A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 4, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 31, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FTSP SEC filings page.
This page shows FINTRADE SHERPA INC (FTSP) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
FINTRADE SHERPA INC does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
FINTRADE SHERPA INC held $2K in cash as of Q4 2025; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
FTSP Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
FTSP Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $50K+4140.9% | $3K | $2K-50.6% | $800-57.9% | $1K-52.5% | N/A | $4K+664.8% | $2K-82.4% |
| Current Assets | $2K+38.3% | $3K-28.1% | $2K-50.6% | $800-57.9% | $1K-52.5% | $4K-26.7% | $4K+664.8% | $2K-82.4% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2K+38.3% | $3K-28.1% | $2K-50.6% | $800-57.9% | $1K-52.5% | $4K-26.7% | $4K+664.8% | $2K-82.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $171K+0.5% | $121K | $171K+47.8% | $153K+52.4% | $170K+84.6% | N/A | $116K+97.7% | $100K+130.8% |
| Current Liabilities | $171K+0.5% | $121K-5.4% | $171K+47.8% | $153K+52.4% | $170K+84.6% | $128K+77.6% | $116K+97.7% | $100K+130.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0-100.0% |
| Total Equity | -$121K+28.4% | -$118K+4.8% | -$169K-51.6% | -$152K-54.6% | -$169K-88.4% | -$124K-85.2% | -$112K-92.2% | -$98K-201.0% |
| Retained Earnings | -$4.7M-7.8% | -$4.7M-7.7% | -$4.6M-5.7% | -$4.6M-5.2% | -$4.4M-1.8% | -$4.4M-2.4% | -$4.3M-1.3% | -$4.3M-1.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
FTSP Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FTSP Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$121K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.01), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where FINTRADE SHERPA INC Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is FINTRADE SHERPA INC's operating cash flow?
FINTRADE SHERPA INC (FTSP) recorded an outflow of $235K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are FINTRADE SHERPA INC's total assets?
FINTRADE SHERPA INC (FTSP) had $50K in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
How much does FINTRADE SHERPA INC spend on research and development?
FINTRADE SHERPA INC (FTSP) invested $123K in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is FINTRADE SHERPA INC's current ratio?
FINTRADE SHERPA INC (FTSP) had a current ratio of 0.01 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is FINTRADE SHERPA INC's P/E ratio?
FINTRADE SHERPA INC (FTSP) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: no net income reported. The market capitalization is $1.8M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is FINTRADE SHERPA INC's price-to-sales ratio?
FINTRADE SHERPA INC (FTSP) has no price-to-sales ratio at the moment: no revenue reported. The market capitalization is $1.8M as of Sep 4, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
How does FINTRADE SHERPA INC's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, FINTRADE SHERPA INC (FTSP) held $2K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $235K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 0 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is FINTRADE SHERPA INC's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
FINTRADE SHERPA INC (FTSP) has negative shareholder equity of -$121K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.