Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FFAIW SEC filings page.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) reported $732K in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 14.2% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Commercial scale remains minimal while development spending and financing activity—not customer revenue—drive how this business operates.
In FY2025, the company reported a net loss of$397.1M but operating cash flow of-$107.6M , so accounting losses and cash consumption diverged sharply. That gap indicates the reported loss includes substantial non-cash or timing-related items, while the business still consumed cash from operations.
Development spending overwhelms reported sales: FY2025 revenue was only
The balance sheet has little financial cushion: total liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, 1 of 2 operating efficiency signals passes.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $397.1M while operations used $107.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant reported an operating loss of $331.1M against $8.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant generated $512K in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 62.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 296.9%.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant's EBITDA was -$27.8M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant reported a net loss of $38.9M in Q1 2026. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant recorded an outflow of $31.7M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant held $12.2M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant invested $7.0M in research and development in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 8.9% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant invested $221K in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 85.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 80.3%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
FFAIW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $512K+62.0% | $129K-45.1% | $37K+311.1% | $54K-81.6% | $316K+15700.0% | $235K | $9K-98.4% | $293Kn/m |
| Cost of Revenue | $11.9M-44.4% | $15.8M-24.7% | $34.3M+59.7% | $26.9M+28.3% | $21.4M+3.4% | $20.9M | $21.5M+33.0% | $21.0M+217.1% |
| Gross Profit | -$11.4Mn/m | -$15.6Mn/m | -$34.2Mn/m | -$26.9Mn/m | -$21.1Mn/m | -$20.7M | -$21.4Mn/m | -$20.7Mn/m |
| R&D Expenses | $7.0M+8.9% | N/A | $6.6M+28.2% | $5.0M+50.9% | $6.4M-4.0% | $10.0M | $5.2M-76.0% | $3.3M-86.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $9.2M-32.8% | $8.3M+115.6% | $19.7M+137.9% | $14.1M-18.0% | $13.7M-1.3% | $3.8M | $8.3M-65.5% | $17.2M+0.8% |
| Operating Income | -$35.9Mn/m | -$32.3Mn/m | -$206.8Mn/m | -$48.1Mn/m | -$43.8Mn/m | -$30.3M | -$25.2Mn/m | -$50.6Mn/m |
| EBITDA | -$27.8Mn/m | -$23.9Mn/m | -$187.7Mn/m | -$28.3Mn/m | -$26.3Mn/m | -$12.2M | -$7.7Mn/m | -$32.5Mn/m |
| Interest Expense | $2.5M+7.6% | $1.9M+5.4% | $2.1M+23.5% | $2.0M+17.6% | $2.3M+35.4% | $1.8M | $1.7M | $1.7M |
| Income Tax | $19K+90.0% | $48Kn/m | $5Kn/m | $0-100.0% | $10Kn/m | -$270K | -$1Kn/m | $4K-85.7% |
| Net Income | -$38.9Mn/m | -$33.6Mn/m | -$222.2Mn/m | -$124.7Mn/m | -$10.3Mn/m | -$121.3M | -$77.7Mn/m | -$108.7Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
FFAIW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $250.1M-39.1% | $277.9M-34.7% | $315.6M-29.7% | $399.7M-12.7% | $410.6M-17.9% | $425.4M-19.8% | $449.1M-22.5% | $457.9M-19.3% |
| Current Assets | $41.9M-45.2% | $68.5M-4.7% | $90.0M+13.0% | $76.6M+9.3% | $76.5M-7.6% | $71.9M-21.3% | $79.7M-37.4% | $70.1M-33.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $12.2M+29.3% | $34.9M+388.9% | $62.9M+765.4% | $13.2M+1568.1% | $9.5M+2223.8% | $7.1M+276.4% | $7.3M+8.3% | $793K-95.6% |
| Inventory | $1.5M-94.6% | $3.3M-88.1% | $381K-98.6% | $23.1M-19.6% | $27.1M-7.8% | $27.5M-19.7% | $27.3M-22.5% | $28.7M+179.1% |
| Accounts Receivable | $273K-58.9% | $257Kn/m | $589Kn/m | $645Kn/m | $664K+9385.7% | $0-100.0% | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $23.7M | $25.8Mn/m | $27.8M | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A |
| Total Liabilities | $230.9M-14.7% | $270.1M-13.0% | $355.1M+21.5% | $339.9M+9.9% | $270.8M-9.3% | $310.4M+2.7% | $292.3M-8.0% | $309.2M+6.7% |
| Current Liabilities | $117.9M-37.5% | $148.2M-23.1% | $211.2M-14.8% | $222.6M-17.0% | $188.8M-26.5% | $192.7M-26.2% | $247.9M+29.7% | $268.2M+42.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $113.0M+37.8% | $121.9M+3.6% | $143.9M+223.8% | $117.3M+185.8% | $82.0M+97.9% | $117.7M+186.2% | $44.4M-64.9% | $41.0M-59.8% |
| Total Equity | -$12.4M-108.9% | -$27.3M-123.8% | -$77.7M-149.6% | $59.9M-59.7% | $139.8M-30.6% | $115.0M-49.6% | $156.8M-40.1% | $148.7M-46.5% |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.7Bn/m | -$4.7Bn/m | -$4.7Bn/m | -$4.4Bn/m | -$4.3Bn/m | -$4.3Bn/m | -$4.2Bn/m | -$4.1Bn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Long-Term Debt.
FFAIW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$31.5Mn/m | -$2.1Mn/m | -$35.6Mn/m | -$23.3Mn/m | -$20.3Mn/m | -$18.4Mn/m | -$22.7Mn/m | -$14.4Mn/m |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $8.1M-53.9% | $8.4M-53.7% | $19.1M+9.1% | $19.8M+9.4% | $17.5M-1.1% | $18.1M | $17.5M+32.6% | $18.1M+37.1% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | -$802K-366.4% | N/A | $1.3M-18.5% | $893K+663.2% | $301K-44.5% | N/A | $1.6Mn/m | $117K-81.7% |
| Capital Expenditures | $221K-85.9% | $1.1M-83.8% | $1.5M+404.3% | $3.4M+1227.8% | $1.6M+1483.8% | $6.9M-65.8% | $301K | $259K-97.1% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$31.7Mn/m | -$3.2Mn/m | -$37.1Mn/m | -$26.8Mn/m | -$21.9Mn/m | -$25.3Mn/m | -$23.0Mn/m | -$14.6Mn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $1.3Mn/m | -$15.9Mn/m | $5.3Mn/m | -$3.4Mn/m | -$1.6Mn/m | -$6.8Mn/m | -$301K-102.0% | -$259Kn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $7.8M-68.2% | -$3.3M-113.0% | $80.7M+178.7% | $30.5M+107.1% | $24.6M+104.8% | $25.0M-53.5% | $29.0M-48.0% | $14.7M-69.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FFAIW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -2222.3% | -12111.6% | -92483.8% | -49737.0% | -6666.1% | -8801.7% | -238266.7% | -7057.0% |
| Operating Margin | -7012.7% | -25041.9% | -558937.8% | -89088.9% | -13870.6% | -12899.6% | -280077.8% | -17272.7% |
| Net Margin | -7589.1% | -26011.6% | -600505.4% | -230881.5% | -3252.5% | -51599.6% | -863177.8% | -37093.9% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | -208.3%-135.2pp | -7.3%+16.6pp | -105.5% | -49.6%-19.8pp | -73.1%-28.1pp |
| Return on Assets | -15.5%-13.0pp | -12.1%+16.4pp | -70.4%-53.1pp | -31.2%-7.5pp | -2.5%+7.1pp | -28.5% | -17.3%-3.8pp | -23.7%-1.7pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.360.0x | 0.46+0.1x | 0.43+0.1x | 0.34+0.1x | 0.41+0.1x | 0.370.0x | 0.32-0.3x | 0.26-0.3x |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 5.68+3.6x | 1.94+0.5x | 2.70+1.4x | 1.86+0.7x | 2.08+1.0x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.00 | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
| FCF Margin | -6190.0% | -2512.4% | -100218.9% | -49540.7% | -6918.7% | -10770.6% | -255622.2% | -4993.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Debt-to-Equity.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$27.3M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.46), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) reported $536K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -0.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) revenue declined by 0.6% year-over-year, from $539K to $536K in fiscal year 2025.
No, Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) reported a net loss of $419.3M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $397.1M.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) had EBITDA of -$266.2M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) recorded an outflow of $115.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) recorded an outflow of $107.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) had $277.9M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) invested $7.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) invested $16.6M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) had a current ratio of 0.46 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) had a return on assets of -142.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) held $34.9M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $107.6M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 4 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) has negative shareholder equity of -$27.3M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) reported a net loss of $397.1M while operations used $107.6M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Faraday Future Intelligent Electric Inc. Warrant (FFAIW) reported an operating loss of $331.1M against $8.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.