Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 11, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GGROU SEC filings page.
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP (GGROU) reported $58.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 8.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
The business earns reported operating profit despite a near-zero gross spread, while cash movements come from investing and financing rather than operations.
Across the last three reported years, operating margin rose from5.9% to9.3% even as revenue contracted, indicating that the improvement was not driven simply by selling more. Because gross margin remained slightly negative in FY2025, reported operating profit depends on economics outside the core revenue-cost spread.
In FY2024 and FY2025, operating cash flow was
Reported assets fell
Financial Health Signals
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP passes 3 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). No profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP generated $14.9M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 8.4% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 17.0%.
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP reported $1.5M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 1.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 3.8%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP held $95K in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP's gross margin was -0.1% in Q2 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. That is unchanged from the same quarter a year earlier. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP's operating margin was 9.7% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 1.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.0 percentage points.
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP's net profit margin was 9.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is up 0.7 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 2.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GGROU Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $14.9M-8.4% | $17.9M-10.9% | $13.6M-6.6% | $12.3M-8.4% | $16.2M+2.7% | $20.1M+10.7% | $14.6M-10.0% | $13.4M-23.1% |
| Cost of Revenue | $14.9M-8.4% | $17.9M-10.9% | $13.6M-6.8% | $12.3M-8.4% | $16.2M+2.7% | $20.1M+10.7% | $14.6M-40.9% | $13.5M-23.0% |
| Gross Profit | -$16K+5.9% | -$16K+5.9% | $37K+428.6% | -$17K+5.6% | -$17K-30.8% | -$17K-54.5% | $7K+100.1% | -$18K-5.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $144K+4.3% | $232K-10.1% | $135K+8.0% | $139K+13.0% | $138K-4.8% | $258K+20.0% | $125K-41.9% | $123K-10.9% |
| Operating Income | $1.4M+2.4% | $1.4M-8.7% | $1.5M+7.9% | $1.3M-6.7% | $1.4M+1.4% | $1.5M+10.7% | $1.4M+15.7% | $1.4M+20.0% |
| Net Income | $1.5M-1.0% | $1.4M-10.8% | N/A | $1.4M-9.9% | $1.5M-0.3% | $1.6M+8.1% | N/A | $1.6M+41.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GGROU Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $15.9M-23.2% | $18.1M-20.6% | $20.3M-18.5% | $22.1M-14.0% | $20.7M-14.3% | $22.8M-9.3% | $24.9M-7.2% | $25.7M-5.7% |
| Current Assets | $2.4M-57.5% | $4.2M-38.2% | $6.1M-31.6% | $7.8M-13.7% | $5.7M-5.7% | $6.9M+20.6% | $8.9M+28.3% | $9.0M+30.6% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $95K-46.0% | $640K-21.3% | $1.2M-8.4% | $2.0M-5.3% | $176K-40.5% | $813K-10.1% | $1.3M-37.7% | $2.2M-23.9% |
| Short-Term Investments | $2.3M-58.2% | $3.6M-40.4% | $4.6M-36.7% | $5.7M-15.9% | $5.5M-3.4% | $6.0M+27.8% | $7.3M+61.1% | $6.8M+70.7% |
| Accounts Receivable | N/A | N/A | $231K+3.1% | N/A | N/A | N/A | $224K+1.8% | N/A |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Current Liabilities | $12K+20.0% | $6K0.0% | $188K-7.8% | $3.6M+43.5% | $10K-63.0% | $6K0.0% | $204K-51.5% | $2.5M+14.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill, Total Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt, Total Equity, Retained Earnings.
GGROU Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$238K-180.0% | -$42K+72.0% | -$84K+80.0% | -$77K-120.3% | -$85K-93.2% | -$150K+51.8% | -$420K-976.9% | $379K+1453.6% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $3.3M+8.1% | $3.0M-5.3% | $2.8M+70.5% | $1.9M+3.0% | $3.0M+57.2% | $3.2M+68.9% | $1.6M+11.8% | $1.9M+3.3% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$3.6M0.0% | -$3.6M0.0% | -$3.6M-71.9% | $0+100.0% | -$3.6M-43.7% | -$3.6M-27.8% | -$2.1M+4.5% | -$406K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GGROU Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | -0.1%0.0pp | -0.1%0.0pp | 0.3%+0.2pp | -0.1%0.0pp | -0.1%0.0pp | -0.1%0.0pp | 0.1%+52.1pp | -0.1%0.0pp |
| Operating Margin | 9.7%+1.0pp | 7.7%+0.2pp | 11.1%+1.5pp | 10.9%+0.2pp | 8.7%-0.1pp | 7.5%0.0pp | 9.6%+2.1pp | 10.7%+3.8pp |
| Net Margin | 9.9%+0.7pp | 7.9%0.0pp | N/A | 11.4%-0.2pp | 9.2%-0.3pp | 7.9%-0.2pp | N/A | 11.6%+5.3pp |
| Return on Assets | 9.3%+2.1pp | 7.9%+0.9pp | N/A | 6.4%+0.3pp | 7.2%+1.0pp | 7.0%+1.1pp | N/A | 6.1%+2.0pp |
| Current Ratio | 203.50-371.0x | 707.17-436.3x | 32.51-11.3x | 2.18-1.4x | 574.50+348.8x | 1143.50+195.7x | 43.79+27.3x | 3.63+0.5x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.94+0.2x | 0.99+0.1x | 0.67+0.1x | 0.560.0x | 0.78+0.1x | 0.88+0.2x | 0.590.0x | 0.52-0.1x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, FCF Margin.
Where GOLDEN GROWERS COOP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is GOLDEN GROWERS COOP's annual revenue?
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP (GGROU) reported $62.3M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 0.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is GOLDEN GROWERS COOP's revenue growing?
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP (GGROU) revenue grew by 0.5% year-over-year, from $62.0M to $62.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is GOLDEN GROWERS COOP's gross margin?
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP (GGROU) had a gross margin of 0.0% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is GOLDEN GROWERS COOP's operating margin?
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP (GGROU) had an operating margin of 9.3% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is GOLDEN GROWERS COOP's operating cash flow?
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP (GGROU) recorded an outflow of $396K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are GOLDEN GROWERS COOP's total assets?
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP (GGROU) had $20.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is GOLDEN GROWERS COOP's current ratio?
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP (GGROU) had a current ratio of 32.51 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is GOLDEN GROWERS COOP's Piotroski F-Score?
GOLDEN GROWERS COOP (GGROU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.