Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q3 FY2025, filed Jan 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the FYNN SEC filings page.
Fyntechnical Innovations (FYNN) reported $0 in revenue for fiscal year 2024. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for Fyntechnical Innovations, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The metrics below are current.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Fyntechnical Innovations generated $25K in revenue in Q3 2025. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.7%.
Fyntechnical Innovations reported a net loss of $599K in Q3 2025. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Fyntechnical Innovations earned $0.00 per diluted share (EPS) in Q3 2025. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Fyntechnical Innovations held $16K in cash as of Q3 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Margins & Returns
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q3 2025: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Capital Allocation
Fyntechnical Innovations invested $10K in research and development in Q3 2025. This represents a decrease of 85.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 33.3%.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
Not reported for Q3 2025.
FYNN Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $25K | $24Kn/m | $44Kn/m | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | N/A |
| R&D Expenses | $10K-85.5% | $15K-50.0% | $20Kn/m | N/A | $69Kn/m | $30Kn/m | $0 | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $58K-6.6% | $153K+264.5% | $102K+17.0% | N/A | $62K+16.9% | $42K-54.5% | $87K+106.0% | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$153Kn/m | -$295K | -$190Kn/m | N/A | -$247Kn/m | N/A | -$205Kn/m | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $435K+266.2% | $430K+721.3% | $460K+2819.5% | N/A | $119K+1385.8% | $52K+856.3% | $16K+98.0% | N/A |
| Net Income | -$599K | -$654K | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $156Kn/m | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $0.00 | $0.00n/m | $0.01n/m | N/A | $0.00 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00n/m | $0.00 | -$0.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 1.79B | 1.44B+0.4% | 6.31B+1.0% | N/A | 4.93B | 1.43B | 6.24B | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, EBITDA, Income Tax.
FYNN Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $191K+100.0% | $151K+58.4% | $331K-10.2% | $76K+10.8% | $96K-75.0% | $95K-76.5% | $368K | $68K-77.8% |
| Current Assets | $49K+2696.5% | $4K+191.1% | $145K-52.4% | $12K+173.2% | $2K-99.4% | $1K-99.6% | $304K | $4K-98.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $16K+789.0% | $4K+191.1% | $16K+1180.7% | $12K+60.4% | $2K-90.2% | $1K-96.5% | $1K-48.0% | $7K+209.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Accounts Receivable | $27K | $69K | $110K | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Goodwill | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $64K0.0% | $64K0.0% | $64K | $0n/m |
| Total Liabilities | $4.3M-63.2% | $3.9M-77.5% | $3.6M-1.9% | $11.1M+205.1% | $11.8M+257.1% | $17.5M+448.9% | $3.7M | $3.6M+22.5% |
| Current Liabilities | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $11.5M+250.0% | $17.2M+441.6% | $3.5M | $3.7M+38.9% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $233Kn/m | $233Kn/m | $233K | -$70K-123.4% |
| Total Equity | -$4.1Mn/m | -$3.8Mn/m | -$3.3Mn/m | -$11.0Mn/m | -$11.7Mn/m | -$17.4Mn/m | -$3.3Mn/m | -$3.6Mn/m |
| Retained Earnings | -$19.9Mn/m | -$19.3Mn/m | -$18.6Mn/m | -$26.2Mn/m | -$26.3Mn/m | -$32.0Mn/m | -$17.4M | -$17.8Mn/m |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Long-Term Debt.
FYNN Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$94Kn/m | -$107Kn/m | -$129Kn/m | -$31Kn/m | -$84Kn/m | -$69Kn/m | -$13Kn/m | -$64Kn/m |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0n/m | -$7Kn/m | $19Kn/m | N/A | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m | $0n/m |
| Financing Cash Flow | $112K+33.2% | $103K+56.3% | $114K+1041.6% | $44K-13.4% | $84K+152.3% | $66K-31.9% | $10K-25.2% | $51K+688.6% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
FYNN Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'25Filing | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q | Q1'24Filing | Q4'23Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -602.0% | -1205.9% | -435.7% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Net Margin | -2358.5% | -2668.5% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Return on Assets | -313.5% | -433.6% | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 42.3% | N/A |
| Current Ratio | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.00-0.1x | 0.00-0.1x | 0.09 | 0.00-0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.13 | 0.16+0.2x | 0.13+0.1x | N/A | N/A | 0.00 | 0.00 | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.0M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Where Fyntechnical Innovations Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Fyntechnical Innovations (FYNN) reported $0 in total revenue for fiscal year 2024. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
Fyntechnical Innovations (FYNN) recorded an outflow of $196K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2024, representing cash used by core business activities.
Fyntechnical Innovations (FYNN) had $76K in total assets as of fiscal year 2024, including both current and long-term assets.
Fyntechnical Innovations (FYNN) invested $71K in research and development during fiscal year 2024.
At the end of fiscal year 2024, Fyntechnical Innovations (FYNN) held $12K in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $196K over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 1 month of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Fyntechnical Innovations (FYNN) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.0M as of fiscal year 2024, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.