STOCK TITAN

Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right (FVNNR) Financials

FVNNR
FY2025 annual
Revenue Not reported for FY2025
Net Income $2.1M +223.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for FY2025
Operating Cash Flow -$308K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FVNNR SEC filings page.

This page shows Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right (FVNNR) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI FVNNR FY2025

The statements look less like an operating business and more like a capital-holding vehicle, with earnings shaped alongside heavy liabilities.

In FY2025, net income was $2.1M while operating income was a loss of $391K, so bottom-line earnings did not come from reported operations. That pattern followed FY2024, when interest expense rose from $818K to $2.4M, making non-operating flows and financing costs central to the reported result.

Liabilities climbed from $52.2M to $60.3M, while equity fell from $7.7M to $1.8M. The combination indicates a much thinner balance-sheet cushion and substantially greater dependence on creditors relative to owners.

Operating cash flow was negative $308K in FY2025 after negative $147K in FY2024, so reported earnings were not converting into operating cash. In FY2024, a $57.8M investing outflow was nearly offset by a $59.3M financing inflow, showing that capital movements, not operations, funded most reported activity.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
4/6

Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right passes 4 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right used $0.15 of operating cash (-$308K OCF vs $2.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$410K
YoY-25.7%
QoQ-2.1%

Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right reported $410K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 25.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 2.1%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$788K
YoY-29.3%
QoQ-9.8%

Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right held $788K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
8M
YoY0.0%
QoQ0.0%

Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right had 8M shares outstanding in Q2 2026. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

FVNNR Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FVNNR quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A ExpensesN/A$10K0.0%N/AN/AN/A$10KN/AN/A
Operating Income-$140Kn/m-$121Kn/mN/A-$69Kn/m-$71Kn/m-$167Kn/mN/A-$7K
Net Income$410K-25.7%$419K-7.8%N/A$557K+292.7%$552Kn/m$454Kn/mN/A$142K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

FVNNR Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FVNNR quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$63.7M+4.4%$62.7M+3.8%$62.1M+3.5%$61.6M+3.7%$61.0M$60.4M$59.9M$59.4M
Current AssetsN/AN/A$62.1M+4540.1%$1.1M-22.2%$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.5M
Cash & Equivalents$788K-29.3%$874K-23.5%$1.0M-23.1%$1.1M-14.8%$1.1M+496.6%$1.1M+401.5%$1.3M$1.3M
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$61.0Mn/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0$0
Long-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0-100.0%$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$58.6M$0
Total Liabilities$63.9M+12.6%$62.1M+16.4%$60.3M+15.3%$58.5M+11.0%$56.7M$53.4M$52.2M$52.7M
Current Liabilities$984K+473.3%$379K+168.5%$158K+41.9%$202K+150.8%$172K$141K$111K$81K
Non-Current Liabilities$62.9M+11.2%$61.8M+16.0%$60.1M+15.3%$58.3M+10.8%$56.5M$53.2M$52.1M$52.7M
Total Equity-$152K-103.5%$558K-92.1%$1.8M-76.5%$3.1M-54.2%$4.3M+21067.6%$7.0M+30664.8%$7.7M$6.7M
Retained Earnings-$152KN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$137K

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

FVNNR Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FVNNR quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$85Kn/m-$151Kn/m-$99Kn/m-$7Kn/m-$11K-$190Kn/m-$132K-$10K
Investing Cash Flow-$574K-$191KN/AN/AN/AN/A$0N/A
Financing Cash Flow$574K$191KN/A$0-100.0%N/AN/A$0$59.1M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

FVNNR Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

FVNNR quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on EquityN/A75.0%+68.5ppN/A18.2%+16.1pp12.9%+25.9pp6.5%+15.6ppN/A2.1%
Return on Assets0.6%-0.3pp0.7%-0.1ppN/A0.9%+0.7pp0.9%0.8%N/A0.2%
Current RatioN/AN/A392.79+380.8x5.67-12.6x6.868.5612.0118.27
Liabilities-to-EquityN/A111.27+103.7x33.39+26.6x19.16+11.3x13.227.576.797.90

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right profitable?

Yes, Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right (FVNNR) reported a net income of $2.1M in fiscal year 2025.

What is Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right's return on equity (ROE)?

Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right (FVNNR) has a return on equity of 114.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

What is Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right's operating cash flow?

Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right (FVNNR) recorded an outflow of $308K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right (FVNNR) had $62.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right (FVNNR) had 8M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right (FVNNR) had a current ratio of 392.79 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right (FVNNR) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 33.39 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.

Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right (FVNNR) had a return on assets of 3.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right (FVNNR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 4 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, Future Vision II Acquisition Corporation Right (FVNNR) used $0.15 of operating cash (-$308K OCF vs $2.1M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top