Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FHNPL SEC filings page.
FHNPL (FHNPL) reported $3.5B in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 9.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
FY2025 earnings recovered, but cash generation fell sharply, while a liability-heavy balance sheet remains central to how FHNPL operates.
FY2025 net income increased26.7% to$982M , yet operating cash flow fell50.5% to$628M . With free cash flow at$595M , the rebound was therefore more visible in accounting profit than in cash conversion.
The
Capital expenditures were only
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for FHNPL, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
FHNPL passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, FHNPL generates $0.64 in operating cash flow ($628.0M OCF vs $982.0M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
FHNPL generated $862.0M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 6.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.9%.
FHNPL reported $262.0M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 20.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.4%.
FHNPL earned $0.53 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 29.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
FHNPL generated $270.0M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 20.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 30.6%.
FHNPL held $1.6B in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
FHNPL paid $0.17 per share in dividends in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 13.3% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Margins & Returns
FHNPL's net profit margin was 30.4% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 3.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.0 percentage points.
FHNPL's quarterly ROE was 2.9% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is up 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.1 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
FHNPL spent $235.0M on share buybacks in Q1 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 35.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 29.9%.
FHNPL invested $8.0M in capex in Q1 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 11.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 14.3%.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
FHNPL Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $862.0M+6.2% | $888.0M+21.8% | $889.0M+7.5% | $830.0M+1.8% | $812.0M-0.9% | $729.0M | $827.0M | $815.0M+8955.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $289.0M+3.6% | $302.0M+9.8% | $296.0M+5.0% | $282.0M+1.1% | $279.0M-7.3% | $275.0M | $282.0M+6.0% | $279.0M-2.1% |
| Interest Expense | $337.0M-12.0% | $375.0M-14.2% | $403.0M-18.1% | $403.0M-13.1% | $383.0M-14.5% | $437.0M | $492.0M+3.6% | $464.0M+20.5% |
| Income Tax | $76.0M+20.6% | $77.0M+92.5% | $78.0M+34.5% | $64.0M+14.3% | $63.0M+10.5% | $40.0M | $58.0M+11.5% | $56.0M-41.7% |
| Net Income | $262.0M+20.2% | $261.0M+57.2% | $262.0M+20.2% | $241.0M+21.1% | $218.0M+13.5% | $166.0M | $218.0M+59.1% | $199.0M-38.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.54+31.7% | N/A | $0.50+25.0% | $0.46+35.3% | $0.41+24.2% | N/A | $0.40+73.9% | $0.34-42.4% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.53+29.3% | N/A | $0.50+25.0% | $0.45+32.4% | $0.41+24.2% | N/A | $0.40+73.9% | $0.34-39.3% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 487M-7.0% | N/A | 510M-5.1% | 514M-6.1% | 523M-6.2% | N/A | 538M-4.2% | 547M-2.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
FHNPL Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $84.1B+3.2% | $83.9B+2.1% | $83.2B+0.7% | $82.1B-0.2% | $81.5B-0.4% | $82.2B+0.6% | $82.6B+0.1% | $82.2B-3.3% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.6B0.0% | $1.6B+3.8% | $1.7B-17.2% | $1.5B+4.1% | $1.6B+4.9% | $1.5B-11.2% | $2.0B+41.6% | $1.5B+2.6% |
| Goodwill | $1.5B0.0% | $1.5B0.0% | $1.5B0.0% | $1.5B0.0% | $1.5B0.0% | $1.5B0.0% | $1.5B-0.1% | $1.5B-0.1% |
| Total Liabilities | $74.7B+3.1% | $74.7B+2.3% | $73.9B+0.9% | $72.8B-0.6% | $72.4B-0.2% | $73.0B+0.9% | $73.3B-0.6% | $73.3B-3.7% |
| Total Equity | $9.2B+4.8% | $8.8B+0.4% | $8.9B-0.8% | $9.0B+3.5% | $8.7B-1.5% | $8.8B-2.0% | $9.0B+6.2% | $8.7B-0.1% |
| Retained Earnings | $5.2B+15.2% | $5.0B+14.8% | $4.8B+12.6% | $4.7B+12.0% | $4.5B+10.9% | $4.4B+10.5% | $4.3B+11.1% | $4.2B+8.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
FHNPL Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $278.0M-20.3% | $396.0M+107.3% | -$200.0M-151.4% | $83.0Mn/m | $349.0M-58.4% | $191.0M-47.7% | $389.0M-44.3% | -$150.0M-149.2% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $22.0M+4.8% | $17.0M-29.2% | $6.0M-80.6% | $20.0M0.0% | $21.0M-19.2% | $24.0M | $31.0M | $20.0M |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $13.0M-27.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $18.0M0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $8.0M-11.1% | $7.0M-58.8% | $8.0M+33.3% | $9.0M-18.2% | $9.0M-10.0% | $17.0M+21.4% | $6.0M | $11.0M |
| Free Cash Flow | $270.0M-20.6% | $389.0M+123.6% | -$208.0M-154.3% | $74.0Mn/m | $340.0M-58.9% | $174.0M-50.4% | $383.0M | -$161.0M |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$224.0M-132.3% | -$995.0Mn/m | -$16.0M-103.3% | -$776.0Mn/m | $693.0Mn/m | -$256.0M-120.8% | $482.0M-78.8% | -$408.0Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$6.0Mn/m | $508.0Mn/m | $387.0Mn/m | $565.0M+26.1% | -$936.0Mn/m | -$434.0Mn/m | -$291.0Mn/m | $448.0M-88.5% |
| Dividends Paid | $73.0M-8.8% | $76.0M-5.0% | $76.0M-6.2% | $82.0M-4.7% | $80.0M-5.9% | $80.0M-4.8% | $81.0M-3.6% | $86.0M+2.4% |
| Share Buybacks | $235.0M-35.6% | $335.0M+104.3% | $190.0M+153.3% | $28.0M-87.7% | $365.0M+129.6% | $164.0Mn/m | $75.0Mn/m | $228.0M+3700.0% |
FHNPL Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'25Filing | Q2'25 | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 30.4%+3.5pp | 29.4%+6.6pp | 29.5%+3.1pp | 29.0%+4.6pp | 26.9%+3.4pp | 22.8% | 26.4% | 24.4% |
| Return on Equity | 2.9%+0.4pp | 2.9%+1.1pp | 2.9%+0.5pp | 2.7%+0.4pp | 2.5%+0.3pp | 1.9% | 2.4%+0.8pp | 2.3%-1.4pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.3%+0.1pp | 0.3%+0.1pp | 0.3%+0.1pp | 0.3%0.0pp | 0.2% | 0.3%+0.1pp | 0.2%-0.1pp |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 8.14-0.1x | 8.45+0.2x | 8.26+0.1x | 8.13-0.3x | 8.28+0.1x | 8.29+0.2x | 8.13-0.5x | 8.46-0.3x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.010.0x |
| FCF Margin | 31.3%-10.6pp | 43.8%+19.9pp | -23.4%-69.7pp | 8.9%+28.7pp | 41.9% | 23.9% | 46.3% | -19.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity.
Where FHNPL Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
FHNPL (FHNPL) reported $3.4B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 7.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
FHNPL (FHNPL) revenue grew by 7.2% year-over-year, from $3.2B to $3.4B in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, FHNPL (FHNPL) reported a net income of $1.0B over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $982.0M, with a net profit margin of 28.7%.
FHNPL (FHNPL) had a net profit margin of 28.7% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Yes, FHNPL (FHNPL) paid $0.60 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
FHNPL (FHNPL) has a return on equity of 11.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
FHNPL (FHNPL) generated $595.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -51.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
FHNPL (FHNPL) generated $628.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
FHNPL (FHNPL) had $83.9B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
FHNPL (FHNPL) invested $33.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
FHNPL (FHNPL) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 8.45 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
FHNPL (FHNPL) had a return on assets of 1.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
FHNPL (FHNPL) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
FHNPL (FHNPL) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.64x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.