STOCK TITAN

First Choice Hlthcre (FCHS) Financials

FCHS OTC
FY2025 annual
Net Income -$7.0M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.21 n/m YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$549K n/m YoY
Gross Profit $7K YoY not available
Market Cap $274K as of Nov 4, 2026
Price / Sales n/m no revenue reported
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FCHS SEC filings page.

This page shows First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 12 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI FCHS FY2025

The business has almost no current assets, while historical obligations overwhelm the asset base and financing offsets ongoing cash use.

Earnings and cash moved in opposite directions: FY2025's net loss reached $6.96M, up from $3.85M in FY2024, while operating cash outflow narrowed from $1.71M to $549K. That mismatch points to non-cash or timing effects shaping reported results rather than accounting losses translating directly into cash needs.

The balance sheet is structurally strained: FY2024 liabilities were $37.0M against $4.5M of assets, equal to 819.8% of assets. By FY2025, current assets had fallen to $7K and the current ratio to 0.0002, leaving virtually no short-term asset base against near-term obligations.

External financing was central to cash movement: FY2025 financing provided $525K while operating activities used $549K, so financing nearly offset the year's operating cash outflow. The reported liquidity measure was only 0.1 months of the latest annual operating outflow, reinforcing that cash generation and financing, rather than accumulated liquid resources, drove the reported position.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for First Choice Hlthcre Inc, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/6

First Choice Hlthcre Inc passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

First Choice Hlthcre Inc reported a net loss of $7.0M while operations used $549K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

First Choice Hlthcre Inc reported an operating loss of $2.7M against $4.7M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

EBITDA
-$533K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

First Choice Hlthcre Inc's EBITDA was -$533K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.21
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

First Choice Hlthcre Inc earned -$0.21 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Net Income

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$7K
YoY+6.0%
QoQ+77.3%

First Choice Hlthcre Inc held $7K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
33M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

First Choice Hlthcre Inc had 33M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

FCHS Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FCHS quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-1/AQ3'2410-Q
Gross ProfitN/AN/A$2K$230n/m$1K-56.9%$4K-41.1%N/A-$30K-338.6%
SG&A Expenses$439K+1.6%$629K+31.9%$497K$476K+54.3%$432K+16.6%$477K+20.4%N/A$308K-20.6%
Operating Income-$536Kn/m-$731Kn/m-$891K-752.8%-$621Kn/m-$574Kn/m-$584Kn/m$136K+524.0%-$450Kn/m
EBITDA-$533Kn/m-$728Kn/mN/A-$617Kn/m-$570Kn/m-$579Kn/mN/A-$441Kn/m
Interest ExpenseN/A$704K-10.4%N/A$842K+128.5%$516K-62.8%$786K+10.5%N/A$368K-84.5%
Net IncomeN/A-$1.4Mn/m-$3.5M-9515.5%-$1.5Mn/m-$639Kn/m-$1.4Mn/m$37Kn/m-$817Kn/m
EPS (Basic)-$0.21n/m-$0.04n/m-$0.10n/m-$0.04n/m-$0.02n/m-$0.04n/m$0.00n/m-$0.02n/m
EPS (Diluted)-$0.21n/m-$0.04n/m-$0.10n/m-$0.04n/m-$0.02n/m-$0.04n/m$0.00n/m-$0.02n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)33M0.0%33M0.0%N/A33M0.0%33M0.0%33M0.0%N/A33M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

FCHS Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FCHS quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-1/AQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$576K-86.3%$4.1M-7.8%$4.0M-10.3%$4.1M-12.9%$4.2M+32.4%$4.4M+43.1%$4.5M+44.4%$4.7M
Current Assets$7K-54.5%$44K-36.5%$7K-92.8%$4K-99.4%$16K-97.1%$70K-79.8%$92K-14.4%$559K
Cash & Equivalents$7K+6.0%$4K-87.0%$6K-70.4%$2K+61.5%$6K+325.7%$30K+242.3%$20K+58.0%$2K
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0
Accounts Receivable$403-95.7%$41K+0.7%$717-99.0%$1K-97.6%$9K-88.5%$40K-54.1%$72K-21.8%$49K
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0
Total Liabilities$10.1M-74.0%$45.0M+17.6%$43.6M+17.8%$40.2M+7.9%$38.8M+11.3%$38.3M+16.1%$37.0M+16.8%$37.2M
Current Liabilities$10.1M-71.7%$42.2M+21.9%$40.7M+22.2%$37.2M+14.5%$35.7M+14.2%$34.6M+18.1%$33.3M+19.1%$32.5M
Non-Current Liabilities$0-100.0%$2.8M-23.0%$2.9M-21.8%$3.0M-36.9%$3.1M-13.9%$3.6M-0.1%$3.7M-0.5%$4.7M
Total Equity-$9.5Mn/m-$41.0Mn/m-$39.5Mn/m-$36.0Mn/m-$34.6Mn/m-$33.9Mn/m-$32.5Mn/m-$32.5M
Retained Earnings-$83.2Mn/m-$76.2Mn/m-$74.7Mn/m-$71.3Mn/m-$69.8Mn/m-$69.2Mn/m-$67.8Mn/m-$67.8M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

FCHS Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FCHS quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-1/AQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$143K+219.5%-$327Kn/m$3Kn/m-$305Kn/m$45Kn/m-$292Kn/m-$2.4Mn/m-$1.3Mn/m
Depreciation & Amortization$3K-29.1%$3K-48.4%$4K-57.1%$4K-52.3%$4K-52.7%$6K-35.2%$9K-0.9%$9K-0.9%
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0$0$10K$1.6Mn/mN/A
Financing Cash Flow-$140K-290.0%$325K+11.4%$0-100.0%$160K-50.1%$74K-86.5%$292K+289.0%$764K-57.7%$320K-88.5%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

FCHS Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FCHS quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'24S-1/AQ3'2410-Q
Return on AssetsN/A-35.4%-3.6pp-85.5%-86.3pp-35.6%-18.3pp-15.1%+43.3pp-31.8%+7.5pp0.8%+15.8pp-17.3%
Current Ratio0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.000.0x0.02

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$39.5M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
First Choice Hlthcre Inc FCHS FY2025 N/A -$7.0M N/A $274K —
FOXO Technologies A FOXO FY2025 $16.4M -$12.4M -75.9% $182K —
Cardiff Lexingtn Corp CDIX FY2025 $11.5M -$5.5M -47.7% $141K —
Aesthetic Medical PAIYY FY2025 $103.4M -$7.6M -7.4% $599K —

Frequently Asked Questions

No, First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) reported a net loss of $7.0M in fiscal year 2025.

First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.21 for fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) had EBITDA of -$2.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) recorded an outflow of $549K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) had $4.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) had 33M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) had a return on assets of -172.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $274K as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $274K as of Nov 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) held $6K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $549K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) has negative shareholder equity of -$39.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) reported a net loss of $7.0M while operations used $549K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

First Choice Hlthcre Inc (FCHS) reported an operating loss of $2.7M against $4.7M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top