Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FSREM SEC filings page.
FS CR Real EST Income M (FSREM) reported $326.2M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 4.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 9 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for FS CR Real EST Income M, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
FS CR Real EST Income M passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
For every $1 of reported earnings, FS CR Real EST Income M generates $1.12 in operating cash flow ($190.6M OCF vs $169.9M net income). This indicates profits are well-supported by actual cash generation, not accounting adjustments.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
FS CR Real EST Income M generated $59.0M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 5.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 37.3%.
FS CR Real EST Income M reported $20.4M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 24.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 57.6%.
FS CR Real EST Income M earned $0.16 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 27.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 57.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
FS CR Real EST Income M held $174.1M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
FS CR Real EST Income M's net profit margin was 34.6% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 8.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 16.5 percentage points.
FS CR Real EST Income M's quarterly ROE was 0.7% in Q2 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 0.3 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
FS CR Real EST Income M spent $142.0M on share buybacks in Q2 2026, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding. This represents a decrease of 23.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 15.9%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
FSREM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $59.0M-5.5% | $94.2M+17.7% | $78.0M-29.5% | $95.0M+8.5% | $62.4M-5.7% | $80.0M+64.2% | $110.8M+33.4% | $87.5M+6.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $10.8M-13.1% | $11.3M-4.3% | $11.3M-3.7% | $11.3M-3.6% | $12.4M+8.4% | $11.8M+4.7% | $11.7M+9.0% | $11.7M+17.3% |
| Interest Expense | $93.3M-4.4% | $91.6M-12.6% | $90.6M-18.0% | $94.8M-19.7% | $97.6M-13.0% | $104.8M-4.9% | $110.4M-0.5% | $118.1M+6.8% |
| Income Tax | $270K+3.4% | $289K-39.8% | $68K-86.7% | $60K-87.4% | $261K-67.0% | $480K0.0% | $513K+87.9% | $478K+74.5% |
| Net Income | $20.4M-24.6% | $48.1M+12.9% | $40.3M-45.6% | $59.8M+14.9% | $27.1M-17.9% | $42.6M+169.5% | $74.1M+115.8% | $52.1M-6.9% |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.17-26.1% | $0.39+11.4% | $0.32-47.5% | $0.49+16.7% | $0.23-11.5% | $0.35+169.2% | $0.61+117.9% | $0.42-12.5% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.16-27.3% | $0.38+11.8% | $0.31-48.3% | $0.48+17.1% | $0.22-15.4% | $0.34+161.5% | $0.60+114.3% | $0.41-14.6% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 126M+3.2% | 128M+1.8% | N/A | 125M-1.1% | 122M-1.7% | 125M+2.2% | N/A | 126M+8.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA.
FSREM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $11.4B+5.1% | $11.7B+9.5% | $11.8B+15.3% | $11.0B+8.4% | $10.8B+1.4% | $10.6B+12.4% | $10.2B+7.8% | $10.2B+16.1% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $174.1M+59.9% | $154.6M+2.9% | $265.4M+331.6% | $342.6M+145.8% | $108.9M+58.7% | $150.3M+52.6% | $61.5M-58.2% | $139.4M-16.5% |
| Total Liabilities | $8.6B+6.2% | $8.9B+12.0% | $8.9B+20.3% | $8.3B+10.9% | $8.1B+3.3% | $7.9B+18.5% | $7.4B+11.4% | $7.4B+23.6% |
| Total Equity | $2.8B+2.1% | $2.8B+2.5% | $2.8B+1.8% | $2.8B+1.4% | $2.7B-3.7% | $2.7B-2.3% | $2.8B-0.9% | $2.8B-0.2% |
| Retained Earnings | -$198.7Mn/m | -$166.6Mn/m | -$160.9Mn/m | -$146.0Mn/m | -$152.0Mn/m | -$125.8Mn/m | -$114.3Mn/m | -$134.6Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
FSREM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $58.8M+21.6% | $37.7M-3.6% | $45.6M-16.1% | $57.6M-12.0% | $48.3M-9.2% | $39.1M-38.6% | $54.3M-1.4% | $65.5M-20.1% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $4.9M+13.2% | $11.6M+79.8% | $5.6M-25.4% | $4.0M-6.4% | $4.4M+137.8% | $6.5M+253.0% | $7.5M+1.7% | $4.3Mn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$211.9M-551.5% | -$313.6Mn/m | -$741.1Mn/m | $423.8M-11.3% | $46.9Mn/m | -$60.9Mn/m | -$115.7Mn/m | $477.8Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $173.8Mn/m | $116.0M+4.1% | $647.3Mn/m | -$221.4Mn/m | -$134.7M-130.0% | $111.4Mn/m | -$68.0M-212.5% | -$455.9M-1792.3% |
| Dividends Paid | $27.4M+0.2% | $28.1M+4.6% | $27.8M+3.1% | $27.1M-4.5% | $27.3M-0.7% | $26.8M-0.7% | $27.0M-0.7% | $28.4M+11.2% |
| Share Buybacks | $142.0M-23.7% | $122.5M-3.5% | $97.5M-41.0% | $82.1M-44.9% | $186.1M+64.9% | $127.0M+19.6% | $165.3M+57.5% | $149.0M+109.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
FSREM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | 34.6%-8.8pp | 51.1%-2.2pp | 51.7%-15.2pp | 63.0%+3.5pp | 43.4%-6.4pp | 53.3%+20.8pp | 66.9%+25.6pp | 59.5%-8.4pp |
| Return on Equity | 0.7%-0.3pp | 1.7%+0.2pp | 1.4%-1.3pp | 2.1%+0.2pp | 1.0%-0.2pp | 1.6%+1.0pp | 2.7%+1.5pp | 1.9%-0.1pp |
| Return on Assets | 0.2%-0.1pp | 0.4%0.0pp | 0.3%-0.4pp | 0.5%0.0pp | 0.3%-0.1pp | 0.4%+0.2pp | 0.7%+0.4pp | 0.5%-0.1pp |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 3.11+0.1x | 3.17+0.3x | 3.17+0.5x | 2.95+0.3x | 2.99+0.2x | 2.90+0.5x | 2.69+0.3x | 2.70+0.5x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x | 0.010.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Where FS CR Real EST Income M Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
FS CR Real EST Income M (FSREM) reported $315.4M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 0.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
FS CR Real EST Income M (FSREM) revenue grew by 0.7% year-over-year, from $313.1M to $315.4M in fiscal year 2025.
Yes, FS CR Real EST Income M (FSREM) reported a net income of $168.7M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $169.9M, with a net profit margin of 53.9%.
FS CR Real EST Income M (FSREM) had a net profit margin of 53.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
FS CR Real EST Income M (FSREM) has a return on equity of 6.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
FS CR Real EST Income M (FSREM) generated $190.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
FS CR Real EST Income M (FSREM) had $11.8B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
FS CR Real EST Income M (FSREM) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 3.17 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
FS CR Real EST Income M (FSREM) had a return on assets of 1.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
FS CR Real EST Income M (FSREM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
FS CR Real EST Income M (FSREM) has an earnings quality ratio of 1.12x, considered cash-backed (high quality). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.