Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FACTW SEC filings page.
This page shows FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported earnings diverge from core operations and cash generation while liabilities exceed assets, leaving a structurally negative equity position
FY2025 combines operating income of-$2.2M with net income of$5.0M , indicating that reported profitability came from below-the-operating-line items rather than the operating result. Operating cash flow of-$903K further shows that the accounting profit did not translate into cash from operations.
The balance sheet carries
The available figures describe a business whose reported net income, operating performance, and cash generation point in different directions; earnings quality is therefore difficult to assess from net income alone.
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
For every $1 of reported earnings, FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant used $0.18 of operating cash (-$903K OCF vs $5.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant reported $860K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 47.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant held $170K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
FACTW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $700K+250.9% | $518K+42.1% | N/A | $602K+477.5% | $200K | $364K | N/A | $104K |
| Operating Income | -$700K-250.9% | -$518K-42.1% | N/A | -$602K-477.5% | -$200K | -$364K | N/A | -$104K |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | $860K-47.3% | $1.0M-28.6% | N/A | $1.3M+1314.6% | $1.6M | $1.4M | N/A | -$104K |
| EPS (Basic) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.02 |
| EPS (Diluted) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -$0.02 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense.
FACTW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $187.1M+3.1% | $185.8M+3.3% | $184.4M+3.5% | $183.2M+51237.9% | $181.5M | $179.8M | $178.2M | $357K |
| Current Assets | $256K-79.0% | $481K-65.1% | $637K-58.7% | $1.1M | $1.2M | $1.4M | $1.5M | N/A |
| Cash & Equivalents | $170K-84.3% | $413K-66.2% | $545K-62.4% | $1.0M+8591.7% | $1.1M | $1.2M | $1.4M | $12K |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $196.9M+4.5% | $194.9M+4.5% | $192.9M+4.5% | $190.7M+43618.0% | $188.3M | $186.5M | $184.6M | $436K |
| Current Liabilities | $151K+80.0% | $139K+9.2% | $24K-81.1% | $76K | $84K | $127K | $124K | N/A |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $196.7M+4.5% | $194.7M+4.5% | $192.9M+4.6% | $190.6M | $188.3M | $186.4M | $184.4M | N/A |
| Total Equity | -$9.7M-41.6% | -$9.0M-35.1% | -$8.5M-34.2% | -$7.5M-9324.7% | -$6.9M | -$6.7M | -$6.4M | -$79K |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.7M-41.6% | -$9.0M-35.1% | -$8.5M-34.2% | -$7.5M-7066.0% | -$6.9M | -$6.7M | -$6.4M | -$104K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
FACTW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FACTW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.5M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant profitable?
Yes, FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) reported a net income of $5.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant's operating cash flow?
FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) recorded an outflow of $903K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant's total assets?
FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) had $184.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant's current ratio?
FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) had a current ratio of 27.11 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) had a return on assets of 2.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) held $545K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $903K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 7 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant's earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, FACT II Acquisition Corp. Warrant (FACTW) used $0.18 of operating cash (-$903K OCF vs $5.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.