A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Aug 31, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FMBM SEC filings page.
F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) reported $70.3M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 6.0% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
F & M Bank’s earnings recovery follows easing interest expense, while liability-funded assets keep returns modest.
Interest expense fell from$30.6M in FY2024 to$26.2M in FY2025, and net income rose from$7.3M to$11.2M ; the timing makes funding-cost relief a more visible earnings driver than asset growth alone.
FY2025’s
Operating cash flow reached
Financial Health Signals
F & M Bk Corp does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
F & M Bk Corp passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, F & M Bk Corp generates $1.47 in operating cash flow ($16.5M OCF vs $11.2M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
F & M Bk Corp generated $18.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 7.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.5%.
F & M Bk Corp reported $5.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 81.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 66.4%.
F & M Bk Corp earned $1.50 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 80.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 64.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
F & M Bk Corp generated $5.0M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 161.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.2%.
F & M Bk Corp held $60.8M in cash against $9.9M in long-term debt as of Q2 2026.
F & M Bk Corp paid $0.26 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Margins & Returns
F & M Bk Corp's net profit margin was 29.7% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 12.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.2 percentage points.
F & M Bk Corp's ROE was 4.8% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.6 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
F & M Bk Corp invested $73K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents a decrease of 46.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 90.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
FMBM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $18.1M+7.7% | $17.5M+7.6% | $17.6M+4.3% | $17.1M+4.7% | $16.8M+6.9% | $16.3M+4.4% | $16.9M-40.0% | $16.3M+11.6% |
| SG&A Expenses | $10.4M+19.9% | $10.3M+8.3% | $9.5M+15.6% | $9.3M-3.5% | $8.7M+6.6% | $9.5M+13.1% | $8.2M-21.0% | $9.7M+8.6% |
| Interest Expense | $5.8M-8.2% | $6.1M-11.1% | $6.6M-15.7% | $6.6M-15.9% | $6.3M-16.4% | $6.8M-8.4% | $7.8M+10.7% | $7.8M+17.6% |
| Income Tax | $1.1M+142.2% | $478K+15.5% | $434K+56.1% | $445K+504.5% | $455K-3.4% | $414K+41500.0% | $278K+226.4% | -$110K-150.0% |
| Net Income | $5.4M+81.1% | $3.2M+31.3% | $2.9M+27.5% | $2.9M+269.2% | $3.0M-1.7% | $2.5M+101.9% | $2.3M+394.7% | $792K-22.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | $1.52+81.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0.84 | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $1.50+80.7% | $0.91+30.0% | $0.81+28.6% | $0.82+256.5% | $0.83-3.5% | $0.70+100.0% | $0.63 | $0.23 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 3.58B+0.6% | 3.56B+0.8% | N/A | 4M+1.1% | 3.56B+101236.6% | 3.53B+1.2% | N/A | 4M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
FMBM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.4B+6.5% | $1.4B+7.4% | $1.4B+5.4% | $1.4B+1.0% | $1.3B+0.2% | $1.3B-0.3% | $1.3B+0.6% | $1.3B+4.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $60.8M+28.5% | $85.9M-4.0% | $68.9M+21.8% | $83.9M+39.1% | $47.3M-6.3% | $89.5M+70.5% | $56.5M+138.3% | $60.3M+172.2% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $5.5M+6.5% | $5.2M+5.1% | $5.1M+3.6% | $4.9M-2.7% | $5.2M+0.8% | $5.0M-2.7% | $4.9M-1.9% | $5.1M |
| Long-Term Investments | $914.1M+10.0% | $884.7M+9.8% | $871.2M+7.7% | $856.1M+5.5% | $831.2M+4.1% | $805.4M+1.2% | $808.8M+3.0% | $811.3M+0.7% |
| Goodwill | $3.1M0.0% | $3.1M0.0% | $3.1M0.0% | $3.1M0.0% | $3.1M0.0% | $3.1M0.0% | $3.1M0.0% | $3.1M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $1.3B+5.6% | $1.3B+6.7% | $1.3B+4.4% | $1.3B+0.2% | $1.2B-0.9% | $1.2B-1.4% | $1.2B0.0% | $1.3B+3.2% |
| Long-Term Debt | $9.9M+41.9% | $9.9M+42.0% | $9.9M+42.2% | $7.0M | $7.0M | $7.0M | $7.0M+0.6% | N/A |
| Total Equity | $112.1M+19.2% | $105.7M+16.6% | $104.0M+21.5% | $101.5M+12.8% | $94.0M+15.2% | $90.7M+16.6% | $85.6M+9.2% | $90.0M+34.3% |
| Retained Earnings | $98.9M+12.0% | $94.5M+9.6% | $92.2M+8.9% | $90.2M+8.3% | $88.2M+5.8% | $86.2M+6.0% | $84.7M+4.5% | $83.3M+2.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.
FMBM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $5.0M+147.9% | $5.7M+3.3% | $1.9M-45.5% | $7.0M+539.0% | $2.0M+566.4% | $5.5M+87.5% | $3.5M+53.8% | $1.1M-50.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $262K-26.8% | $320K-1.5% | $296K+8.4% | $321K-13.7% | $358K-10.3% | $325K-8.7% | $273K-20.2% | $372K+27.0% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $99K+37.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $72K+22.0% | N/A | $72K+18.0% |
| Capital Expenditures | $73K-46.3% | $732K+458.8% | $344K+446.0% | $113K+71.2% | $136K+63.9% | $131K+87.1% | $63K-19.2% | $66K-38.9% |
| Free Cash Flow | $5.0M+161.9% | $5.0M-7.8% | $1.6M-54.4% | $6.9M+568.8% | $1.9M+465.4% | $5.4M+87.5% | $3.5M+56.4% | $1.0M-51.2% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$11.7M+70.6% | -$17.6M-175.0% | -$29.3M-191.2% | -$8.2M+55.7% | -$39.8M-484.5% | $23.4M+555.0% | $32.1M+3958.9% | -$18.5M+27.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$18.4M-319.6% | $28.9M+618.2% | $11.8M+130.3% | $37.8M+38.9% | -$4.4M+63.2% | $4.0M-81.9% | -$39.0M-2458.4% | $27.2M+203.5% |
| Dividends Paid | $932K+0.5% | $925K+0.9% | $924K+1.0% | $925K+1.1% | $927K+1.3% | $917K+1.3% | $915K | $915K |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | $133K | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
FMBM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 29.7%+12.0pp | 18.4%+3.3pp | 16.4%+3.0pp | 17.2%+12.3pp | 17.6%-1.5pp | 15.1%+7.3pp | 13.4%+11.8pp | 4.9%-2.1pp |
| Return on Equity | 4.8%+1.6pp | 3.0%+0.3pp | 2.8%+0.1pp | 2.9%+2.0pp | 3.1%-0.5pp | 2.7%+1.1pp | 2.6%+2.1pp | 0.9%-0.6pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.4%+0.1pp | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.2%+0.2pp | 0.2%0.0pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.2%+0.1pp | 0.1%0.0pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.090.0x | 0.090.0x | 0.100.0x | 0.07-13.9x | 0.07-15.0x | 0.08-15.9x | 0.080.0x | 13.94-4.2x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
| FCF Margin | 27.4%+16.1pp | 28.4%-4.7pp | 8.9%-11.5pp | 40.6%+34.2pp | 11.3%+14.6pp | 33.1%+14.7pp | 20.5%+12.6pp | 6.3%-8.2pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio.
Where F & M Bk Corp Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is F & M Bk Corp's annual revenue?
F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) reported $67.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 5.1% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is F & M Bk Corp's revenue growing?
F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) revenue grew by 5.1% year-over-year, from $64.5M to $67.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is F & M Bk Corp profitable?
Yes, F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) reported a net income of $11.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 16.6%.
How much debt does F & M Bk Corp have?
As of fiscal year 2025, F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) had $68.9M in cash and equivalents against $9.9M in long-term debt.
What is F & M Bk Corp's net profit margin?
F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) had a net profit margin of 16.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Does F & M Bk Corp pay dividends?
Yes, F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) paid $1.04 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
What is F & M Bk Corp's return on equity (ROE)?
F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) has a return on equity of 10.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is F & M Bk Corp's free cash flow?
F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) generated $15.8M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 130.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is F & M Bk Corp's operating cash flow?
F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) generated $16.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are F & M Bk Corp's total assets?
F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) had $1.4B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are F & M Bk Corp's capital expenditures?
F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) invested $724K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is F & M Bk Corp's debt-to-equity ratio?
F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is F & M Bk Corp's return on assets (ROA)?
F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) had a return on assets of 0.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is F & M Bk Corp's P/E ratio?
F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) trades at 10.0x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $14.4M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $143.5M as of Aug 31, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is F & M Bk Corp's price-to-sales ratio?
F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) trades at 2.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $70.3M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $143.5M as of Aug 31, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is F & M Bk Corp's Piotroski F-Score?
F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are F & M Bk Corp's earnings high quality?
F & M Bk Corp (FMBM) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.47x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.