STOCK TITAN

FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) Financials

FTIIU
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2025
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income -$1.2M -188.9% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$2.5M n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings Latest period Q2 FY2025, ended Jun 30, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the filing for Q2 FY2025, filed Aug 22, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FTIIU SEC filings page.

This page shows FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
0/5

FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS passes 0 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
-$81K
YoYn/m
QoQn/m

FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS reported a net loss of $81K in Q2 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2025.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2025.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$161K
YoY+33665.3%
QoQ+23.1%

FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS held $161K in cash as of Q2 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
4M

FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS had 4M shares outstanding in Q2 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.

Capital Allocation

Share Buybacks
$0
YoYn/m
QoQ-100.0%

FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS repurchased no shares in Q2 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.

R&D Spending

Not reported for Q2 2025.

Capital Expenditures

Not reported for Q2 2025.

FTIIU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FTIIU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23Filing
SG&A Expenses$59K-71.3%$374K+61.9%$772K+740.1%$287K+15.2%$205K-21.3%$231K+63.6%$92K$249K+190.8%
Interest ExpenseN/A$100K0.0%N/AN/AN/A$100K0.0%N/AN/A
Income Tax$14K-66.3%$36K-62.8%$93K-50.2%$44K-82.0%$43K-85.4%$96K-63.2%$186K$242K
Net Income-$81Kn/m-$290K-323.6%-$709K-216.9%-$123K-118.6%-$44K-105.3%$130K-83.9%$607K+20.0%$661K+68.7%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

FTIIU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FTIIU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23Filing
Total Assets$10.6M-62.6%$11.1M-60.2%$28.1M-55.5%$28.5M-53.9%$28.3M-77.2%$27.8M-77.2%$63.2M-47.1%$61.8M-47.9%
Current Assets$1.4M-9.9%$2.0M+30.8%$1.7M+20.7%$1.6M+35.0%$1.6M+133.3%$1.6M+268.9%$1.4M+229.7%$1.2M+110.7%
Cash & Equivalents$161K+33665.3%$131K+31517.4%$57K+222.9%$2K-65.7%$476-99.0%$413-99.7%$18K-93.3%$5K-98.3%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$9.1M-65.7%$9.0M-65.6%$26.4M-57.2%$26.9M-55.6%$26.7M-78.4%$26.2M-78.4%$61.8M-48.0%$60.6M-48.6%
Total Liabilities$20.2M-43.4%$20.4M-41.8%$37.0M-47.0%$36.3M-46.7%$35.6M-72.4%$35.1M-72.2%$69.7M-43.2%$68.1M-44.1%
Current Liabilities$6.9M+16.9%$7.3M+28.3%$24.4M+384.3%$6.2M+35.0%$5.9M+52.6%$5.7M+143.9%$5.0M+540.8%$4.6M+991.4%
Non-Current Liabilities$13.2M-55.5%$13.1M-55.4%$12.5M-80.6%$30.1M-52.6%$29.7M-76.3%$29.4M-76.3%$64.7M-46.9%$63.5M-47.7%
Total Equity-$9.6Mn/m-$9.4Mn/m-$8.9Mn/m-$7.8Mn/m-$7.4Mn/m-$7.3Mn/m-$6.5Mn/m-$6.3Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$9.6Mn/m-$9.4Mn/m-$8.9Mn/m-$7.8Mn/m-$7.4Mn/m-$7.3Mn/m-$6.5Mn/m-$6.3Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

FTIIU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FTIIU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23Filing
Operating Cash Flow-$734Kn/m-$453Kn/m-$1.1Mn/m-$243Kn/m-$309Kn/m-$282Kn/m-$800Kn/m-$213Kn/m
Investing Cash Flow-$41Kn/m$17.6M-51.4%$721Kn/m$15K-100.0%-$150Kn/m$36.3Mn/m-$375Kn/m$64.0Mn/m
Financing Cash Flow$805K+75.2%-$17.1Mn/m$425K-64.2%$229Kn/m$459K-61.1%-$36.0M-3231.2%$1.2Mn/m-$63.8Mn/m
Share Buybacks$0n/m$17.4M-52.0%$0n/m$0$0$36.3M$0N/A

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.

FTIIU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FTIIU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'25FilingQ1'25FilingQ4'24FilingQ3'24FilingQ2'24FilingQ1'24FilingQ4'23FilingQ3'23Filing
Return on Assets-0.8%-0.6pp-2.6%-3.1pp-2.5%-3.5pp-0.4%-1.5pp-0.2%-0.8pp0.5%-0.2pp1.0%+0.5pp1.1%+0.7pp
Current Ratio0.21-0.1x0.280.0x0.07-0.2x0.250.0x0.27+0.1x0.27+0.1x0.27-0.3x0.25-1.1x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.9M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.07), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS FTIIU FY2024 N/A -$747K N/A N/A —
Jaws Mustang Acq Corp A JWSMF FY2025 N/A -$1.6M N/A $279.1M —

Frequently Asked Questions

No, FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) reported a net loss of $1.2M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net loss of $747K.

FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) recorded an outflow of $1.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.

FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) had $28.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) spent $36.3M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2024, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) had a current ratio of 0.07 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) had a return on assets of -2.7% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.9M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 0 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top