STOCK TITAN

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) Financials

EOSEW
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue $214.2M +533.9% YoY
Net Income -$528.7M +35.4% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$6.62 YoY not available
Free Cash Flow -$420.2M -93.6% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 5, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the EOSEW SEC filings page.

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) reported $214.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 533.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI EOSEW FY2025

Revenue expanded sharply in FY2025, but the business still consumed cash and relied on financing while liabilities overwhelmed assets.

Revenue reached $114M and operating margin improved to -227.0% in FY2025, showing that higher volume reduced the loss burden per revenue dollar. However, net loss was $970M against operating loss of $259M, so the bottom-line loss extended well beyond core operating performance.

Cash conversion remained structurally negative: operating cash flow was -$211M and free cash flow was -$265M, with capital expenditures of $54M widening the gap. Financing supplied $787M, indicating that FY2025 cash needs were funded primarily outside operations.

Short-term liquidity did not equal solvency: the current ratio was 4.9x, yet equity was negative at -$2.2B because liabilities exceeded assets. The balance sheet therefore paired current-asset coverage with a deeply impaired long-term capital structure.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Neutral
6/9

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant passes 6 of 9 financial strength tests. 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 2 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $969.6M while operations used $211.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant reported an operating loss of $259.3M against $28.6M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$68.8M
YoY+351.4%
QoQ+20.7%
5Y CAGR+157.1%

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant generated $68.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 351.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.7%.

EBITDA
-$77.7M
YoY-27.6%
QoQ-5.2%

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant's EBITDA was -$77.7M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 27.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.2%.

Net Income
-$275.7M
YoY-23.7%
QoQ-154.2%

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant reported -$275.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 23.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 154.2%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$1.20
YoY-14.3%

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant earned -$1.20 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 14.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$107.4M
YoY-46.8%
QoQ+30.6%

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant recorded an outflow of $107.4M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 46.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 30.6%.

Cash & Debt
$305.5M
YoY+154.1%
QoQ-25.6%
5Y CAGR+32.5%

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant held $305.5M in cash against $617.1M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding
364M
YoY+40.1%
5Y CAGR+46.7%

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant had 364M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 40.1% from the same quarter a year earlier.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
-71.0%
QoQ+7.0pp

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant's gross margin was -71.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.0 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

R&D Spending
$10.5M
YoY+45.9%
QoQ-2.0%
5Y CAGR+23.6%

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant invested $10.5M in research and development in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 45.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.0%.

Capital Expenditures
$35.4M
YoY+403.0%
QoQ+1.0%
5Y CAGR+63.3%

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant invested $35.4M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 403.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0%.

Share Buybacks

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EOSEW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

EOSEW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$68.8M+351.4%$57.0M+444.7%$58.0M+699.6%$30.5M+3472.8%$15.2M+1596.7%$10.5M+58.4%$7.3M+9.7%$854K+24.9%
Cost of Revenue$117.6M+154.6%$101.4M+189.7%$112.4M+265.6%$64.4M+150.1%$46.2M+227.1%$35.0M+24.0%$30.8M+1.3%$25.8M+21.2%
Gross Profit-$48.8M-57.7%-$44.4M-81.0%-$54.4M-131.6%-$33.9M-36.2%-$31.0M-134.1%-$24.5M-13.5%-$23.5M+1.0%-$24.9M-21.1%
R&D Expenses$10.5M+45.9%$10.7M+56.8%$7.6M+28.9%$6.9M-6.8%$7.2M+69.4%$6.8M+31.5%$5.9M+17.4%$7.4M+130.1%
SG&A Expenses$24.5M-3.9%$24.1M+14.8%$18.8M+12.7%$19.8M+11.2%$25.5M+125.7%$21.0M+47.4%$16.7M+24.0%$17.8M+36.1%
Operating Income-$83.8M-31.3%-$79.3M-49.8%-$81.3M-57.2%-$61.2M-14.8%-$63.8M-119.9%-$52.9M-28.7%-$51.7M-22.4%-$53.3M-40.9%
EBITDA-$77.7M-27.6%-$73.9M-47.1%-$76.1M-55.0%-$57.9M-14.3%-$60.9M-120.2%-$50.3M-25.8%-$49.1M-23.4%-$50.6M-41.9%
Interest Expense$12.0M+59.8%$12.2M+81.1%$9.2M+63.9%$5.2M-4.9%$7.5M-12.5%$6.8M-27.0%$5.6M$5.4M
Income Tax$13K+116.7%$5K0.0%$9K+125.0%$4K+125.0%$6K-25.0%$5K-80.0%$4K-33.3%-$16K-223.1%
Net Income-$275.7M-23.7%$508.9M+3262.1%-$120.5M+55.1%-$641.4M-87.1%-$222.9M-691.3%$15.1M+132.4%-$268.1M-550.7%-$342.9M-2396.2%
EPS (Basic)-$1.20-14.3%$2.43+478.6%-$0.63+72.0%-$4.91-177.4%-$1.05-320.0%$0.42+282.6%-$2.25-1306.2%-$1.77-1709.1%
EPS (Diluted)-$1.20-14.3%$0.12+160.0%-$0.63-$4.91-177.4%-$1.05-$0.20+13.0%-$2.25-$1.77-3440.0%
Diluted Shares (Avg)340M+42.9%545M+24.9%N/A272M+25.2%238M436M+116.8%N/A217M+38.7%

EOSEW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

EOSEW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$906.8M+151.2%$799.3M+203.6%$885.2M+240.0%$328.2M+51.4%$361.0M+45.1%$263.3M+69.1%$260.3M+39.6%$216.8M+40.7%
Current Assets$514.0M+121.3%$590.0M+218.0%$708.5M+293.8%$188.7M+26.5%$232.3M+26.5%$185.5M+113.2%$179.9M+47.1%$149.2M+37.5%
Cash & Equivalents$305.5M+154.1%$410.7M+397.5%$568.0M+664.5%$58.7M+155.2%$120.2M+129.2%$82.6M+159.8%$74.3M+6.9%$23.0M-60.3%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Inventory$75.0M+82.3%$58.7M+45.7%$59.0M+79.8%$47.6M+83.5%$41.1M+130.6%$40.3M+180.1%$32.8M+92.3%$25.9M+26.0%
Accounts ReceivableN/A$3.8M-46.4%$6.8M+123.1%$4.8M+50.7%$3.3M-28.7%$7.1M+80.7%$3.0M-10.3%$3.2M+102.6%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Goodwill$4.3M0.0%$4.3M0.0%$4.3M0.0%$4.3M0.0%$4.3M0.0%$4.3M0.0%$4.3M0.0%$4.3M0.0%
Total Liabilities$1.9B+32.4%$1.7B+38.3%$3.1B+134.8%$2.6B+235.0%$1.5B+266.5%$1.2B+297.4%$1.3B+347.6%$790.6M+179.9%
Current Liabilities$157.9M+51.4%$125.3M+38.2%$143.5M+120.9%$103.4M+37.6%$104.3M+52.2%$90.7M+39.7%$65.0M+6.7%$75.1M+60.6%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.1B+28.9%$959.8M+58.9%$1.6B+108.3%$1.3B+136.3%$827.4M+150.0%$603.9M+153.3%$777.1M+228.7%$559.4M+137.4%
Long-Term Debt$617.1M+38.9%$619.5M+91.2%$812.9M+158.2%$447.7M+142.2%$444.2M+195.7%$324.0M+60.3%$314.9M+57.0%$184.9M-9.4%
Total Equity-$1.0B+6.5%-$868.4M+7.8%-$2.2B-109.1%-$2.3B-304.4%-$1.1B-478.0%-$942.2M-538.0%-$1.1B-866.1%-$573.8M-347.1%
Retained Earnings-$2.3B-29.8%-$2.0B-31.1%-$2.5B-62.4%-$2.4B-86.7%-$1.8B-86.6%-$1.5B-67.6%-$1.6B-78.3%-$1.3B-55.0%

EOSEW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

EOSEW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$72.0M-8.9%-$119.7M-314.0%-$50.3M-17.8%-$65.9M-48.2%-$66.1M-151.1%-$28.9M+28.5%-$42.7M-14.0%-$44.4M-38.9%
Depreciation & Amortization$6.1M+106.7%$5.4M+101.3%$5.2M+97.1%$3.4M+25.0%$2.9M+114.1%$2.7M+123.9%$2.6M+8.4%$2.7M+25.5%
Stock-Based Compensation$6.2M-13.2%$5.9M-22.1%N/A$5.0M-19.2%$7.1M+283.8%$7.6M+157.5%N/A$6.1M+37.8%
Capital Expenditures$35.4M+403.0%$35.1M+612.9%$25.0M+90.7%$16.8M+72.5%$7.0M+12.7%$4.9M+21.7%$13.1M+61.0%$9.8M-11.9%
Free Cash Flow-$107.4M-46.8%-$154.8M-357.4%-$75.2M-34.9%-$82.7M-52.6%-$73.2M-124.6%-$33.8M+24.0%-$55.8M-22.4%-$54.2M-25.8%
Investing Cash Flow-$35.4M-403.0%-$35.1M-614.5%-$25.0M-90.3%-$17.8M-81.9%-$7.0M-12.5%-$4.9M-21.7%-$13.1M-58.6%-$9.8M+11.9%
Financing Cash Flow-$865K-100.6%$2.7M-93.7%$573.0M+345.8%$27.3M0.0%$144.7M+229.4%$42.2M+589.9%$128.5M+124.3%$27.3M-65.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

EOSEW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

EOSEW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin-71.0%-78.0%-93.8%-111.2%-203.2%-234.7%-324.0%-2916.9%
Operating Margin-121.9%-139.2%-140.1%-200.7%-419.1%-506.2%-712.8%-6244.3%
Net Margin-400.9%893.4%-207.7%-2102.1%-1463.2%144.8%-3696.7%-40148.2%
Return on Assets-30.4%+31.4pp63.7%+57.9pp-13.6%+89.4pp-195.4%-37.3pp-61.8%-50.4pp5.8%+35.8pp-103.0%-80.9pp-158.1%-167.8pp
Current Ratio3.26+1.0x4.71+2.7x4.94+2.2x1.83-0.2x2.23-0.5x2.05+0.7x2.77+0.8x1.99-0.3x
Asset Turnover0.080.0x0.070.0x0.070.0x0.09+0.1x0.040.0x0.040.0x0.030.0x0.000.0x
FCF Margin-156.2%-271.8%-129.7%-271.1%-480.2%-323.6%-769.1%-6347.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$2.2B), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant's annual revenue?

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) reported $114.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 631.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant's revenue growing?

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) revenue grew by 631.8% year-over-year, from $15.6M to $114.2M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant profitable?

No, Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) reported a net income of -$969.6M in fiscal year 2025.

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$6.69 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -47.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) had EBITDA of -$245.1M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) had $568.0M in cash and equivalents against $812.9M in long-term debt.

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) recorded an outflow of $265.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -41.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) recorded an outflow of $211.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) had $885.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) invested $53.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) invested $28.5M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) had 339M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) had a current ratio of 4.94 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) had a return on assets of -109.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) held $568.0M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $211.2M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 32 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) has negative shareholder equity of -$2.2B as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9, indicating neutral financial health. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) reported a net loss of $969.6M while operations used $211.2M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Eos Energy Enterprises, Inc. Warrant (EOSEW) reported an operating loss of $259.3M against $28.6M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top