STOCK TITAN

Fabrinet (FN) Financials

FN
FY2026 annual
Revenue $4.6B +35.7% YoY
Net Income $473.0M +42.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) $13.05 +42.3% YoY
Free Cash Flow $4.2M -98.0% YoY
Market Cap $14.2B as of Sep 3, 2026
Price / Sales 3.0x on $4.6B revenue, FY2026
Price / Earnings 29.9x on $473.0M net income, FY2026
Price / Book 5.8x on $2.5B equity, Q4 FY2026

A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.

Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2026, ended Jun 26, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE June

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2026, filed Aug 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FN SEC filings page.

Fabrinet (FN) reported $4.6B in revenue for fiscal year 2026, up 35.7% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 14 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI FN FY2026

Rapid expansion is increasingly absorbing cash as capital investment and working-capital needs outpace reported profit.

Despite net margin reaching 10.2% in FY2026, free-cash-flow margin collapsed to 0.1%, revealing a cash-conversion gap: accounting profitability is not currently translating into cash after reinvestment.

FY2026 revenue reached $4.6B while operating margin reached 10.0%, indicating the surge was absorbed with modest operating leverage rather than purchased through margin sacrifice. SG&A grew more slowly than revenue, so the margin step-up is consistent with fixed-cost absorption, although gross margin remained roughly flat.

Debt-to-equity climbed from 0.4x to 0.6x in FY2026, showing expansion was accompanied by a more leveraged balance sheet rather than funded solely by retained earnings. The current ratio eased to 2.3x as inventory and receivables expanded, linking weaker cash conversion to more funds tied up in operations. Capital spending rose from $121M to $253M, making reinvestment the immediate consumer of operating cash.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Profitability Growth Leverage Liquidity CashFlow Returns 70 / 100
Financial Health Score 70/100

Scored against operating companies for FY2026. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →

Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Fabrinet's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.

Profitability
76

Fabrinet has an operating margin of 10.0%, meaning the company retains $10 of operating profit per $100 of revenue. This strong profitability earns a score of 76/100, reflecting efficient cost management and pricing power. This is up from 9.5% the prior year.

Growth
88

Fabrinet's revenue surged 35.7% year-over-year to $4.6B, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 88/100.

Leverage
57

Fabrinet has a moderate D/E ratio of 0.59. This balance of debt and equity financing earns a leverage score of 57/100.

Liquidity
65

With a current ratio of 2.25, Fabrinet holds $2.25 in current assets for every $1 of short-term obligations. This comfortable liquidity earns a score of 65/100.

Cash Flow
43

While Fabrinet generated $256.7M in operating cash flow, capex of $252.5M consumed most of it, leaving $4.2M in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 43/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.

Returns
88

Fabrinet earns a strong 19.3% return on equity (ROE), meaning it generates $19 of profit for every $100 of shareholders' equity. This efficient capital use earns a returns score of 88/100. This is up from 16.8% the prior year.

Altman Z-Score Safe
8.87

Fabrinet scores 8.87, well above the 2.99 safe threshold. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($14.2B) relative to total liabilities ($1.5B). This indicates low bankruptcy risk based on profitability, leverage, and asset efficiency.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

Fabrinet passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Mixed
0.54x

For every $1 of reported earnings, Fabrinet generates $0.54 in operating cash flow ($256.7M OCF vs $473.0M net income). This mixed ratio suggests some earnings may rely on non-cash accounting items.

Interest Coverage Safe
5,510.56x

Fabrinet earns $5,510.56 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($462.9M vs $84K). This wide margin provides strong safety for debt servicing, even if earnings decline temporarily.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$1.3B
YoY+44.6%
QoQ+8.4%

Fabrinet generated $1.3B in revenue in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 44.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.4%.

EBITDA
$153.9M
YoY+49.0%
QoQ+11.6%

Fabrinet's EBITDA was $153.9M in Q4 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 49.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.6%.

Net Income
$139.3M
YoY+59.7%
QoQ+11.2%

Fabrinet reported $139.3M in net income in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 59.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.2%.

EPS (Diluted)
$3.83
YoY+58.3%
QoQ+11.0%
5Y CAGR+27.7%
10Y CAGR+21.9%

Fabrinet earned $3.83 per diluted share (EPS) in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 58.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 11.0%.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Free Cash Flow
-$36.9M
YoY-888.0%
QoQ-240.8%

Fabrinet recorded an outflow of $36.9M in free cash flow in Q4 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 888.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 240.8%.

Cash & Debt
$346.7M
YoY+13.1%
QoQ-2.8%
5Y CAGR+2.7%
10Y CAGR+9.3%

Fabrinet held $346.7M in cash as of Q4 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
36M
YoY+0.3%
QoQ0.0%
5Y CAGR-0.5%
10Y CAGR-0.1%

Fabrinet had 36M shares outstanding in Q4 2026. This represents an increase of 0.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2026.

Margins & Returns

Gross Margin
12.0%
YoY-0.2pp
QoQ+0.1pp

Fabrinet's gross margin was 12.0% in Q4 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 0.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1 percentage points.

Operating Margin
10.2%
YoY+0.4pp
QoQ+0.3pp

Fabrinet's operating margin was 10.2% in Q4 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3 percentage points.

Net Margin
10.6%
YoY+1.0pp
QoQ+0.3pp

Fabrinet's net profit margin was 10.6% in Q4 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 1.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.3 percentage points.

Return on Equity
5.7%
YoY+1.3pp
QoQ+0.2pp

Fabrinet's ROE was 5.7% in Q4 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is up 1.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.2 percentage points.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$0
YoY-100.0%
QoQ-100.0%

Fabrinet repurchased no shares in Q4 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

Capital Expenditures
$91.9M
YoY+82.2%
QoQ+44.1%

Fabrinet invested $91.9M in capex in Q4 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 82.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 44.1%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q4 2026.

FN Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FN quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2610-KQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Revenue$1.3B+44.6%$1.2B+39.3%$1.1B+35.9%$978.1M+21.6%$909.7M+20.8%$871.8M+19.2%$833.6M+17.0%$804.2M+17.3%
Cost of Revenue$1.2B+45.0%$1.1B+39.0%$995.2M+35.8%$861.7M+22.2%$798.4M+20.8%$769.6M+20.1%$732.8M+17.4%$705.2M+17.3%
Gross Profit$158.1M+42.0%$144.3M+41.3%$137.7M+36.5%$116.4M+17.6%$111.3M+20.4%$102.2M+12.4%$100.8M+14.2%$99.0M+17.3%
SG&A Expenses$23.7M+6.9%$24.3M+10.1%$23.3M+9.8%$22.2M+1.0%$22.2M+16.0%$22.1M+12.4%$21.2M+9.8%$22.0M+7.8%
Operating Income$134.2M+50.7%$120.0M+52.2%$114.4M+43.7%$94.2M+22.4%$89.1M+21.5%$78.9M+10.6%$79.6M+15.3%$76.9M+20.3%
EBITDA$153.9M+49.0%$137.8M+49.4%$130.5M+40.9%$109.1M+21.6%$103.3M+20.5%$92.3M+10.2%$92.6M+14.0%$89.7M+18.1%
Interest ExpenseN/AN/AN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%
Income Tax$60.5M+902.8%$9.0M+80.4%$7.1M-14.0%$5.5M+63.6%$6.0M+54.2%$5.0M+108.8%$8.3M+117.6%$3.4M-33.7%
Net Income$139.3M+59.7%$125.2M+54.0%$112.6M+30.0%$95.9M+23.9%$87.2M+7.6%$81.3M+0.5%$86.6M+25.4%$77.4M+18.9%
EPS (Basic)$3.89+60.1%$3.49+54.4%$3.14+30.8%$2.68+25.2%$2.43+8.5%$2.26+1.3%$2.40+26.3%$2.14+18.9%
EPS (Diluted)$3.83+58.3%$3.45+53.3%$3.11+30.7%$2.66+24.9%$2.42+9.0%$2.25+1.8%$2.38+25.9%$2.13+19.7%
Diluted Shares (Avg)N/A36M+0.4%36M-0.4%36M-0.9%N/A36M-1.2%36M-0.6%36M-0.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.

FN Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FN quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2610-KQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Total Assets$3.9B+38.1%$3.5B+34.0%$3.3B+28.6%$3.0B+23.4%$2.8B+21.1%$2.6B+17.1%$2.5B+19.2%$2.4B+20.8%
Current Assets$3.2B+30.1%$2.9B+31.2%$2.8B+26.1%$2.6B+21.3%$2.4B+20.7%$2.2B+17.1%$2.2B+21.7%$2.1B+24.6%
Cash & Equivalents$346.7M+13.1%$356.6M+16.2%$319.9M-20.8%$305.0M-23.9%$306.4M-25.3%$306.9M-20.3%$403.7M+20.8%$400.7M+29.9%
Short-Term Investments$528.3M-15.8%$588.7M-8.6%$640.9M+20.7%$663.8M+30.6%$627.8M+39.9%$643.8M+57.4%$531.0M+30.6%$508.2M+40.2%
Inventory$1.0B+75.8%$876.0M+64.9%$798.9M+63.3%$722.2M+64.0%$581.0M+25.4%$531.3M+17.0%$489.2M+17.9%$440.4M+0.1%
Accounts Receivable$1.0B+34.1%$908.5M+38.0%$801.7M+17.9%$706.9M+6.7%$758.9M+28.1%$658.3M+12.7%$680.1M+16.3%$662.7M+23.9%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$1.5B+71.5%$1.2B+69.1%$1.1B+55.0%$947.6M+54.7%$849.6M+43.3%$712.1M+23.5%$699.4M+34.1%$612.4M+25.2%
Current Liabilities$1.4B+73.2%$1.2B+71.2%$1.0B+56.3%$905.5M+57.2%$809.8M+45.1%$675.0M+24.0%$663.2M+36.2%$576.0M+26.5%
Non-Current Liabilities$54.1M+36.0%$48.7M+31.5%$47.2M+30.1%$42.1M+15.4%$39.8M+14.2%$37.1M+14.0%$36.3M+3.7%$36.4M+8.4%
Total Equity$2.5B+23.8%$2.3B+20.8%$2.2B+18.5%$2.1B+12.8%$2.0B+13.5%$1.9B+14.9%$1.8B+14.4%$1.8B+19.4%
Retained Earnings$2.6B+22.6%$2.4B+21.0%$2.3B+19.6%$2.2B+19.1%$2.1B+18.9%$2.0B+19.4%$1.9B+20.4%$1.8B+20.2%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

FN Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FN quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2610-KQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Operating Cash Flow$55.0M-0.2%$52.9M-28.7%$46.3M-60.1%$102.6M+23.3%$55.1M-33.7%$74.2M-26.5%$115.9M+37.7%$83.2M-42.7%
Depreciation & Amortization$19.6M+38.0%$17.8M+32.5%$16.1M+23.5%$14.9M+16.5%$14.2M+14.5%$13.4M+8.1%$13.0M+6.7%$12.8M+6.6%
Stock-Based CompensationN/A$8.5M+9.7%$8.8M+3.8%$9.1M+4.5%N/A$7.8M+15.7%$8.4M+20.9%$8.7M+12.3%
Capital Expenditures$91.9M+82.2%$63.8M+123.6%$51.6M+135.7%$45.3M+123.5%$50.4M+296.8%$28.5M+109.9%$21.9M+123.4%$20.3M+77.1%
Free Cash Flow-$36.9M-888.0%-$10.8M-123.7%-$5.3M-105.7%$57.3M-8.9%$4.7M-93.3%$45.7M-47.7%$94.0M+26.4%$62.9M-52.9%
Investing Cash Flow-$63.8M-92.2%-$13.7M+90.0%-$25.2M+42.9%-$81.0M-12.5%-$33.2M+35.1%-$137.1M-717.6%-$44.1M+9.6%-$72.0M-35.6%
Financing Cash Flow-$1.1M+95.3%-$917K+97.4%-$5.7M+91.7%-$23.0M-13.6%-$22.6M-220.6%-$35.0M-6.1%-$69.2M-619.0%-$20.2M-33.1%
Share Buybacks$0-100.0%$151K-99.6%$4.8M-93.0%$268K$22.3M+527.5%$34.8M+17.6%$68.7M+978.2%$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid.

FN Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FN quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2610-KQ3'2610-QQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-KQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-Q
Gross Margin12.0%-0.2pp11.9%+0.2pp12.2%+0.1pp11.9%-0.4pp12.2%0.0pp11.7%-0.7pp12.1%-0.3pp12.3%0.0pp
Operating Margin10.2%+0.4pp9.9%+0.8pp10.1%+0.6pp9.6%+0.1pp9.8%+0.1pp9.0%-0.7pp9.6%-0.1pp9.6%+0.2pp
Net Margin10.6%+1.0pp10.3%+1.0pp9.9%-0.5pp9.8%+0.2pp9.6%-1.2pp9.3%-1.7pp10.4%+0.7pp9.6%+0.1pp
Return on Equity5.7%+1.3pp5.4%+1.2pp5.2%+0.5pp4.7%+0.4pp4.4%-0.2pp4.3%-0.6pp4.7%+0.4pp4.2%0.0pp
Return on Assets3.6%+0.5pp3.6%+0.5pp3.5%0.0pp3.2%0.0pp3.1%-0.4pp3.1%-0.5pp3.4%+0.2pp3.2%-0.1pp
Current Ratio2.25-0.7x2.55-0.8x2.68-0.6x2.83-0.8x3.00-0.6x3.32-0.2x3.32-0.4x3.66-0.1x
Debt-to-Equity0.59+0.2x0.52+0.1x0.50+0.1x0.46+0.1x0.43+0.1x0.370.0x0.38+0.1x0.340.0x
Asset Turnover0.340.0x0.350.0x0.350.0x0.330.0x0.320.0x0.330.0x0.330.0x0.330.0x
FCF Margin-2.8%-3.3pp-0.9%-6.1pp-0.5%-11.8pp5.9%-2.0pp0.5%-8.8pp5.2%-6.7pp11.3%+0.8pp7.8%-11.7pp

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Fabrinet FN FY2026 $4.6B $473.0M 10.2% $14.2B 70/100
Flex Ltd FLEX FY2026 $27.9B $880.0M 3.1% $39.1B 51/100
Jabil Inc JBL FY2025 $29.8B $657.0M 2.2% $31.4B 49/100
Celestica CLS FY2025 $12.4B $832.5M 6.7% $35.0B 65/100
Te Conne TEL FY2025 $17.3B $1.8B 10.7% $58.5B 66/100
Corning GLW FY2025 $15.6B $1.6B 10.2% $126.8B 47/100

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Fabrinet's annual revenue?

Fabrinet (FN) reported $4.6B in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 35.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Fabrinet's revenue growing?

Fabrinet (FN) revenue grew by 35.7% year-over-year, from $3.4B to $4.6B in fiscal year 2026.

Is Fabrinet profitable?

Yes, Fabrinet (FN) reported a net income of $473.0M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of 10.2%.

Fabrinet (FN) reported diluted earnings per share of $13.05 for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 42.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Fabrinet (FN) had EBITDA of $531.3M in fiscal year 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Fabrinet (FN) had a gross margin of 12.0% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Fabrinet (FN) had an operating margin of 10.0% in fiscal year 2026, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Fabrinet (FN) had a net profit margin of 10.2% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Fabrinet (FN) has a return on equity of 19.3% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Fabrinet (FN) generated $4.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a -98.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Fabrinet (FN) generated $256.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Fabrinet (FN) had $3.9B in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.

Fabrinet (FN) invested $252.5M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Yes, Fabrinet (FN) spent $5.2M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

Fabrinet (FN) had 36M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2026.

Fabrinet (FN) had a current ratio of 2.25 as of fiscal year 2026, which is generally considered healthy.

Fabrinet (FN) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.59 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Fabrinet (FN) had a return on assets of 12.1% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Fabrinet (FN) trades at 29.9x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $473.0M net income, FY2026. The market capitalization is $14.2B as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Fabrinet (FN) trades at 3.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $4.6B revenue, FY2026. The market capitalization is $14.2B as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.

Fabrinet (FN) has an Altman Z-Score of 8.87, placing it in the Safe Zone (low bankruptcy risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Fabrinet (FN) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Fabrinet (FN) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.54x, considered mixed quality. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Fabrinet (FN) has an interest coverage ratio of 5,510.56x, meaning it can comfortably cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Fabrinet (FN) scores 70 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating strong standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top