Newest figures come from the 20-F for Q2 FY2026, filed Sep 9, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GFUZW SEC filings page.
This page shows General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant (GFUZW) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 2 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass.
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant reported a net loss of $31.4M while operations used $24.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant reported an operating loss of $32.2M against $1.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant's EBITDA was -$14.3M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant reported a net loss of $83.7M in Q2 2026. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant earned $5.80 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant held $32.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant invested $6.4M in research and development in Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
GFUZW Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2620-F | Q1'2610-Q/A | Q4'2520-F | Q3'256-K | Q2'2520-F | Q4'2420-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R&D Expenses | $6.4M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| SG&A Expenses | $6.4M | $182K | N/A | $145K | N/A | N/A |
| Operating Income | -$15.1M | -$182K | N/A | -$145K | N/A | N/A |
| EBITDA | -$14.3M | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $22K-95.3% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $469K | N/A |
| Income Tax | N/A | $0 | N/A | N/A | $0 | N/A |
| Net Income | -$83.7M | -$12.0M | N/A | $440K | N/A | N/A |
| EPS (Basic) | $5.80 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.05 | N/A |
| EPS (Diluted) | $5.80 | N/A | N/A | N/A | $3.05 | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 14M | N/A | N/A | N/A | 1M | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit.
GFUZW Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2620-F | Q1'2610-Q/A | Q4'2520-F | Q3'256-K | Q2'2520-F | Q4'2420-F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $69.3M+58402.0% | $235.6M | $60.4M+218.0% | $231.8M | $118K | $19.0M |
| Current Assets | $61.5M+245964.0% | $828K | $51.0M+599.0% | $1.2M | $25K | $7.3M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $32.0M | $665K | $49.1M+668.5% | $1.2M | N/A | $6.4M |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0n/m | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $361.9M+21.4% | $447.2M | $234.2M-22.7% | $239.9M | $298.2M | $303.1M |
| Current Liabilities | $170.8M | $102K | $78.3M+67.8% | $128K | N/A | $46.7M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $191.1M | $447.1M | $155.9M-39.2% | $239.8M | N/A | $256.4M |
| Total Equity | -$292.6Mn/m | -$211.6M | -$173.8Mn/m | -$8.1M | -$298.1M | -$284.1M |
| Retained Earnings | -$454.5Mn/m | -$22.2M | -$332.0Mn/m | -$8.1M | -$17K | -$298.6M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GFUZW Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GFUZW Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$173.8M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.65), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant profitable?
No, General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant (GFUZW) reported a net loss of $31.4M in fiscal year 2025.
What is General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant's EBITDA?
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant (GFUZW) had EBITDA of -$29.6M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant's free cash flow?
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant (GFUZW) recorded an outflow of $24.4M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. The change from the previous fiscal year is not meaningful, because that year’s figure was zero or negative. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant's operating cash flow?
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant (GFUZW) recorded an outflow of $24.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant's total assets?
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant (GFUZW) had $60.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant's capital expenditures?
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant (GFUZW) invested $442K in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
How much does General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant spend on research and development?
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant (GFUZW) invested $18.4M in research and development during fiscal year 2025.
What is General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant's current ratio?
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant (GFUZW) had a current ratio of 0.65 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant's return on assets (ROA)?
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant (GFUZW) had a return on assets of -51.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
How does General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant's liquidity compare with its operating cash outflow?
At the end of fiscal year 2025, General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant (GFUZW) held $49.1M in cash, cash equivalents and investments, and reported an operating cash outflow of $24.0M over that year. Dividing the one by the other, the reported balance equals about 25 months of the outflow reported that year. This is arithmetic over figures already filed, not a projection: it assumes nothing about future spending, financing or operations.
Why is General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant (GFUZW) has negative shareholder equity of -$173.8M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant's Piotroski F-Score?
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant (GFUZW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant's earnings high quality?
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant (GFUZW) reported a net loss of $31.4M while operations used $24.0M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant cover its interest payments?
General Fusion Group Ltd. Warrant (GFUZW) reported an operating loss of $32.2M against $1.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.