Newest figures come from the filing for Q3 FY2026, filed Sep 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the EURKR SEC filings page.
This page shows Eureka Acquisition Corp Right (EURKR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Eureka’s reported figures describe an acquisition vehicle whose capital movements matter more than revenue-based operating performance.
The earnings-to-cash mismatch is the clearest signal: FY2025 reported net income of$1.4M alongside operating cash flow of-$668.9K , so the accounting gain did not come from cash generated by ongoing operations.
The vehicle’s balance sheet contracted sharply: total assets fell
Cash activity was dominated by non-operating flows: FY2025 investing cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Eureka Acquisition Corp Right, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Eureka Acquisition Corp Right passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
For every $1 of reported earnings, Eureka Acquisition Corp Right used $0.49 of operating cash (-$669K OCF vs $1.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Eureka Acquisition Corp Right reported $79K in net income in Q3 2026. This represents a decrease of 77.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 47.0%.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Eureka Acquisition Corp Right held $23K in cash as of Q3 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Not reported for Q3 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2026.
EURKR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'26Filing | Q2'26Filing | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $199K-20.7% | $124K-33.9% | $418K+174.7% | $270K+12.0% | $251K+756.5% | $187K+589.5% | $152K+167.6% | $241K |
| Operating Income | -$199Kn/m | -$124Kn/m | -$418Kn/m | -$270Kn/m | -$251Kn/m | -$187Kn/m | -$152Kn/m | -$241K |
| Net Income | $79K-77.6% | $149K-63.4% | -$118K-121.8% | $66K-82.0% | $354Kn/m | $408Kn/m | $542Kn/m | $369K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
EURKR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'26Filing | Q2'26Filing | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $33.6M-44.2% | $33.0M-44.8% | $32.1M-45.9% | $31.4M-46.6% | $60.3M+20725.3% | $59.8M | $59.4M | $58.8M |
| Current Assets | $98K-69.2% | $203K-53.1% | $33K-94.4% | $99K-86.5% | $318K+386.3% | $433K | $590K | $734K |
| Cash & Equivalents | $23K-91.7% | $152K-57.3% | $33K-94.1% | $51K-92.3% | $274K+373.7% | $355K+878.1% | $552K+4132.4% | $670K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $33.2M-44.8% | $35.1M-40.3% | $33.6M-41.4% | $32.1M-42.7% | $60.2M+15601.6% | $58.7M | $57.4M | $56.0M |
| Current Liabilities | $33.2M+11.9% | $2.3M+2507.5% | $1.5M+2553.4% | $725K+1357.2% | $29.7M+7643.5% | $87K | $58K | $50K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0-100.0% | $32.8M-44.0% | $32.1M-44.0% | $31.3M-44.0% | $30.5Mn/m | $58.6M | $57.3M | $55.9M |
| Total Equity | -$2.7M-1927.1% | -$2.1M-284.9% | -$1.5M-174.2% | -$625K-121.8% | $149Kn/m | $1.1Mn/m | $2.0Mn/m | $2.9M |
| Retained Earnings | -$2.7M | -$2.1M-284.9% | -$1.5M-288.4% | -$625K-349.8% | N/A | $1.1M | $792K | $250K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
EURKR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
EURKR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'26Filing | Q2'26Filing | Q1'26Filing | Q4'25Filing | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 238.4% | 36.5% | 26.9% | 12.9% |
| Return on Assets | 0.2%-0.4pp | 0.4%-0.2pp | -0.4%-1.3pp | 0.2%-0.4pp | 0.6%+10.7pp | 0.7% | 0.9% | 0.6% |
| Current Ratio | 0.000.0x | 0.09-4.9x | 0.02-10.2x | 0.14-14.6x | 0.01-0.2x | 4.97 | 10.26 | 14.77 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 404.84 | 52.53 | 28.50 | 19.54 |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$625K), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.14), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eureka Acquisition Corp Right EURKR | FY2025 | N/A | $1.4M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. RDAC | FY2025 | N/A | $1.6M | N/A | $38.3M | — |
| Aimei Health Technology Co., Ltd AFJK | FY2025 | N/A | $1.1M | N/A | $38.7M | — |
| Rising Dragon Acquisition Corp. Unit RDACU | FY2025 | N/A | $1.6M | N/A | N/A | — |
| RF Acquisition Corp II RFAI | FY2025 | N/A | $3.4M | N/A | $249.4M | — |
| Cayson Acquisition Corp CAPN | FY2025 | $4.9M | $3.0M | 62.0% | $60.6M | 36/100 |
Where Eureka Acquisition Corp Right Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes, Eureka Acquisition Corp Right (EURKR) reported a net income of $177K over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $1.4M.
Eureka Acquisition Corp Right (EURKR) recorded an outflow of $669K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Eureka Acquisition Corp Right (EURKR) had $31.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Eureka Acquisition Corp Right (EURKR) had a current ratio of 0.14 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Eureka Acquisition Corp Right (EURKR) had a return on assets of 4.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Eureka Acquisition Corp Right (EURKR) held $51K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $669K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Eureka Acquisition Corp Right (EURKR) has negative shareholder equity of -$625K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Eureka Acquisition Corp Right (EURKR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Eureka Acquisition Corp Right (EURKR) used $0.49 of operating cash (-$669K OCF vs $1.4M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.