STOCK TITAN

Embrace Change Acq CP WTS (EMCWF) Financials

EMCWF OTC
Trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $61K YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$533K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Dec 10, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the EMCWF SEC filings page.

This page shows Embrace Change Acq CP WTS (EMCWF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Embrace Change Acq CP WTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/6

Embrace Change Acq CP WTS passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Embrace Change Acq CP WTS used $0.37 of operating cash (-$529K OCF vs $1.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Embrace Change Acq CP WTS reported an operating loss of $552K against $5K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$18K
YoY-91.9%
QoQn/m

Embrace Change Acq CP WTS reported $18K in net income in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 91.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
$0.01

Embrace Change Acq CP WTS earned $0.01 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025.

Revenue

Not reported for Q3 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$5K
YoY-58.4%
QoQ+1058.0%

Embrace Change Acq CP WTS held $5K in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
5M

Embrace Change Acq CP WTS had 5M shares outstanding in Q3 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

EMCWF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

EMCWF quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23
Operating Income-$268Kn/m-$375Kn/m-$356Kn/m-$73K-$351Kn/m-$78Kn/m-$50Kn/mN/A
Interest Expense$1K-67.3%$1K$1KN/A$4KN/AN/AN/A
Net Income$18K-91.9%-$99K-114.6%-$90K-129.2%$230K$228K-49.9%$677K-17.5%$307K-55.7%N/A
EPS (Basic)$0.01-$0.02-$0.02N/A$0.04$0.09n/m$0.04n/mN/A
EPS (Diluted)$0.01-$0.02-$0.02N/A$0.04$0.09n/m$0.04n/mN/A
Diluted Shares (Avg)3M5M5MN/A6M7M-23.4%7M-23.4%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax.

EMCWF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

EMCWF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23
Total Assets$27.5M+6.5%$26.8M-53.9%$26.4M-53.8%$26.2M-53.5%$25.8M-59.7%$58.1M-26.1%$57.3M-26.3%$56.2M-26.9%
Current Assets$27K-19.9%$43K-59.8%$81K+1425.6%$67K+1162.0%$33K+24.7%$107K-66.8%$5K-98.7%$5K-98.7%
Cash & Equivalents$5K-58.4%$469-89.7%$17K+224.6%$67K+1162.0%$13K+41.8%$5K-98.4%$5K-98.7%$5K-98.7%
Total Liabilities$33.7M+6.7%$33.5M-46.8%$32.6M-47.5%$32.0M-47.0%$31.6M-53.3%$63.0M-22.4%$62.1M-22.6%$60.4M-23.9%
Current Liabilities$30.7M+990.1%$3.8M+83.6%$3.3M+75.2%$2.9M+90.9%$2.8M+203.5%$2.1M+534.7%$1.9M+571.4%$1.5M+875.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$3.0M-89.7%$29.7M-51.2%$29.3M-51.3%$29.1M-50.6%$28.7M-56.9%$61.0M-24.6%$60.2M-24.7%$58.8M-25.7%
Total Equity-$7.4Mn/m-$6.7Mn/m-$6.2Mn/m-$5.8Mn/m-$5.7Mn/m-$4.9Mn/m-$4.8Mn/m-$4.1Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$7.4Mn/m-$6.7Mn/m-$6.2Mn/m-$5.8Mn/m-$5.7Mn/m-$4.9Mn/m-$4.8Mn/m-$4.1Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

EMCWF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

EMCWF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23
Operating Cash Flow-$95Kn/m-$67Kn/m-$250Kn/m-$121Kn/m-$166Kn/m-$164Kn/m-$78Kn/m-$149Kn/m
Investing Cash Flow-$400K-101.2%N/AN/A$0-100.0%$32.8M$0-$300K$8.6Mn/m
Financing Cash Flow$500Kn/m$200K+22.9%$200K-47.1%$175Kn/m-$32.6Mn/m$163K$378K-$8.5Mn/m
Share BuybacksN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$8.9M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

EMCWF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

EMCWF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-QQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-QQ1'2410-QQ4'23
Return on Assets0.1%-0.8pp-0.4%-1.5pp-0.3%-0.9pp0.9%0.9%+0.2pp1.2%+0.1pp0.5%-0.3ppN/A
Current Ratio0.000.0x0.010.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.010.0x0.05-0.9x0.00-1.4x0.00-2.6x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$5.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.02), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, Embrace Change Acq CP WTS (EMCWF) reported a net income of $61K over the trailing 12 months to September 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net income of $1.4M.

Embrace Change Acq CP WTS (EMCWF) recorded an outflow of $529K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

Embrace Change Acq CP WTS (EMCWF) had $26.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Embrace Change Acq CP WTS (EMCWF) had 2M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

Embrace Change Acq CP WTS (EMCWF) had a current ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

Embrace Change Acq CP WTS (EMCWF) had a return on assets of 5.5% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Embrace Change Acq CP WTS (EMCWF) has negative shareholder equity of -$5.8M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Embrace Change Acq CP WTS (EMCWF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Embrace Change Acq CP WTS (EMCWF) used $0.37 of operating cash (-$529K OCF vs $1.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Embrace Change Acq CP WTS (EMCWF) reported an operating loss of $552K against $5K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top