A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 11, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the S-1 for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 25, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ENHA SEC filings page.
This page shows Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
External financing, not operations, became Enhanced Group’s dominant cash mechanic as losses expanded and equity turned negative.
Net loss widened from$4.7M in FY2024 to$26.7M in FY2025, while operating cash flow deteriorated in the same direction, indicating the earnings decline was not mainly a non-cash artifact. The 2025 financing inflow of$46.0M alongside operating cash flow of-$24.4M indicates external capital funded the operating gap rather than internally generated cash.
Assets expanded to
The reported liquidity measure equals 12.4 months of latest annual operating outflow, while FY2025 operating cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Enhanced Group Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Enhanced Group Inc. passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
Enhanced Group Inc. reported a net loss of $26.7M while operations used $24.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Enhanced Group Inc. generated $17.7M in revenue in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is up 642374.7%.
Enhanced Group Inc.'s EBITDA was -$61.9M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. Against the prior quarter it is down 274.3%.
Enhanced Group Inc. reported -$61.9M in net income in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 277.0%.
Enhanced Group Inc. earned -$0.53 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 1666.7% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Enhanced Group Inc. recorded an outflow of $30.1M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. Against the prior quarter it is down 57.6%.
Enhanced Group Inc. held $19.6M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Enhanced Group Inc.'s ROE was -2023.6% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
Enhanced Group Inc. invested $5.1M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 25485.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3851.7%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
ENHA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1 | Q1'26S-1 | Q4'25S-1 | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25S-1 | Q1'25S-1 | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $17.7M | $3K | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $16.6M | $12.5M+531.9% | N/A | $174K+484.1% | N/A | $2.0M | N/A | $30K |
| Operating Income | -$61.9M | -$16.5M-394.0% | N/A | -$174K-484.1% | N/A | -$3.3M | N/A | -$30K |
| EBITDA | -$61.9M | -$16.5M-393.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$3.3M | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Net Income | -$61.9M | -$16.4M-396.6% | N/A | $1.5M+5075.6% | N/A | -$3.3M-41252.7% | N/A | -$30K |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.53-1666.7% | -$1.61-387.9% | N/A | N/A | -$0.03 | -$0.33 | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.53-1666.7% | -$1.61-387.9% | N/A | N/A | -$0.03 | -$0.33 | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 118M+15.2% | 10M+2.3% | N/A | N/A | 102M | 10M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Interest Expense.
ENHA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1 | Q1'26S-1 | Q4'25S-1 | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25S-1 | Q1'25S-1 | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $45.4M+46777.7% | $33.0M | $32.1M+672.5% | $203.0M | $97K | N/A | $4.2M | N/A |
| Current Assets | $37.5M+3128175.4% | $28.4M | $30.3M+634.5% | $1.6M | $1K | N/A | $4.1M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $19.6M | $12.8M+90.9% | $25.3M+528.5% | $1.5M | N/A | $6.7M | $4.0M | N/A |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $42.3M+980.9% | $49.7M | $33.1M+1643.5% | $209.8M | -$4.8M | N/A | $1.9M | N/A |
| Current Liabilities | N/A | $608K | $472K+77.6% | $469K | $390K | N/A | $266K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | N/A | $49.1M | $32.7M+1898.1% | $209.4M | -$5.2M | N/A | $1.6M | N/A |
| Total Equity | $3.1M-37.5% | -$16.8M-451.9% | -$1.0M-146.5% | -$6.8M-3269.8% | $4.9M | $4.8M+2850.0% | $2.3M | -$203K |
| Retained Earnings | -$110.4M-34586.4% | $48.5M | -$32.0M-495.7% | -$6.8M | -$318K | N/A | -$5.4M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
ENHA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1 | Q1'26S-1 | Q4'25S-1 | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25S-1 | Q1'25S-1 | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$25.0M | -$19.0M-502.8% | -$24.0M-689.0% | $7.2M | N/A | -$3.1M | -$3.0M | N/A |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $69K+6855.5% | $17K+8314.6% | N/A | N/A | $995 | $198 | N/A | N/A |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $727K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $5.1M+25485.4% | $129K | N/A | N/A | $20K | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Free Cash Flow | -$30.1M | -$19.1M-506.9% | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$3.1M | N/A | N/A |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$4.7M-23434.4% | -$2.7M | N/A | -$200.0M | -$20K | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Financing Cash Flow | $36.6M | $9.2M+58.7% | -$155.7M-2377.5% | $192.8M | N/A | $5.8M | $6.8M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ENHA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'26S-1 | Q1'26S-1 | Q4'25S-1 | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'25S-1 | Q1'25S-1 | Q4'24S-1 | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -349.9% | -600410.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -350.0% | -596349.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Equity | -2023.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -69.5% | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -136.5% | -49.8% | N/A | 0.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Current Ratio | N/A | 46.74 | 64.11+48.6x | 3.48 | 0.00 | N/A | 15.50 | N/A |
| Debt-to-Equity | 13.82 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.84 | N/A |
| Asset Turnover | 0.39+0.4x | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | 0.00 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| FCF Margin | -170.1% | -693457.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Enhanced Group Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Enhanced Group Inc. profitable?
No, Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) reported a net income of -$26.7M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Enhanced Group Inc.'s EBITDA?
Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) had EBITDA of -$26.9M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Enhanced Group Inc.'s free cash flow?
Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) recorded an outflow of $24.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -710.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Enhanced Group Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) recorded an outflow of $24.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Enhanced Group Inc.'s total assets?
Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) had $32.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Enhanced Group Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) invested $439K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Enhanced Group Inc.'s current ratio?
Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) had a current ratio of 64.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Enhanced Group Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) had a return on assets of -83.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Enhanced Group Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $213.0M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Enhanced Group Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $213.0M as of Sep 11, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Enhanced Group Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) held $25.3M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $24.4M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 12 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is Enhanced Group Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Enhanced Group Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Enhanced Group Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Enhanced Group Inc. (ENHA) reported a net loss of $26.7M while operations used $24.4M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.