Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the EZPZ SEC filings page.
This page shows Franklin Crypto Index ETF (EZPZ) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The filing describes an asset-backed crypto index vehicle, not an operating business whose economics can be judged through recurring sales or expenses.
Its reported balance sheet pairs$10.2M of assets with just$1K of liabilities, indicating that reported value is overwhelmingly not debt-financed; however, the separate$11.7M equity figure does not reconcile arithmetically with those amounts, so these fields are best read as reported positions rather than a clean operating-accounting picture.
For an ETF, the useful lens is the size and structure of the reported holdings, not the operating mechanics of a conventional company. No revenue, net income, or cash-flow figures are reported, so FY2025 cannot establish recurring profitability or cash conversion.
The filing reports 600,000 shares outstanding, but supplies no per-share value or period comparison. It therefore shows the vehicle's reported FY2025 footprint without demonstrating how its assets, liabilities, or earnings changed over time.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Franklin Crypto Index ETF, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Franklin Crypto Index ETF reported a net loss of $1.7M in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 274.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Franklin Crypto Index ETF held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Franklin Crypto Index ETF's quarterly ROE was -9.8% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 37.9 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.4 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Franklin Crypto Index ETF repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
EZPZ Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
EZPZ Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Retained Earnings.
EZPZ Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Where Franklin Crypto Index ETF Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Franklin Crypto Index ETF (EZPZ) had $10.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Franklin Crypto Index ETF (EZPZ) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.