A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Nov 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FMCB SEC filings page.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) reported $249.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 7.4% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Farmers & Merchants Bancorp funds a growing balance sheet mainly with liabilities, while retained earnings steadily strengthen its capital base.
From FY2022 to FY2025, equity grew33.0% while assets grew6.8% , creating a wider capital cushion relative to balance-sheet expansion. Liabilities represented88.7% of assets in FY2025 versus90.9% in FY2022, indicating the business became less liability-dependent even as it grew.
FY2025 operating cash flow reached
Net profit margin was
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA generated $62.4M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 5.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.5%.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA reported $24.7M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 7.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.7%.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA earned $36.39 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 10.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA generated $29.5M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 56.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.4%.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA held $278.6M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA paid $5.35 per share in dividends in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 42.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.9%.
Margins & Returns
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA's net profit margin was 39.6% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.8 percentage points.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA's quarterly ROE was 3.6% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 0.1 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA repurchased no shares in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA invested $3.5M in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 35.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 63.3%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
FMCB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $62.4M+5.0% | $62.1M+6.7% | $63.0M+10.9% | $62.3M+6.9% | $59.4M+6.9% | $58.2M+2.4% | $56.8M+1.0% | $58.3M+2.1% |
| Interest Expense | $15.1M-6.6% | $14.8M+5.8% | $15.0M+1.9% | $15.2M-8.8% | $16.2M-15.0% | $14.0M-6.2% | $14.7M+8.0% | $16.6M+35.6% |
| Income Tax | $9.0M+8.9% | $8.3M-11.0% | $8.6M+1.7% | $8.9M+6.2% | $8.3M-0.9% | $9.3M+9.4% | $8.5M+12.3% | $8.4M+11.3% |
| Net Income | $24.7M+7.3% | $24.1M+4.6% | $23.8M+9.0% | $23.7M+7.2% | $23.1M+5.9% | $23.0M+1.3% | $21.8M+2.0% | $22.1M+0.4% |
| EPS (Basic) | $36.77+11.2% | $35.91+9.2% | $34.78+11.8% | $34.24+14.3% | $33.06+12.5% | $32.88+7.6% | $31.11+9.0% | $29.96+2.5% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $36.39+10.5% | $35.34+7.5% | $34.29+10.2% | $33.92+13.2% | $32.94+12.1% | $32.86+7.5% | $31.11+9.0% | $29.96+2.5% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 679,560-2.9% | 681,179-2.7% | N/A | 699,211-5.3% | 699,852-5.5% | 700,215-5.8% | N/A | 738,421-2.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
FMCB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $5.8B+6.5% | $5.8B+2.8% | $5.7B+6.0% | $5.6B+3.9% | $5.5B+4.0% | $5.7B-0.6% | $5.4B+1.2% | $5.4B+0.8% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $278.6M-4.5% | $384.2M-36.7% | $144.9M-31.8% | $172.6M-41.2% | $291.8M-1.4% | $607.3M-17.8% | $212.6M-48.2% | $293.3M-56.1% |
| Goodwill | $11.2M0.0% | $11.2M0.0% | $11.2M0.0% | $11.2M0.0% | $11.2M0.0% | $11.2M0.0% | $11.2M0.0% | $11.2M0.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $5.2B+6.1% | $5.2B+2.0% | $5.0B+5.2% | $5.0B+3.5% | $4.9B+3.6% | $5.1B-1.4% | $4.8B+0.8% | $4.8B-0.6% |
| Total Equity | $679.0M+9.8% | $656.1M+8.9% | $645.5M+12.6% | $645.3M+7.1% | $618.5M+7.3% | $602.3M+6.6% | $573.1M+4.2% | $602.7M+13.6% |
| Retained Earnings | $710.7M+13.0% | $689.6M+12.2% | $669.3M+13.0% | $648.9M+10.8% | $628.8M+11.6% | $614.7M+12.2% | $592.4M+12.8% | $585.5M+14.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
FMCB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $33.0M+53.8% | $40.7M+2.9% | $13.7M+3.7% | $29.5M-16.8% | $21.5M+5.6% | $39.5M+13.7% | $13.2Mn/m | $35.4M+26.6% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $783K+2.1% | $756K-0.9% | $752K+0.8% | $781K+4.4% | $767K+3.0% | $763K+9.3% | $746K+13.4% | $748K+17.4% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $3.5M+72.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $2.0Mn/m | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $3.5M+35.0% | $9.5M+1316.8% | $2.2M+126.2% | $2.1M+265.9% | $2.6M+497.5% | $673K+64.1% | $986K+105.8% | $569K-54.6% |
| Free Cash Flow | $29.5M+56.4% | $31.2M-19.8% | $11.5M-6.2% | $27.4M-21.4% | $18.9M-5.1% | $38.9M+13.1% | $12.2Mn/m | $34.9M+30.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$111.6Mn/m | $70.4M-8.6% | -$103.9Mn/m | -$266.9Mn/m | -$108.3M-1212.1% | $77.0Mn/m | -$42.8Mn/m | -$148.5Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$27.0Mn/m | $128.3M-53.9% | $62.5Mn/m | $118.2M+7.1% | -$228.7Mn/m | $278.1M-28.0% | -$51.1Mn/m | $110.3M+2.2% |
| Dividends Paid | $3.6M-44.5% | $3.7Mn/m | $3.5M-46.6% | $3.9Mn/m | $6.5M | $0 | $6.5M-1.4% | $0n/m |
| Share Buybacks | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | $2.2M-35.9% | $711K-87.0% | $35.1M+785.0% | $1.3M-47.5% |
FMCB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 39.6%+0.8pp | 38.8%-0.8pp | 37.8%-0.6pp | 38.1%+0.1pp | 38.8%-0.4pp | 39.6%-0.5pp | 38.5%+0.4pp | 38.0%-0.7pp |
| Return on Equity | 3.6%-0.1pp | 3.7%-0.1pp | 3.7%-0.1pp | 3.7%0.0pp | 3.7%-0.1pp | 3.8%-0.2pp | 3.8%-0.1pp | 3.7%-0.5pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.4%0.0pp | 0.4%0.0pp | 0.4%0.0pp | 0.4%0.0pp | 0.4%0.0pp | 0.4%0.0pp | 0.4%0.0pp | 0.4%0.0pp |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 7.59-0.3x | 7.90-0.5x | 7.81-0.6x | 7.73-0.3x | 7.86-0.3x | 8.43-0.7x | 8.37-0.3x | 7.99-1.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
| FCF Margin | 47.3%+15.5pp | 50.2%-16.6pp | 18.2%-3.3pp | 44.0%-15.8pp | 31.8%-4.0pp | 66.8%+6.3pp | 21.5%+24.1pp | 59.8%+13.0pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity.
Where Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) reported $242.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 6.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) revenue grew by 6.8% year-over-year, from $227.4M to $242.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) reported a net income of $96.3M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $93.6M, with a net profit margin of 38.6%.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) had a net profit margin of 38.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
Yes, Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) paid $19.35 per share in dividends during fiscal year 2025.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) has a return on equity of 14.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) generated $96.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -4.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) generated $104.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) had $5.7B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) invested $7.6M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 7.81 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) had a return on assets of 1.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) trades at 10.4x earnings, its market capitalization divided by $96.3M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.0B as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) trades at 4.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by $249.7M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.0B as of Nov 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Frmrs&MER Bncorp Lodi CA (FMCB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.