A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Oct 13, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FTHM SEC filings page.
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) reported $406.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, up 4.3% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue recovered in FY2025, but cash conversion weakened and near-term obligations nearly matched current assets.
The 2025 revenue rebound to$420M coincided with operating margin improving to-3.7% , suggesting costs absorbed more volume. Yet operating cash flow moved from-$4.7M in FY2024 to-$20.5M in FY2025, so the accounting improvement did not translate into cash generation.
The liquidity cushion narrowed: the current ratio fell from 1.3x to 1.1x, leaving less short-term flexibility even as revenue recovered. Financing provided
Free cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
Fathom Holdings Inc. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Fathom Holdings Inc. scores 2.82, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.
Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.
Fathom Holdings Inc. passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 3 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Fathom Holdings Inc. reported a net loss of $20.3M while operations used $20.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Fathom Holdings Inc. reported an operating loss of $15.6M against $594K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Fathom Holdings Inc. generated $114.6M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 5.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 32.7%.
Fathom Holdings Inc.'s EBITDA was -$1.8M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 93.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 71.5%.
Fathom Holdings Inc. reported -$6.2M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 72.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.7%.
Fathom Holdings Inc. earned -$0.19 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 46.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 24.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Fathom Holdings Inc. recorded an outflow of $4.5M in free cash flow in Q2 2026, representing a cash shortfall after capex. This represents an increase of 24.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3216.9%.
Fathom Holdings Inc. held $4.5M in cash against $76K in long-term debt as of Q2 2026, with $44.8M of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Fathom Holdings Inc.'s operating margin was -3.8% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 1.8 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 5.0 percentage points.
Fathom Holdings Inc.'s net profit margin was -5.4% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 2.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 4.1 percentage points.
Fathom Holdings Inc.'s ROE was -26.0% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 17.2 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.7 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
Fathom Holdings Inc. invested $47K in capex in Q2 2026, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 62.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 27.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
FTHM Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $114.6M-5.6% | $86.4M-7.2% | $90.6M-1.2% | $115.3M+37.7% | $121.4M+36.1% | $93.1M+32.1% | $91.7M+23.9% | $83.7M-10.5% |
| SG&A Expenses | $9.1M+14.0% | $10.9M+25.7% | $8.2M0.0% | $8.3M+2.4% | $8.0M-4.3% | $8.6M-3.9% | $8.2M-69.2% | $8.1M+7966.0% |
| Operating Income | -$4.3M-82.4% | -$7.6M-71.9% | -$4.7M+26.2% | -$4.0M+48.0% | -$2.4M+34.4% | -$4.4M+21.7% | -$6.4M+20.7% | -$7.8M-44.5% |
| EBITDA | -$1.8M-93.1% | -$6.2M-109.0% | -$3.3M+35.2% | -$2.6M+60.8% | -$921K+60.1% | -$3.0M+28.5% | -$5.0M+23.7% | -$6.5M-72.5% |
| Interest Expense | $218K+5.3% | $110K-29.5% | $119K-45.7% | $112K+7.7% | $207K+89.9% | $156K+48.6% | $219K+333.0% | $104K+18.2% |
| Income Tax | $22K-64.5% | $20K+17.6% | -$18K+98.3% | $24K+41.2% | $62K+1133.3% | $17K0.0% | -$1.1M-1229.0% | $17K-5.6% |
| Net Income | -$6.2M-72.7% | -$8.2M-45.9% | -$6.7M-7.7% | -$4.4M+46.3% | -$3.6M-177.6% | -$5.6M+4.7% | -$6.2M+26.1% | -$8.1M-47.8% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.19-46.2% | -$0.25-4.2% | -$0.21+27.6% | -$0.15+62.5% | -$0.13-85.7% | -$0.24+22.6% | -$0.29+42.0% | -$0.40-17.6% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.19-46.2% | -$0.25-4.2% | -$0.21+27.6% | -$0.15+62.5% | -$0.13-85.7% | -$0.24+22.6% | -$0.29+42.0% | -$0.40-17.6% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 33M+21.6% | 33M+39.7% | N/A | 30M+44.7% | 27M+39.1% | 23M+22.1% | N/A | 20M+27.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
FTHM Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $73.4M-8.7% | $72.1M-11.0% | $78.0M+3.5% | $83.2M+2.9% | $80.4M+0.3% | $81.0M+3.5% | $75.4M-4.9% | $80.9M+2.7% |
| Current Assets | $34.7M+2.1% | $30.9M+0.6% | $35.9M+43.9% | $37.5M+7.1% | $33.9M+0.1% | $30.8M+38.1% | $25.0M+7.6% | $35.0M+61.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $4.5M-8.1% | $4.4M-45.1% | $5.8M-0.5% | $4.4M-66.4% | $4.9M-53.3% | $8.0M+40.4% | $5.8M-21.6% | $13.1M+98.1% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $5.9M-2.3% | $5.4M+72.8% | $3.7M+18.1% | $8.1M+153.3% | $6.1M+55.0% | $3.1M+4.6% | $3.1M-6.1% | $3.2M-22.2% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $17.7M-17.8% | $17.7M-17.8% | $17.7M-17.8% | $21.5M+11.1% | $21.5M+11.1% | $21.5M-16.0% | $21.5M-16.0% | $19.3M-24.5% |
| Total Liabilities | $49.6M+24.7% | $42.4M+12.6% | $40.6M+32.2% | $39.9M+17.9% | $39.7M+46.8% | $37.6M+42.9% | $30.7M+27.9% | $33.8M+47.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $44.8M+58.6% | $33.9M+30.5% | $33.9M+74.9% | $26.6M+17.6% | $28.3M+26.9% | $26.0M+45.8% | $19.4M+18.5% | $22.6M+49.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $4.8M-58.6% | $8.5M-27.3% | $6.7M-40.8% | $13.2M+18.3% | $11.5M+139.2% | $11.6M+36.7% | $11.3M+47.7% | $11.2M+41.9% |
| Long-Term Debt | $76K-98.5% | $2.1M-59.0% | $80K-98.4% | $5.1M-0.1% | $5.1M+5486.8% | $5.1M+45.7% | $5.1M+46.7% | $5.1M |
| Total Equity | $23.9M-41.4% | $29.7M-31.5% | $37.4M-16.2% | $43.4M-7.9% | $40.7M-23.4% | $43.4M-16.4% | $44.7M-19.1% | $47.1M-15.6% |
| Retained Earnings | -$127.9M-24.9% | -$121.7M-23.2% | -$113.5M-21.8% | -$106.8M-22.8% | -$102.4M-29.9% | -$98.8M-27.5% | -$93.2M-30.1% | -$86.9M-37.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory.
FTHM Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$4.5M+24.8% | -$99K+98.3% | -$11.9M-3654.9% | $3.0M+1020.6% | -$5.9M-91.9% | -$5.7M-505.4% | -$317K+92.7% | -$330K+77.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $2.6M+75.7% | $1.4M-5.0% | $1.5M+6.8% | $1.5M+18.5% | $1.5M+10.5% | $1.4M-2.7% | $1.4M-7.3% | $1.3M-21.8% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $425K-55.0% | $588K-61.0% | N/A | $562K-71.4% | $945K-62.2% | $1.5M-43.2% | N/A | $2.0M-40.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | $47K+62.1% | $37K+48.0% | $43K+760.0% | $24K-29.4% | $29K+163.6% | $25K+2400.0% | $5K+400.0% | $34K+209.1% |
| Free Cash Flow | -$4.5M+24.4% | -$136K+97.6% | -$11.9M-3609.9% | $3.0M+928.0% | -$6.0M-92.2% | -$5.8M-507.4% | -$322K+92.6% | -$364K+75.4% |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$376K-111.5% | -$523K+35.8% | $2.3M+228.2% | -$724K+27.7% | $3.3M-50.9% | -$815K-52.3% | -$1.8M-252.4% | -$1.0M-122.9% |
| Financing Cash Flow | $5.0M+1469.5% | -$810K-111.1% | $5.6M+242.8% | $2.5M-37.6% | -$367K-128.7% | $7.3M+7734.4% | -$3.9M-169.3% | $4.0M+909.8% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FTHM Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -3.8%-1.8pp | -8.8%-4.0pp | -5.2%+1.8pp | -3.5%+5.8pp | -2.0%+2.1pp | -4.8%+3.3pp | -7.0%+3.9pp | -9.3%-3.5pp |
| Net Margin | -5.4%-2.5pp | -9.5%-3.5pp | -7.4%-0.6pp | -3.8%+5.9pp | -3.0%-1.5pp | -6.1%+2.3pp | -6.8%+4.6pp | -9.7%-3.8pp |
| Return on Equity | -26.0%-17.2pp | -27.7%-14.7pp | -17.9%-4.0pp | -10.0%+7.2pp | -8.8%-6.4pp | -13.0%-1.6pp | -14.0%+1.3pp | -17.2%-7.4pp |
| Return on Assets | -8.4%-4.0pp | -11.4%-4.5pp | -8.6%-0.3pp | -5.2%+4.8pp | -4.5%-2.9pp | -7.0%+0.6pp | -8.3%+2.4pp | -10.0%-3.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 0.77-0.4x | 0.91-0.3x | 1.06-0.2x | 1.41-0.1x | 1.20-0.3x | 1.18-0.1x | 1.29-0.1x | 1.55+0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.00-0.1x | 0.070.0x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.120.0x | 0.12+0.1x | 0.120.0x | 0.11+0.1x | 0.11-0.3x |
| Asset Turnover | 1.56+0.1x | 1.200.0x | 1.16-0.1x | 1.39+0.4x | 1.51+0.4x | 1.15+0.2x | 1.22+0.3x | 1.03-0.2x |
| FCF Margin | -3.9%+1.0pp | -0.2%+6.0pp | -13.2%-12.8pp | 2.6%+3.0pp | -4.9%-1.4pp | -6.2%-4.8pp | -0.4%+5.5pp | -0.4%+1.2pp |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fathom Holdings Inc. FTHM | FY2025 | $420.5M | -$20.3M | -4.8% | $6.8M | — |
| reAlpha Tech Corp. AIRE | FY2025 | $4.5M | -$17.6M | N/A | $6.6M | 1/100 |
| Altisource Portfolio Solutions S.A. ASPS | FY2025 | $171.0M | $1.9M | 1.1% | $70.0M | 9/100 |
| Offerpad Solutions Inc. OPAD | FY2025 | $567.8M | -$46.4M | -8.2% | $13.0M | 7/100 |
| Star Holdings Shares of Beneficial Interest STHO | FY2025 | $110.1M | -$64.2M | -58.3% | $100.3M | 2/100 |
| Comstock Holding Companies, Inc. CHCI | FY2025 | $62.9M | $17.1M | 27.1% | $189.6M | 48/100 |
Where Fathom Holdings Inc. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Fathom Holdings Inc.'s annual revenue?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) reported $420.5M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 25.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Fathom Holdings Inc.'s revenue growing?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) revenue grew by 25.4% year-over-year, from $335.2M to $420.5M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Fathom Holdings Inc. profitable?
No, Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) reported a net income of -$20.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -4.8%.
What is Fathom Holdings Inc.'s EBITDA?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) had EBITDA of -$9.7M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does Fathom Holdings Inc. have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) had $5.8M in cash and equivalents against $80K in long-term debt.
What is Fathom Holdings Inc.'s operating margin?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) had an operating margin of -3.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Fathom Holdings Inc.'s net profit margin?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) had a net profit margin of -4.8% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Fathom Holdings Inc.'s return on equity (ROE)?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) has a return on equity of -54.2% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Fathom Holdings Inc.'s free cash flow?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) recorded an outflow of $20.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -335.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Fathom Holdings Inc.'s operating cash flow?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) recorded an outflow of $20.5M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Fathom Holdings Inc.'s total assets?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) had $78.0M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Fathom Holdings Inc.'s capital expenditures?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) invested $121K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Fathom Holdings Inc.'s current ratio?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) had a current ratio of 1.06 as of fiscal year 2025, which is considered adequate.
What is Fathom Holdings Inc.'s debt-to-equity ratio?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Fathom Holdings Inc.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) had a return on assets of -26.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Fathom Holdings Inc.'s P/E ratio?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $6.8M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Fathom Holdings Inc.'s price-to-sales ratio?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) trades at 0.0x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $406.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $6.8M as of Oct 13, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does Fathom Holdings Inc.'s liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) held $5.8M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $20.5M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 3 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
What is Fathom Holdings Inc.'s Altman Z-Score?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.82, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
What is Fathom Holdings Inc.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Fathom Holdings Inc.'s earnings high quality?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) reported a net loss of $20.3M while operations used $20.5M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Fathom Holdings Inc. cover its interest payments?
Fathom Holdings Inc. (FTHM) reported an operating loss of $15.6M against $594K in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.