversed profit and left cash generation disconnected from a more heavily burdened balance sheet.
In FY2024, net income of$200K sat against operating cash flow of-$584K , revealing a substantial profit-to-cash gap. In FY2025, a net loss of$176K coincided with operating cash flow of$418K , so the earnings–cash relationship reversed rather than tracking consistently.
Revenue rose only
At FY2025 year-end, the current ratio was 0.7x while liabilities equaled
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Elvictor Group New, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Elvictor Group New passes 4 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
Elvictor Group New reported a net loss of $176K while generating $418K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Elvictor Group New generated $985K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 63.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 74.7%.
Elvictor Group New's EBITDA was $168K in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 198.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Elvictor Group New reported $136K in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 125.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1479.7%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Elvictor Group New recorded an outflow of $358K in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 1283.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 242.3%.
Elvictor Group New held $126K in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Elvictor Group New's gross margin was 60.9% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 12.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 13.1 percentage points.
Elvictor Group New's operating margin was 15.3% in Q1 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 8.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 50.4 percentage points.
Elvictor Group New's net profit margin was 13.8% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 3.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 12.2 percentage points.
Elvictor Group New's quarterly ROE was 27.5% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 17.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 25.1 percentage points.
Capital Allocation
Elvictor Group New invested $2K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 37.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 62.6%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
ELVGD Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $985K+63.5% | $564K-10.4% | $646K+0.1% | $616K+7.2% | $602K+5.2% | $629K+9.2% | $645K+16.9% | $574K-4.5% |
| Cost of Revenue | $385K+141.9% | $147K-3.2% | $156K+7.5% | $161K+24.6% | $159K+25.3% | $151K+24.4% | $145K+24.5% | $129K+2.3% |
| Gross Profit | $600K+35.4% | $417K-12.6% | $490K-2.1% | $455K+2.2% | $443K-0.6% | $478K+5.1% | $500K+14.9% | $445K-6.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $277K+9.5% | $361K+23.4% | $317K+25.0% | $326K+22.9% | $253K+1.0% | $292K-15.2% | $254K-35.2% | $265K-37.7% |
| Operating Income | $151K+257.7% | -$198Kn/m | $5K-96.7% | -$59K-303.6% | $42K-41.8% | -$67Kn/m | $143Kn/m | $29Kn/m |
| EBITDA | $168K+198.1% | -$183Kn/m | $19K-87.6% | -$44K-203.3% | $56K-35.0% | -$54Kn/m | $157Kn/m | $43Kn/m |
| Income Tax | $10K+6.0% | $9K-65.7% | -$3K-126.3% | -$131-101.7% | $10K | $25K | $11K+390.4% | $8K |
| Net Income | $136K+125.2% | $9K-93.1% | $60K+87.8% | -$157K-303.9% | $60Kn/m | $125Kn/m | $32Kn/m | $77Kn/m |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.18 | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.18 | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 828,914 | N/A | 414M0.0% | 414M0.0% | 828,914 | N/A | 414M0.0% | 414M0.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
ELVGD Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $2.8M+41.8% | $2.0M+10.5% | $1.9M+7.0% | $1.9M-8.7% | $1.9M+5.0% | $1.8M-11.8% | $1.8M+16.8% | $2.1M+25.9% |
| Current Assets | $847K-46.7% | $979K+58.6% | $939K-35.7% | $771K-54.6% | $1.6M+9.4% | $617K-62.9% | $1.5M+29.8% | $1.7M+44.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $126K+1.2% | $491K+385.7% | $246K+132.5% | $105K-46.1% | $125K-70.4% | $101K-85.5% | $106K-30.3% | $194K+13.0% |
| Accounts Receivable | $644K+40.6% | $411K+5.4% | $567K+13.6% | $545K+16.3% | $458K-19.5% | $390K+5.4% | $499K+25.3% | $469K+6.2% |
| Total Liabilities | $2.3M+67.7% | $1.7M+28.2% | $1.4M+14.5% | $1.4M-15.0% | $1.3M-12.6% | $1.3M-29.6% | $1.3M-3.3% | $1.6M+22.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $2.1M+83.2% | $1.5M+35.8% | $1.2M+20.8% | $1.2M-16.4% | $1.1M-13.4% | $1.1M-32.2% | $1.0M-3.5% | $1.4M+31.1% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $168K-18.6% | $185K-11.3% | $198K-13.7% | $207K-6.0% | $206K-7.5% | $209K-11.5% | $229K-2.1% | $220K-12.9% |
| Total Equity | $493K-16.9% | $357K-33.0% | $514K-9.3% | $506K+14.4% | $593K+93.2% | $533K+131.8% | $567K+115.4% | $442K+39.1% |
| Retained Earnings | -$44.7Mn/m | -$44.8Mn/m | -$44.7Mn/m | -$44.7Mn/m | -$44.6Mn/m | -$44.7Mn/m | -$44.6Mn/m | -$44.8Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ELVGD Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$356K-1149.6% | $258Kn/m | $143Kn/m | -$17Kn/m | $34Kn/m | -$579-100.1% | -$87Kn/m | -$222Kn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $16K+17.8% | $15K+8.3% | $15K+6.1% | $15K+6.8% | $14K+0.9% | $14K-0.6% | $14K+2.9% | $14K+4.1% |
| Capital Expenditures | $2K-37.0% | $6K+301.2% | $850+50.7% | $539-77.3% | $4K+53.6% | $2K+65.2% | $564 | $2K-42.6% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$358K-1283.9% | $252Kn/m | $142Kn/m | -$17Kn/m | $30Kn/m | -$2K-100.4% | -$87Kn/m | -$224Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$9Kn/m | -$13Kn/m | -$2Kn/m | -$3Kn/m | -$11Kn/m | -$4Kn/m | -$2Kn/m | -$4Kn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ELVGD Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 60.9%-12.7pp | 74.0%-1.9pp | 75.8%-1.7pp | 73.9%-3.6pp | 73.6%-4.2pp | 75.9%-2.9pp | 77.5%-1.4pp | 77.6%-1.5pp |
| Operating Margin | 15.3%+8.3pp | -35.1%-24.4pp | 0.7%-21.4pp | -9.6%-14.6pp | 7.0%-5.7pp | -10.7%+5.3pp | 22.2%+31.9pp | 5.0%+26.3pp |
| Net Margin | 13.8%+3.8pp | 1.5%-18.4pp | 9.3%+4.4pp | -25.5%-39.0pp | 10.0%+16.0pp | 19.9%+25.7pp | 5.0%+14.8pp | 13.4%+34.4pp |
| Return on Equity | 27.5%+17.4pp | 2.4%-21.1pp | 11.7%+6.1pp | -31.1%-48.5pp | 10.2%+21.4pp | 23.5%+38.1pp | 5.7%+26.4pp | 17.4%+57.2pp |
| Return on Assets | 4.9%+1.8pp | 0.4%-6.4pp | 3.1%+1.3pp | -8.3%-12.0pp | 3.1%+5.0pp | 6.8%+8.4pp | 1.8%+5.3pp | 3.7%+11.4pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.40-1.0x | 0.66+0.1x | 0.76-0.7x | 0.65-0.6x | 1.39+0.3x | 0.56-0.5x | 1.43+0.4x | 1.20+0.1x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 4.59+2.3x | 4.70+2.2x | 2.79+0.6x | 2.74-0.9x | 2.27-2.8x | 2.46-5.6x | 2.21-2.7x | 3.69-0.5x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.360.0x | 0.28-0.1x | 0.330.0x | 0.330.0x | 0.310.0x | 0.34+0.1x | 0.350.0x | 0.28-0.1x |
| FCF Margin | -36.4%-41.4pp | 44.7%+45.0pp | 22.1%+35.6pp | -2.8%+36.2pp | 5.0%+53.4pp | -0.3%-95.6pp | -13.5%-9.2pp | -39.1%+8.8pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.66), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Elvictor Group New Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) reported $2.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 0.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) revenue grew by 0.3% year-over-year, from $2.4M to $2.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) reported a net income of $47K over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $176K, with a net profit margin of -7.2%.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) had EBITDA of -$152K in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) had a gross margin of 74.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) had an operating margin of -8.6% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) had a net profit margin of -7.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) has a return on equity of -49.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) generated $407K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) generated $418K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) had $2.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) invested $11K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) had a current ratio of 0.66 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 4.70 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) had a return on assets of -8.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Elvictor Group New (ELVGD) reported a net loss of $176K while generating $418K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.