STOCK TITAN

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) Financials

ETOR
FY2025 annual
Revenue $13.8B YoY not available
Net Income $215.7M +12.1% YoY
Free Cash Flow $313.4M +17.7% YoY
Operating Cash Flow $318.2M +18.5% YoY
Market Cap $2.4B as of Sep 12, 2026
Price / Sales 0.2x on $13.8B revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings 11.2x on $215.7M net income, FY2025
Price / Book 1.7x on $1.4B equity, Q4 FY2025

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 2, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ETOR SEC filings page.

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) reported $13.8B in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI ETOR FY2025

Operating earnings are increasingly cash-backed, but the platform still monetizes a large revenue base at thin margins.

From FY2023 to FY2025, revenue expanded 3.6x while net income expanded 14.1x, lifting net margin from 0.4% to 1.6%. That widening suggests improved conversion of activity into profit, although the business remains structurally low-margin relative to its reported revenue volume.

FY2025 operating cash flow of $318M closely tracked net income of $216M, while free cash flow reached $313M. With capital expenditures of only $4.8M, reported earnings converted into cash without heavy reinvestment.

The balance sheet became more conservative from FY2024 to FY2025: the current ratio rose from 3.5x to 4.9x, while debt-to-equity fell from 0.05x to 0.03x. Assets increased by $600M while liabilities rose only $38M, indicating expansion financed primarily through equity and accumulated capital rather than additional debt.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Earnings Growth Capital Efficiency CreditQuality Stability 54 / 100
Financial Health Score 54/100
Scored as: Banks peer group

Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of eToro Group Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Earnings
100

eToro Group Ltd. earned a return on assets of 12.0% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is down from 16.2% the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and eToro Group Ltd. scores 100/100 among other banks.

Growth
96

eToro Group Ltd. reported revenue of $13.8B in fiscal year 2025. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and eToro Group Ltd. scores 96/100 among other banks.

Capital
97

eToro Group Ltd. funded 77.9% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $1.4B of equity against $1.8B of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and eToro Group Ltd. scores 97/100 among other banks.

Efficiency
0

Not available for eToro Group Ltd., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Credit Quality
0

Not available for eToro Group Ltd., and counted as zero in the overall score.

Stability
28

eToro Group Ltd. reported net income of $215.7M in fiscal year 2025, against $192.4M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and eToro Group Ltd. scores 28/100 among other banks.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/6

eToro Group Ltd. passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality Cash-Backed
1.48x

For every $1 of reported earnings, eToro Group Ltd. generates $1.48 in operating cash flow ($318.2M OCF vs $215.7M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$1.1B
YoY+86.4%
QoQ+86.4%

eToro Group Ltd. held $1.1B in cash against $48.5M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

ETOR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ETOR quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

ETOR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ETOR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-F
Total Assets$1.8B+50.4%$1.2B
Current Assets$1.7B+55.8%$1.1B
Cash & Equivalents$1.1B+86.4%$575.4M
Goodwill$43.2M-6.8%$46.3M
Total Liabilities$396.8M+10.5%$359.0M
Current Liabilities$342.7M+12.1%$305.6M
Non-Current Liabilities$54.1M+1.3%$53.4M
Long-Term Debt$48.5M+11.3%$43.5M
Total Equity$1.4B+67.5%$832.4M
Retained Earnings$168.2M+454.6%-$47.4M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments.

ETOR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ETOR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-F

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

ETOR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

ETOR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2520-FQ4'2420-F
Current Ratio4.89+1.4x3.52
Debt-to-Equity0.030.0x0.05

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
eToro Group Ltd. ETOR FY2025 $13.8B $215.7M 1.6% $2.4B 54/100
Cipher Digital Inc. CIFR FY2025 $223.9M -$822.2M N/A $7.0B 40/100
Hut 8 Corp. HUT FY2025 $235.1M -$248.0M N/A $12.2B 48/100
TeraWulf Inc. WULF FY2025 $168.5M -$661.4M N/A $8.4B 20/100
Miami International Holdings, Inc. MIAX FY2025 $1.4B -$70.0M -5.1% $4.1B 32/100
BGC Group, Inc. BGC FY2025 $2.9B $155.0M 5.3% $5.8B 49/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is eToro Group Ltd.'s annual revenue?

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) reported $13.8B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Is eToro Group Ltd. profitable?

Yes, eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) reported a net income of $215.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 1.6%.

How much debt does eToro Group Ltd. have?

As of fiscal year 2025, eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) had $1.1B in cash and equivalents against $48.5M in long-term debt.

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) had a net profit margin of 1.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) has a return on equity of 15.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) generated $313.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 17.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) generated $318.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) had $1.8B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) invested $4.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) spent $1.4M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) had a current ratio of 4.89 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) had a return on assets of 12.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) trades at 11.2x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $215.7M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $2.4B as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $13.8B revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $2.4B as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.48x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) scores 54 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top