STOCK TITAN

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) Financials

FFLO
FY2025 annual
Revenue $30K +227.9% YoY
Net Income -$192K -129.9% YoY
Operating Cash Flow -$203K +52.6% YoY
Gross Profit $30K +555.0% YoY
Market Cap $9.3M as of Sep 10, 2026
Price / Sales 309x on $30K revenue, FY2025
Price / Earnings n/m net loss, so no earnings multiple, FY2025
Price / Book n/m negative shareholder equity, so no book multiple, Q2 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 10, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FFLO SEC filings page.

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) reported $30K in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 227.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI FFLO FY2025

Reported revenue is not yet funding overhead: the business remains operating-cash-flow negative against a heavily liability-funded balance sheet.

Revenue equaled gross profit at $30K because reported cost of revenue was $0, producing a 100.0% gross margin that does not by itself establish profitable unit economics. Overhead absorption is the more revealing mechanic: selling, general and administrative expense exceeded gross profit, while operating cash flow closely tracked net loss, indicating a cash-based loss rather than an accounting-only result.

The balance sheet is liability-heavy: total liabilities of $1.36M were more than 6.0x total assets of $207K in FY2025. That combination leaves negative equity of -$1.15M and a current ratio of 1.3x, so short-term coverage does not offset the broader solvency imbalance.

From FY2024 to FY2025, revenue rose from $9.1K to $30K. Selling, general and administrative expense fell from $558.3K to $131.8K, so the smaller operating loss reflects a reduced expense base more than demonstrated operating leverage; operating cash flow was still -$202.9K. The reported liquidity comparison was 0.7 months of latest annual operating outflow, underscoring that operations were not supplying the financing picture.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

FREE FLOW INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Distress
-7.34

FREE FLOW INC scores -7.34, below the 1.81 distress threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($9.3M) relative to total liabilities ($1.4M). This indicates elevated financial distress risk and warrants close attention to liquidity and debt levels.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/8

FREE FLOW INC passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

FREE FLOW INC reported a net loss of $192K while operations used $203K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$4K
QoQ-51.2%

FREE FLOW INC generated $4K in revenue in Q2 2026. Against the prior quarter it is down 51.2%.

Net Income
-$18K
YoY-191.3%
QoQ+15.5%

FREE FLOW INC reported -$18K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 191.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.5%.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$4K
YoY-93.1%
QoQ-67.4%
5Y CAGR-34.6%
10Y CAGR-9.9%

FREE FLOW INC held $4K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
31M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+3.4%

FREE FLOW INC had 31M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
100.0%
QoQ0.0pp

FREE FLOW INC's gross margin was 100.0% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Operating Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Net Margin

Not shown for Q2 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

FFLO Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FFLO quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$4K$8KN/A$30K$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/A$0
Cost of Revenue$0$0N/A$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/A$0-100.0%
Gross Profit$4K$8KN/A$30K$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/A$0+100.0%
SG&A ExpensesN/A$29K+5.9%N/AN/AN/A$27K-92.5%N/AN/A
Operating Income-$18K-24.0%-$21K+23.2%N/A-$26K+43.1%-$14K+15.1%-$27K+92.4%N/A-$46K+14.5%
Income Tax$0$0N/A$0$0$0N/A$0
Net Income-$18K-191.3%-$21K-1.9%N/A-$20K+78.1%-$6K+58.4%-$21K-102.5%N/A-$90K-68.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

FFLO Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FFLO quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$198K-53.9%$206K-52.6%$207K-54.8%$684K+79.4%$430K-2.6%$435K-2.8%$458K-31.9%$381K-46.4%
Current Assets$198K-53.9%$206K-52.6%$207K-54.8%$684K+79.4%$430K-2.6%$435K-2.8%$458K+165.7%$381K+126.1%
Cash & Equivalents$4K-93.1%$13K-80.7%$11K-87.6%$24K-28.8%$61K+1519.1%$67K+1669.6%$91K+131.1%$34K+356.2%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
InventoryN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0
Accounts ReceivableN/AN/AN/AN/A$36K-64.6%$36K-67.2%$34K-64.1%$7K-92.9%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$1.4M-14.1%$1.4M-14.6%$1.4M-16.0%$2.1M+36.2%$1.6M-0.5%$1.6M0.0%$1.6M-39.8%$1.5M-40.4%
Current Liabilities$190K-20.9%$180K-24.6%$160K-33.7%$314K+95.0%$240K+6.1%$239K+9.7%$242K+60.3%$161K+133.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$1.2M+108.1%$1.2M+108.1%$1.2M+108.1%$1.8M+211.3%$577K-3.6%$577K-3.6%$577K-66.8%$569K-66.5%
Total Equity-$1.2M-0.4%-$1.2M+0.6%-$1.2M+0.7%-$1.4M-21.9%-$1.2M-0.3%-$1.2M-1.0%-$1.2M+42.4%-$1.1M+38.0%
Retained Earnings-$1.7M-12.7%-$1.7M-12.7%-$1.5M+29.8%-$1.6M+27.7%-$1.5M+29.8%-$1.5M+29.8%-$2.2M-12.1%-$2.2M-12.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

FFLO Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FFLO quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$9K-50.4%$2K+106.1%-$136K-421.5%-$36K-106.1%-$6K-101.3%-$25K+98.3%-$26K-203.7%$594K+8960.7%
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/A$300K$0$0$0-100.0%$0$0+100.0%
Financing Cash FlowN/AN/A-$377K-553.7%$200K+119.7%$0$0-100.0%$83K+104.8%-$1.0M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

FFLO Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FFLO quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Gross Margin100.0%100.0%N/A100.0%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Operating Margin-457.3%-263.9%N/A-87.3%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Net Margin-457.3%-263.9%N/A-65.7%N/AN/AN/AN/A
Return on Assets-9.0%-7.6pp-10.2%-5.5ppN/A-2.9%+20.8pp-1.4%+1.9pp-4.8%-191.5ppN/A-23.7%-16.1pp
Current Ratio1.04-0.7x1.14-0.7x1.29-0.6x2.18-0.2x1.79-0.2x1.82-0.2x1.90+0.8x2.37-0.1x
Asset Turnover0.020.0x0.040.0xN/A0.040.0x0.000.0x0.000.0xN/A0.000.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$1.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
FREE FLOW INC FFLO FY2025 $30K -$192K N/A $9.3M
Auto Parts 4Less FLES FY2023 N/A N/A N/A $885

Frequently Asked Questions

What is FREE FLOW INC's annual revenue?

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) reported $30K in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 227.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is FREE FLOW INC's revenue growing?

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) revenue grew by 227.9% year-over-year, from $9K to $30K in fiscal year 2025.

Is FREE FLOW INC profitable?

No, FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) reported a net income of -$192K in fiscal year 2025.

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) had a gross margin of 100.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) recorded an outflow of $203K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) had $207K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) had 31M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) had a current ratio of 1.29 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) had a return on assets of -92.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (FY2025). The market capitalization is $9.3M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) trades at 309x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $30K revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $9.3M as of Sep 10, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

At the end of fiscal year 2025, FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) held $11K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $203K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) has negative shareholder equity of -$1.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) has an Altman Z-Score of -7.34, placing it in the Distress Zone (elevated bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

FREE FLOW INC (FFLO) reported a net loss of $192K while operations used $203K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top