STOCK TITAN

FACT II Acquisition Warrant (FACTW) Financials

FACTW NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $3.8M YoY not available
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$918K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FACTW SEC filings page.

This page shows FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI FACTW FY2025

Reported profit masks an operating cash outflow while liabilities exceed assets, leaving FACTW with negative equity.

The combination of net income of $5.02M and an operating loss of $2.23M indicates that reported earnings did not come from the operating result. Operating cash flow was negative at -$903K, so the accounting profit also did not translate into cash generation in FY2025.

Current assets were $637K against current liabilities of $23.5K, indicating substantial near-term asset coverage on the reported balance sheet. However, total liabilities of $192.9M exceeded total assets of $184.4M, producing negative equity of -$8.52M and separating short-term coverage from broader solvency.

The reported 2.7% return on assets sits alongside negative operating income and cash flow, so it should not be read as evidence of an operating business generating cash from its assets.

Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant used $0.18 of operating cash (-$903K OCF vs $5.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$860K
YoY-47.3%
QoQ-16.8%

FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant reported $860K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 47.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.8%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$170K
YoY-84.3%
QoQ-58.7%

FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant held $170K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

FACTW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FACTW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-4/AQ3'24Filing
SG&A Expenses$700K+250.9%$518K+42.1%$1.1M$602K+477.5%$200K$364KN/A$104K
Operating Income-$700Kn/m-$518Kn/m-$1.1M-$602Kn/m-$200K-$364KN/A-$104K
Income TaxN/A$0n/mN/AN/AN/A$0N/A$0
Net Income$860K-47.3%$1.0M-28.6%$671K$1.3Mn/m$1.6M$1.4MN/A-$104K
EPS (Basic)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.02
EPS (Diluted)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-$0.02
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense.

FACTW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FACTW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-4/AQ3'24Filing
Total Assets$187.1M+3.1%$185.8M+3.3%$184.4M+3.5%$183.2M+51237.9%$181.5M$179.8M$178.2M$357K
Current Assets$256K-79.0%$481K-65.1%$637K-58.7%$1.1M$1.2M$1.4M$1.5MN/A
Cash & Equivalents$170K-84.3%$413K-66.2%$545K-62.4%$1.0M+8591.7%$1.1M$1.2M$1.4M$12K
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$196.9M+4.5%$194.9M+4.5%$192.9M+4.5%$190.7M+43618.0%$188.3M$186.5M$184.6M$436K
Current Liabilities$151K+80.0%$139K+9.2%$24K-81.1%$76K$84K$127K$124KN/A
Non-Current Liabilities$196.7M+4.5%$194.7M+4.5%$192.9M+4.6%$190.6M$188.3M$186.4M$184.4MN/A
Total Equity-$9.7Mn/m-$9.0Mn/m-$8.5Mn/m-$7.5Mn/m-$6.9M-$6.7M-$6.4M-$79K
Retained Earnings-$9.7Mn/m-$9.0Mn/m-$8.5Mn/m-$7.5Mn/m-$6.9M-$6.7M-$6.4M-$104K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

FACTW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FACTW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-4/AQ3'24Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$242Kn/m-$132Kn/m-$463Kn/m-$81Kn/m-$134K-$226K-$254K-$51K
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$177.6M$63K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

FACTW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FACTW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25FilingQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-4/AQ3'24Filing
Return on Assets0.5%-0.4pp0.6%-0.2pp0.4%0.7%+29.9pp0.9%0.8%N/A-29.2%
Current Ratio1.69-12.9x3.47-7.4x27.11+14.7x14.6014.5510.8612.41N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.5M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) reported a net income of $3.8M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $5.0M.

FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) recorded an outflow of $903K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) had $184.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) had a current ratio of 27.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) had a return on assets of 2.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) held $545K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $903K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 7 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

For every $1 of reported earnings, FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) used $0.18 of operating cash (-$903K OCF vs $5.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top