Evoke Pharma, Inc. held $13.6M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2024, and long-term debt is not reported for that period. The table below carries 15 fiscal years, from 2010 to 2024, and the quarters Evoke Pharma, Inc. has filed alongside them.
Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.
EVOK Debt & Cash by Fiscal Year
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.
| Metric | FY2410-K | FY2310-K | FY2210-K | FY2110-K | FY2010-K | FY1910-K | FY1810-K | FY1710-K | FY1610-K | FY1510-K | FY1410-K | FY1310-K | FY1210-K | FY1110-K | FY1010-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $4.2M+0.9% | $4.2M+177.6% | $1.5M+54.3% | $980K | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $13.6M+186.9% | $4.7M-51.9% | $9.8M+7.6% | $9.1M+13.3% | $8.1M+42.5% | $5.7M+6.5% | $5.3M-30.7% | $7.7M-14.7% | $9.0M+3.6% | $8.7M-38.6% | $14.2M-41.5% | $24.2M+20756.9% | $116K-86.6% | $866K-78.6% | $4.0M |
EVOK Debt & Cash by Quarter
Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q3'2310-Q | Q2'2310-Q | Q1'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $11.6M+2.1% | $12.1M+31.4% | $12.6M+30.1% | $13.6M+186.9% | $11.3M+90.1% | $9.2M+31.0% | $9.7M+18.1% | $4.7M-51.9% | $6.0M-51.7% | $7.0M-47.9% | $8.2M+6.6% | $9.8M+7.6% |
What long-term debt means
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date.
More Evoke Pharma, Inc. financials
Frequently Asked Questions
What was Evoke Pharma, Inc.'s long-term debt in fiscal year 2024?
Evoke Pharma, Inc. held $13.6M in cash and equivalents at the end of fiscal year 2024, and long-term debt is not reported for that period.
What does long-term debt mean on a financial statement?
Long-term debt is borrowing that falls due more than a year out, and the cash line beside it is what the company held on the same balance sheet date. This page lists what Evoke Pharma, Inc. (EVOK) reported on that line in every period on record.