Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Dec 10, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the EMCWF SEC filings page.
This page shows Embrace Change Acquisition Corp (EMCWF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Embrace Change Acquisition Corp used $0.37 of operating cash (-$529K OCF vs $1.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp reported an operating loss of $552K against $5K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp reported $18K in net income in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 91.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 118.7%.
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp earned $0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp held $5K in cash as of Q3 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.
EMCWF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Income | -$268K+23.7% | -$375K-380.8% | -$356K-614.6% | N/A | -$351K+28.1% | -$78K+35.5% | -$50K+61.2% | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $1K-67.3% | $1K | $1K | N/A | $4K | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | $18K-91.9% | -$99K-114.6% | -$90K-129.2% | N/A | $228K-49.9% | $677K-17.5% | $307K-55.7% | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.01-75.0% | -$0.02-122.2% | -$0.02-150.0% | N/A | $0.04+180.0% | $0.09+212.5% | $0.04+157.1% | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.01 | -$0.02 | -$0.02 | N/A | $0.04 | $0.09+212.5% | $0.04+157.1% | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 3M | 5M | 5M | N/A | 6M | 7M-23.4% | 7M-23.4% | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.
EMCWF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $27.5M+6.5% | $26.8M-53.9% | $26.4M-53.8% | $26.2M-53.5% | $25.8M-59.7% | $58.1M-26.1% | $57.3M-26.3% | $56.2M-26.9% |
| Current Assets | $27K-19.9% | $43K-59.8% | $81K+1425.6% | $67K+1162.0% | $33K+24.7% | $107K-66.8% | $5K-98.7% | $5K-98.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5K-58.4% | $469-89.7% | $17K+224.6% | $67K+1162.0% | $13K+41.8% | $5K-98.4% | $5K-98.7% | $5K-98.7% |
| Total Liabilities | $33.7M+6.7% | $33.5M-46.8% | $32.6M-47.5% | $32.0M-47.0% | $31.6M-53.3% | $63.0M-22.4% | $62.1M-22.6% | $60.4M-23.9% |
| Current Liabilities | $30.7M+990.1% | $3.8M+83.6% | $3.3M+75.2% | $2.9M+90.9% | $2.8M+203.5% | $2.1M+534.7% | $1.9M+571.4% | $1.5M+875.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $3.0M-89.7% | $29.7M-51.2% | $29.3M-51.3% | $29.1M-50.6% | $28.7M-56.9% | $61.0M-24.6% | $60.2M-24.7% | $58.8M-25.7% |
| Total Equity | -$7.4M-28.3% | -$6.7M-36.3% | -$6.2M-27.6% | -$5.8M-41.6% | -$5.7M-64.8% | -$4.9M-90.0% | -$4.8M-96.1% | -$4.1M-75.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$7.4M-28.3% | -$6.7M-36.3% | -$6.2M-27.6% | -$5.8M-41.6% | -$5.7M-64.8% | -$4.9M-90.0% | -$4.8M-96.1% | -$4.1M-75.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
EMCWF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$95K+42.9% | -$67K+59.2% | -$250K-221.3% | -$121K+18.5% | -$166K-89.2% | -$164K-47.0% | -$78K-1616.2% | -$149K-94.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$400K-101.2% | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $32.8M | $0 | -$300K | $8.6M |
| Financing Cash Flow | $500K+101.5% | $200K+22.9% | $200K-47.1% | $175K+102.1% | -$32.6M-112.3% | $163K | $378K | -$8.5M |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $8.9M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
EMCWF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.8M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Embrace Change Acquisition Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Embrace Change Acquisition Corp profitable?
Yes, Embrace Change Acquisition Corp (EMCWF) reported a net income of $1.4M in fiscal year 2024.
What is Embrace Change Acquisition Corp's operating cash flow?
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp (EMCWF) recorded an outflow of $529K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Embrace Change Acquisition Corp's total assets?
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp (EMCWF) had $26.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Embrace Change Acquisition Corp's current ratio?
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp (EMCWF) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Embrace Change Acquisition Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp (EMCWF) had a return on assets of 5.5% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Embrace Change Acquisition Corp's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp (EMCWF) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.8M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Embrace Change Acquisition Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp (EMCWF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Embrace Change Acquisition Corp's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Embrace Change Acquisition Corp (EMCWF) used $0.37 of operating cash (-$529K OCF vs $1.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Embrace Change Acquisition Corp cover its interest payments?
Embrace Change Acquisition Corp (EMCWF) reported an operating loss of $552K against $5K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.