A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 20-F for FY2025, filed Mar 2, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the ETOR SEC filings page.
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) reported $13.8B in revenue for fiscal year 2025. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Operating earnings are increasingly cash-backed, but the platform still monetizes a large revenue base at thin margins.
From FY2023 to FY2025, revenue expanded 3.6x while net income expanded 14.1x, lifting net margin from0.4% to1.6% . That widening suggests improved conversion of activity into profit, although the business remains structurally low-margin relative to its reported revenue volume.
FY2025 operating cash flow of
The balance sheet became more conservative from FY2024 to FY2025: the current ratio rose from 3.5x to 4.9x, while debt-to-equity fell from 0.05x to 0.03x. Assets increased by
Financial Health Signals
Scored against banks for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of eToro Group Ltd.'s business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
eToro Group Ltd. earned a return on assets of 12.0% in fiscal year 2025, which is the profit it made on every dollar of assets on its books. This is down from 16.2% the prior year. Earnings ranks banks on that return over three years, and eToro Group Ltd. scores 100/100 among other banks.
eToro Group Ltd. reported revenue of $13.8B in fiscal year 2025. Growth ranks banks on the three-year path of their net revenue, which is interest income and fee income less the interest they pay out, and eToro Group Ltd. scores 96/100 among other banks.
eToro Group Ltd. funded 77.9% of its assets with shareholders' equity at the end of fiscal year 2025, holding $1.4B of equity against $1.8B of assets. Capital ranks banks on that cushion, and eToro Group Ltd. scores 97/100 among other banks.
Not available for eToro Group Ltd., and counted as zero in the overall score.
Not available for eToro Group Ltd., and counted as zero in the overall score.
eToro Group Ltd. reported net income of $215.7M in fiscal year 2025, against $192.4M in fiscal year 2024. Stability ranks banks on how steady net income has been across five years, and eToro Group Ltd. scores 28/100 among other banks.
eToro Group Ltd. passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, eToro Group Ltd. generates $1.48 in operating cash flow ($318.2M OCF vs $215.7M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
eToro Group Ltd. held $1.1B in cash against $48.5M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
ETOR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
ETOR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2520-F | Q4'2420-F |
|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.8B+50.4% | $1.2B |
| Current Assets | $1.7B+55.8% | $1.1B |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.1B+86.4% | $575.4M |
| Goodwill | $43.2M-6.8% | $46.3M |
| Total Liabilities | $396.8M+10.5% | $359.0M |
| Current Liabilities | $342.7M+12.1% | $305.6M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $54.1M+1.3% | $53.4M |
| Long-Term Debt | $48.5M+11.3% | $43.5M |
| Total Equity | $1.4B+67.5% | $832.4M |
| Retained Earnings | $168.2M+454.6% | -$47.4M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments.
ETOR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
ETOR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| eToro Group Ltd. ETOR | FY2025 | $13.8B | $215.7M | 1.6% | $2.4B | 54/100 |
| Cipher Digital Inc. CIFR | FY2025 | $223.9M | -$822.2M | N/A | $7.0B | 40/100 |
| Hut 8 Corp. HUT | FY2025 | $235.1M | -$248.0M | N/A | $12.2B | 48/100 |
| TeraWulf Inc. WULF | FY2025 | $168.5M | -$661.4M | N/A | $8.4B | 20/100 |
| Miami International Holdings, Inc. MIAX | FY2025 | $1.4B | -$70.0M | -5.1% | $4.1B | 32/100 |
| BGC Group, Inc. BGC | FY2025 | $2.9B | $155.0M | 5.3% | $5.8B | 49/100 |
Where eToro Group Ltd. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is eToro Group Ltd.'s annual revenue?
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) reported $13.8B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Is eToro Group Ltd. profitable?
Yes, eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) reported a net income of $215.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 1.6%.
How much debt does eToro Group Ltd. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) had $1.1B in cash and equivalents against $48.5M in long-term debt.
What is eToro Group Ltd.'s net profit margin?
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) had a net profit margin of 1.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is eToro Group Ltd.'s return on equity (ROE)?
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) has a return on equity of 15.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is eToro Group Ltd.'s free cash flow?
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) generated $313.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 17.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is eToro Group Ltd.'s operating cash flow?
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) generated $318.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are eToro Group Ltd.'s total assets?
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) had $1.8B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are eToro Group Ltd.'s capital expenditures?
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) invested $4.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is eToro Group Ltd.'s current ratio?
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) had a current ratio of 4.89 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is eToro Group Ltd.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is eToro Group Ltd.'s return on assets (ROA)?
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) had a return on assets of 12.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is eToro Group Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) trades at 11.2x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $215.7M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $2.4B as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is eToro Group Ltd.'s price-to-sales ratio?
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $13.8B revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $2.4B as of Sep 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is eToro Group Ltd.'s Piotroski F-Score?
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are eToro Group Ltd.'s earnings high quality?
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.48x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is eToro Group Ltd.?
eToro Group Ltd. (ETOR) scores 54 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its banks peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Earnings, Growth, Capital, Efficiency, Credit Quality, Stability), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.