A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 12, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2027, filed Aug 10, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FRHC SEC filings page.
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) reported $2.4B in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 15.8% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business is expanding through heavy liability funding, while earnings and cash generation remain volatile despite rapid asset growth.
In FY2025, operating cash flow reached$1.68B while net income was only$76.3M , an earnings-to-cash gap too large to treat profit as the main cash driver. In FY2026, operating cash flow of$185M moved closer to net income of$153M , suggesting the prior year's cash surge was episodic rather than a stable earnings pattern.
Assets rose from
Net margin fell from
Financial Health Signals
Freedom Holding Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Freedom Holding Corp. passes 4 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). All 4 profitability signals pass (positive income, cash flow, and earnings quality), no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Freedom Holding Corp. generates $1.21 in operating cash flow ($185.2M OCF vs $153.3M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Freedom Holding Corp. generated $732.5M in revenue in Q1 2027. This represents an increase of 39.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 42.9%.
Freedom Holding Corp. reported $31.7M in net income in Q1 2027. This represents a decrease of 15.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3016.1%.
Freedom Holding Corp. earned $0.52 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2027. This represents a decrease of 14.8% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Freedom Holding Corp. recorded an outflow of $420.8M in free cash flow in Q1 2027, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents a decrease of 192.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 73.2%.
Freedom Holding Corp. held $1.4B in cash as of Q1 2027; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Margins & Returns
Freedom Holding Corp.'s gross margin was 95.2% in Q1 2027, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 2.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 0.1 percentage points.
Freedom Holding Corp.'s net profit margin was 4.3% in Q1 2027, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 2.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.1 percentage points.
Freedom Holding Corp.'s ROE was 2.1% in Q1 2027, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 1.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Capital Allocation
Freedom Holding Corp. invested $79.1M in capex in Q1 2027, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 200.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 244.2%.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
Not reported for Q1 2027.
FRHC Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $732.5M+39.8% | $512.6M+71.8% | $628.6M-5.4% | $526.1M-10.2% | $524.0M+15.2% | $298.4M-37.4% | $664.6M+58.7% | $586.1M+34.6% |
| Cost of Revenue | $35.2M+153.5% | $25.2M+104.1% | $25.3M+170.0% | $15.1M+189.0% | $13.9M+224.5% | $12.4M | $9.4M | $5.2M |
| Gross Profit | $697.3M+36.7% | $487.3M+70.4% | $603.3M-7.9% | $511.0M-12.0% | $510.1M+13.2% | $286.1M | $655.2M | $580.9M |
| SG&A Expenses | $76.2M+81.5% | $63.4M+131.9% | $71.4M+32.6% | $45.6M+11.5% | $42.0M+3.9% | $27.3M-21.2% | $53.9M+67.8% | $40.9M+37.9% |
| Interest Expense | $177.6M+56.6% | $145.5M+8.2% | $127.9M-2.5% | $102.3M-18.0% | $113.4M-22.2% | $134.4M-0.8% | $131.1M-0.1% | $124.7M-10.6% |
| Income Tax | $9.2M-9.3% | $23.0M+275.8% | $17.7M-12.3% | $21.8M+55.5% | $10.1M+37.9% | -$13.1M-245.4% | $20.2M+29.9% | $14.0M-27.1% |
| Net Income | $31.7M-15.2% | $1.0M+100.7% | $76.2M-2.6% | $38.7M-66.2% | $37.4M+8.6% | -$151.1M-252.9% | $78.3M-18.8% | $114.7M-1.0% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.52-16.1% | $0.13+105.1% | $1.27-3.8% | $0.65-66.3% | $0.62+6.9% | -$2.55-261.4% | $1.32-20.0% | $1.93-2.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.52-14.8% | $0.13 | $1.25-3.1% | $0.63-66.7% | $0.61+7.0% | -$2.50-256.2% | $1.29-20.9% | $1.89-3.1% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 61M+0.3% | N/A | 61M+0.9% | 61M+1.1% | 61M+1.3% | N/A | 61M+2.1% | 60M-99.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
FRHC Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $14.0B+45.0% | $13.2B+32.7% | $12.4B+35.5% | $10.3B+17.4% | $9.7B+14.2% | $9.9B+19.4% | $9.1B+22.6% | $8.8B+23.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $1.4B+137.9% | $966.1M+15.4% | $869.2M+50.4% | $636.0M+11.7% | $567.9M-21.0% | $837.3M+53.6% | $577.9M+2.9% | $569.2M+22.7% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $53.0M+9.3% | $51.1M+4.1% | $49.5M+2.6% | $46.2M-13.0% | $48.5M-4.2% | $49.1M-6.8% | $48.2M-7.7% | $53.2M+3.1% |
| Total Liabilities | $12.5B+47.9% | $11.7B+34.2% | $11.0B+39.5% | $9.1B+20.9% | $8.5B+15.4% | $8.7B+21.8% | $7.9B+22.8% | $7.6B+21.4% |
| Total Equity | $1.5B+24.9% | $1.5B+21.6% | $1.4B+10.7% | $1.2B-3.1% | $1.2B+7.0% | $1.2B+5.2% | $1.3B+21.6% | $1.3B+38.3% |
| Retained Earnings | $1.3B+13.2% | $1.2B+14.2% | $1.2B+0.4% | $1.2B+0.6% | $1.1B+8.0% | $1.1B+8.0% | $1.2B+35.7% | $1.1B+42.2% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
FRHC Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$341.6M-171.0% | -$1.5B-215.8% | $717.8M+1086.5% | $535.3M+222.2% | $480.8M-43.7% | $1.3B+332.9% | -$72.8M-235.8% | -$438.0M-0.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $9.9M+61.6% | $5.7M+1090.9% | $8.3M+79.1% | $6.3M+60.3% | $6.1M+47.2% | -$572K+86.6% | $4.6M+3.7% | $3.9M-2.3% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $23.2M+0.8% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $23.1M+117.2% | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Capital Expenditures | $79.1M+200.3% | $23.0M-15.8% | $66.1M+231.3% | $83.4M+780.9% | $26.4M+9.0% | $27.3M+5775.5% | $19.9M+18.5% | $9.5M+8.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$420.8M-192.6% | -$1.6B-219.9% | $651.7M+803.0% | $451.9M+201.0% | $454.5M-45.2% | $1.3B+324.7% | -$92.7M-140.8% | -$447.5M-0.3% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$275.4M+45.5% | -$108.2M+57.2% | -$256.4M+40.3% | -$179.0M-39.1% | -$505.5M-433.9% | -$252.8M-459.5% | -$429.2M-200.4% | -$128.8M+28.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $1.2B+886.1% | $187.8M+122.5% | $784.1M+69.2% | $96.4M-22.8% | $123.4M-49.7% | -$835.2M-283.5% | $463.3M+123.2% | $124.8M-70.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FRHC Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2710-Q | Q4'2610-Q | Q3'2610-Q | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 95.2%-2.2pp | 95.1%-0.8pp | 96.0%-2.6pp | 97.1%-2.0pp | 97.4%-1.7pp | 95.9% | 98.6% | 99.1% |
| Net Margin | 4.3%-2.8pp | 0.2%+50.8pp | 12.1%+0.4pp | 7.4%-12.2pp | 7.1%-0.4pp | -50.6%-71.3pp | 11.8%-11.2pp | 19.6%-7.0pp |
| Return on Equity | 2.1%-1.0pp | 0.1%+12.4pp | 5.5%-0.7pp | 3.2%-5.9pp | 3.0%+0.1pp | -12.3%-20.8pp | 6.2%-3.1pp | 9.1%-3.6pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.2%-0.2pp | 0.0%+1.5pp | 0.6%-0.2pp | 0.4%-0.9pp | 0.4%0.0pp | -1.5%-2.7pp | 0.9%-0.4pp | 1.3%-0.3pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 8.15+1.3x | 7.83+0.7x | 7.87+1.6x | 7.47+1.5x | 6.88+0.5x | 7.10+1.0x | 6.25+0.1x | 5.99-0.8x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.050.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.070.0x | 0.070.0x |
| FCF Margin | -57.4%-144.2pp | -306.6% | 103.7% | 85.9%+162.2pp | 86.7% | 439.1% | -14.0%-4.8pp | -76.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Margin, Current Ratio.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Holding Corp. FRHC | FY2026 | $2.2B | $153.3M | 7.0% | $10.7B | — |
| VOYA FINANCIAL, INC. VOYA | FY2025 | $8.2B | $654.0M | 8.0% | $8.6B | 34/100 |
| HILLTOP HOLDINGS INC. HTH | FY2025 | $1.3B | $166.0M | 13.0% | $2.1B | 20/100 |
| ORIX Corporation IX | FY2012 | $11.8B | $1.0B | 8.8% | $39.8B | — |
| LendingTree, Inc. TREE | FY2025 | $1.1B | $151.0M | 13.5% | $353.7M | 14/100 |
| BRC Group Holdings, Inc. RILY | FY2025 | $967.6M | $307.0M | 31.7% | $205.4M | 4/100 |
Where Freedom Holding Corp. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Freedom Holding Corp.'s annual revenue?
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) reported $2.2B in total revenue for fiscal year 2026. This represents a 9.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Freedom Holding Corp.'s revenue growing?
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) revenue grew by 9.3% year-over-year, from $2.0B to $2.2B in fiscal year 2026.
Is Freedom Holding Corp. profitable?
Yes, Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) reported a net income of $153.3M in fiscal year 2026, with a net profit margin of 7.0%.
What is Freedom Holding Corp.'s gross margin?
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) had a gross margin of 96.4% in fiscal year 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is Freedom Holding Corp.'s net profit margin?
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) had a net profit margin of 7.0% in fiscal year 2026, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Freedom Holding Corp.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) has a return on equity of 10.3% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Freedom Holding Corp.'s free cash flow?
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) recorded an outflow of $13.5M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2026. This represents a -100.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Freedom Holding Corp.'s operating cash flow?
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) generated $185.2M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2026, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Freedom Holding Corp.'s total assets?
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) had $13.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2026, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Freedom Holding Corp.'s capital expenditures?
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) invested $198.8M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Freedom Holding Corp.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 7.83 as of fiscal year 2026, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Freedom Holding Corp.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) had a return on assets of 1.2% for fiscal year 2026, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Freedom Holding Corp.'s P/E ratio?
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) trades at 72.6x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $147.6M net income, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $10.7B as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Freedom Holding Corp.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) trades at 4.5x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $2.4B revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $10.7B as of Oct 12, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Freedom Holding Corp.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Freedom Holding Corp.'s earnings high quality?
Freedom Holding Corp. (FRHC) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.21x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.