Newest figures come from the filing for Q2 FY2025, filed Aug 22, 2025. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FTIIU SEC filings page.
This page shows FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS passes 0 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS reported a net loss of $81K in Q2 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS held $161K in cash as of Q2 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2025.
Capital Allocation
FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS repurchased no shares in Q2 2025. The change from the same quarter a year earlier is not meaningful, because that figure was zero or negative. Against the prior quarter it is down 100.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
Not reported for Q2 2025.
FTIIU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $59K-71.3% | $374K+61.9% | $772K+740.1% | $287K+15.2% | $205K-21.3% | $231K+63.6% | $92K | $249K+190.8% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $100K0.0% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $100K0.0% | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $14K-66.3% | $36K-62.8% | $93K-50.2% | $44K-82.0% | $43K-85.4% | $96K-63.2% | $186K | $242K |
| Net Income | -$81Kn/m | -$290K-323.6% | -$709K-216.9% | -$123K-118.6% | -$44K-105.3% | $130K-83.9% | $607K+20.0% | $661K+68.7% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
FTIIU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $10.6M-62.6% | $11.1M-60.2% | $28.1M-55.5% | $28.5M-53.9% | $28.3M-77.2% | $27.8M-77.2% | $63.2M-47.1% | $61.8M-47.9% |
| Current Assets | $1.4M-9.9% | $2.0M+30.8% | $1.7M+20.7% | $1.6M+35.0% | $1.6M+133.3% | $1.6M+268.9% | $1.4M+229.7% | $1.2M+110.7% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $161K+33665.3% | $131K+31517.4% | $57K+222.9% | $2K-65.7% | $476-99.0% | $413-99.7% | $18K-93.3% | $5K-98.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Long-Term Investments | $9.1M-65.7% | $9.0M-65.6% | $26.4M-57.2% | $26.9M-55.6% | $26.7M-78.4% | $26.2M-78.4% | $61.8M-48.0% | $60.6M-48.6% |
| Total Liabilities | $20.2M-43.4% | $20.4M-41.8% | $37.0M-47.0% | $36.3M-46.7% | $35.6M-72.4% | $35.1M-72.2% | $69.7M-43.2% | $68.1M-44.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $6.9M+16.9% | $7.3M+28.3% | $24.4M+384.3% | $6.2M+35.0% | $5.9M+52.6% | $5.7M+143.9% | $5.0M+540.8% | $4.6M+991.4% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $13.2M-55.5% | $13.1M-55.4% | $12.5M-80.6% | $30.1M-52.6% | $29.7M-76.3% | $29.4M-76.3% | $64.7M-46.9% | $63.5M-47.7% |
| Total Equity | -$9.6Mn/m | -$9.4Mn/m | -$8.9Mn/m | -$7.8Mn/m | -$7.4Mn/m | -$7.3Mn/m | -$6.5Mn/m | -$6.3Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$9.6Mn/m | -$9.4Mn/m | -$8.9Mn/m | -$7.8Mn/m | -$7.4Mn/m | -$7.3Mn/m | -$6.5Mn/m | -$6.3Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
FTIIU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'25Filing | Q1'25Filing | Q4'24Filing | Q3'24Filing | Q2'24Filing | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing | Q3'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$734Kn/m | -$453Kn/m | -$1.1Mn/m | -$243Kn/m | -$309Kn/m | -$282Kn/m | -$800Kn/m | -$213Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | -$41Kn/m | $17.6M-51.4% | $721Kn/m | $15K-100.0% | -$150Kn/m | $36.3Mn/m | -$375Kn/m | $64.0Mn/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $805K+75.2% | -$17.1Mn/m | $425K-64.2% | $229Kn/m | $459K-61.1% | -$36.0M-3231.2% | $1.2Mn/m | -$63.8Mn/m |
| Share Buybacks | $0n/m | $17.4M-52.0% | $0n/m | $0 | $0 | $36.3M | $0 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid.
FTIIU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$8.9M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.07), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it. Market cap is stated at each company's latest close.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS FTIIU | FY2024 | N/A | -$747K | N/A | N/A | — |
| Jaws Mustang Acq Corp A JWSMF | FY2025 | N/A | -$1.6M | N/A | $279.1M | — |
Where FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
No, FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) reported a net loss of $1.2M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2025. In fiscal year 2024 it reported a net loss of $747K.
FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) recorded an outflow of $1.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) had $28.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) had a current ratio of 0.07 as of fiscal year 2024, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) had a return on assets of -2.7% for fiscal year 2024, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) has negative shareholder equity of -$8.9M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
FutureTech II Acq CRP UTS (FTIIU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 0 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.