STOCK TITAN

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) EPS by Year

FHLD

FREEDOM HLDG INC does not report diluted earnings per share for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page. The table below carries 6 fiscal years, from 2020 to 2025, and the quarters FREEDOM HLDG INC has filed alongside them.

FY2025 annual
EPS (Diluted) N/A
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD

Annual figures, oldest first. Point at a bar to read its period.

FHLD EPS (Diluted) by Fiscal Year

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each column links to the filing it was taken from.

MetricFY2510-KFY2410-KFY23FY22FY21FY20
EPS (Diluted)N/A$0.00+100.0%-$0.01N/AN/AN/A

FHLD EPS (Diluted) by Quarter

Figures are as reported in USD. Each change compares the quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'25Q2'25Q1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'24Q2'24Q1'24Q4'23Q3'23Q2'23
EPS (Diluted)$0.00-100.0%N/A$0.00N/A$0.12N/A$0.00N/A$0.00N/AN/AN/A

What diluted earnings per share means

Diluted earnings per share divides net income by the share count the company would have if every option and convertible security were exercised, which is the more conservative of the two per-share figures a filer reports.

More FREEDOM HLDG INC financials

Frequently Asked Questions

What was FREEDOM HLDG INC's diluted earnings per share in fiscal year 2025?

FREEDOM HLDG INC does not report diluted earnings per share for fiscal year 2025, so the figure is not reported on this page.

What was FREEDOM HLDG INC's diluted earnings per share in the most recent quarter?

FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) reported $0.00 in diluted earnings per share in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.

What does diluted earnings per share mean on a financial statement?

Diluted earnings per share divides net income by the share count the company would have if every option and convertible security were exercised, which is the more conservative of the two per-share figures a filer reports. This page lists what FREEDOM HLDG INC (FHLD) reported on that line in every period on record.