STOCK TITAN

Forge Innovation DEV (FGNV) Financials

FGNV OTC
FY2024 annual
Revenue $668K +52.4% YoY
Net Income -$1.3M n/m YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.03 n/m YoY
Free Cash Flow -$266K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q3 FY2025, ended Sep 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Nov 24, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FGNV SEC filings page.

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) reported $668K in revenue for fiscal year 2024, up 52.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Rhea AI FGNV FY2024

Forge operates with a balance-sheet-heavy model: liabilities fund most assets while reported losses remain much larger than operating cash outflows.

FY2024's net loss was $1.3M, versus $920K in FY2023, yet operating cash flow improved from an outflow of $338K to $183K. That gap indicates accounting charges are not consuming operating cash one-for-one, although the underlying operation still used cash.

Liabilities represented 78.6% of assets, while debt-to-equity was only 0.0x; the financing burden therefore sits mainly in non-debt obligations rather than conventional borrowing. Equity fell from $2.3M in FY2023 to $1.1M in FY2024. Liabilities increased to $6.5M, making the balance sheet more dependent on those obligations.

Free cash flow improved from a $340K outflow in FY2023 to a $266K outflow in FY2024. Capital expenditures simultaneously rose from $2K to $83K, so the improvement came from better operating cash generation rather than simply deferring reinvestment. The current ratio recovered to 1.3x from 0.7x, but current assets of $8.2M were paired with current liabilities of $6.4M.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Forge Innovation DEV Corp, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/8

Forge Innovation DEV Corp passes 5 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing
N/A

Forge Innovation DEV Corp reported a net loss of $1.3M while operations used $183K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$16K
YoY-91.0%
QoQ-91.7%
5Y CAGR+12.2%

Forge Innovation DEV Corp generated $16K in revenue in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 91.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 91.7%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.02
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

Forge Innovation DEV Corp earned -$0.02 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Net Income

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
Debt $14K
YoY-36.4%
QoQ-12.5%

Forge Innovation DEV Corp carried $14K in long-term debt as of Q3 2025, with $316K of liabilities due within a year; cash and equivalents are not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
50M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR+2.0%

Forge Innovation DEV Corp had 50M shares outstanding in Q3 2025. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q3 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q3 2025.

FGNV Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FGNV quarterly income statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Revenue$16K-91.0%$193K+9.9%$175K+28.6%$178K+39.3%$178K+34.4%$176K+32.2%$136K+202.7%$128K+223.5%
SG&A Expenses$10K-68.2%$88K-18.8%$182K+175.6%$97K+13.4%$32K-36.1%$108K+73.6%$66K+82.0%$86K+233.0%
Interest ExpenseN/AN/A$91K-30.4%N/AN/AN/A$131KN/A
Net IncomeN/A-$61Kn/m-$121Kn/m-$38Kn/m-$59Kn/m-$587Kn/m-$584K-223.9%-$573K-24528.4%
EPS (Basic)-$0.02n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m-$0.01$0.00n/m-$0.01n/m-$0.01-200.0%-$0.01n/m
EPS (Diluted)-$0.02n/m$0.00n/m$0.00n/m-$0.01$0.00n/m-$0.01n/m-$0.01-200.0%-$0.01n/m
Diluted Shares (Avg)50M0.0%50M0.0%50M0.0%N/A50M0.0%50M+5.6%50M+10.0%N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax.

FGNV Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FGNV quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Total Assets$164K-98.0%$8.1M-2.3%$8.2M-7.4%$8.2M-11.7%$8.3M-16.3%$8.3M-19.3%$8.8M+8.2%$9.3M+7295.2%
Current Assets$133K-18.8%$260K+23.4%$221K-65.4%$8.2M+626.6%$164K-90.0%$210K-89.9%$640K+291.9%$1.1M+3878.6%
Cash & EquivalentsN/A$52K+11.7%$10K+156.5%$405-91.7%$28K+164.3%$47K+7349.8%$4K-56.3%$5K-58.3%
Short-Term InvestmentsN/A$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Accounts ReceivableN/A$155K$158K$148KN/AN/AN/AN/A
Long-Term InvestmentsN/A$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Total Liabilities$342K-94.7%$6.7M+5.4%$6.6M+7.3%$6.5M+7.8%$6.4M+9.1%$6.4M+12.8%$6.2M+22.0%$6.0M+2657.1%
Current Liabilities$316K-75.9%$1.6M+29.8%$1.6M-6.2%$6.4M+299.3%$1.3M-16.1%$1.2M-14.4%$1.7M-65.8%$1.6M+853.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$27K-99.5%$5.1M-0.4%$5.1M+12.3%$43K-99.0%$5.1M+18.2%$5.1M+22.0%$4.5M+2572.7%$4.4M+8892.9%
Long-Term Debt$14K-36.4%$16K-33.3%$18K-30.8%$20K-28.6%$22K-26.7%$24K-25.0%$26K-23.5%$28K-22.2%
Total Equity-$179K-116.3%$875K-24.2%$936K-46.2%$1.1M-54.6%$1.1M-62.2%$1.2M-66.9%$1.7M-0.9%$2.3Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$4.8Mn/m-$3.9Mn/m-$3.9Mn/m-$3.8Mn/m-$3.7Mn/m-$3.7Mn/m-$3.1Mn/m-$2.5Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.

FGNV Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FGNV quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$76Kn/m$89Kn/m-$19Kn/m$49Kn/m-$17Kn/m-$136Kn/m-$79Kn/m-$84K-747.3%
Depreciation & Amortization$6K+9.9%$6K+9.9%N/AN/A$5K-92.7%$5K-95.7%$78K+1161.2%$49K+1166.4%
Stock-Based CompensationN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$494KN/A
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/AN/A$68Kn/m$10K+873.6%N/AN/A$0-100.0%
Free Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A-$19Kn/m-$26Kn/mN/AN/A-$84K-876.3%
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/A-$68Kn/m-$10Kn/mN/AN/A$0n/m
Financing Cash Flow$111K+1292.6%-$47K-125.3%-$4K-104.6%$23K-70.9%$8K-95.3%$184K+167.3%$78K+531.9%$78Kn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

FGNV Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FGNV quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ3'2510-QQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23Filing
Net MarginN/A-31.7%-68.9%-21.1%-33.3%-333.8%-429.0%-448.8%
Return on EquityN/A-7.0%+43.9pp-12.9%+20.7pp-3.5%+21.1pp-5.4%+14.7pp-50.9%-44.1pp-33.6%-60.4pp-24.6%
Return on AssetsN/A-0.8%+6.3pp-1.5%+5.1pp-0.5%+5.7pp-0.7%+5.2pp-7.1%-4.8pp-6.6%-12.4pp-6.2%-8.0pp
Current Ratio0.42+0.3x0.160.0x0.14-0.2x1.27+0.6x0.13-0.9x0.17-1.3x0.38+0.3x0.70+0.5x
Debt-to-EquityN/A0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.01
Liabilities-to-EquityN/A7.67+2.2x7.08+3.5x6.11+3.5x5.87+3.8x5.51+3.9x3.55+0.7x2.58
Asset Turnover0.10+0.1x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.01-0.3x
FCF MarginN/AN/AN/A-10.5%+55.4pp-14.9%N/AN/A-65.8%-93.3pp

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Forge Innovation DEV Corp FGNV FY2024 $668K -$1.3M N/A N/A —
Awaysis Capital Inc AWCA FY2026 $1.3M -$2.6M N/A $5.8M —
AmBase Corp ABCP FY2025 N/A N/A N/A $20.4M —
Nam Tai Property Inc NTPIF FY2025 $48.0M $110K 0.2% $262.3M —

Frequently Asked Questions

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) reported $668K in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. This represents a 52.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) revenue grew by 52.4% year-over-year, from $438K to $668K in fiscal year 2024.

No, Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) reported a net loss of $1.3M in fiscal year 2024.

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.03 for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2024, Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) had $405 in cash and equivalents against $20K in long-term debt.

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) has a return on equity of -120.0% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) recorded an outflow of $266K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) recorded an outflow of $183K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) had $8.2M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) invested $83K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2024, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) had 50M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2024.

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) had a current ratio of 1.27 as of fiscal year 2024, which is considered adequate.

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2024. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 6.11 as of fiscal year 2024, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) had a return on assets of -15.4% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

At the end of fiscal year 2024, Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) held $405 in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $183K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Forge Innovation DEV Corp (FGNV) reported a net loss of $1.3M while operations used $183K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top