A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GIPR SEC filings page.
Generation Incom (GIPR) reported $9.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 0.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Worsening operating losses and a balance sheet increasingly shaped by financing and asset movements define the business.
Revenue was nearly unchanged at$9.7M in FY2025, yet the operating margin deteriorated to-71.7% from-52.6% in FY2024. With interest expense rising to$5.8M , the latest results point to cost and financing pressure, not a volume-driven slowdown.
Liabilities reached
Operating cash flow and free cash flow were both
Financial Health Signals
Generation Incom does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Generation Incom passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.
Generation Incom reported a net loss of $10.3M while generating $929K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Generation Incom reported an operating loss of $7.0M against $5.8M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Generation Incom generated $2.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 13.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.4%.
Generation Incom's EBITDA was -$516K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 53.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 404.3%.
Generation Incom reported -$1.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 75.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 49.3%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Generation Incom held $2.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Generation Incom's operating margin was -74.6% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 23.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 18.0 percentage points.
Generation Incom's net profit margin was -51.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is up 46.4 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GIPR Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $2.1M-13.2% | $2.2M-8.3% | $2.5M-8.0% | $2.5M+2.9% | $2.4M+7.7% | $2.4M-2.1% | $2.7M-14.5% | $2.4M+30.2% |
| SG&A Expenses | $660K+19.3% | $406K-19.6% | $548K+14.7% | $585K+1.3% | $553K-8.6% | $505K+12.4% | $477K-4.6% | $578K+8.9% |
| Operating Income | -$1.6M+33.7% | -$1.2M+16.2% | -$1.4M-31.9% | -$1.7M-24.1% | -$2.4M-61.4% | -$1.5M-22.9% | -$1.1M-23.5% | -$1.4M-12.6% |
| EBITDA | -$516K+53.5% | -$102K+44.1% | -$289K-245.3% | -$412K-36.8% | -$1.1M-281.7% | -$183K-805.2% | $199K-64.4% | -$301K-28.5% |
| Interest Expense | -$1.0M+51.1% | -$982K+17.0% | -$1.3M-17.3% | -$1.2M-5.8% | -$2.1M-103.8% | -$1.2M-15.8% | -$1.1M-10.2% | -$1.1M-42.6% |
| Net Income | -$1.1M+75.6% | -$2.1M+22.0% | -$359K-22.7% | -$2.8M+4.8% | -$4.4M-95.5% | -$2.7M+3.3% | -$293K+84.4% | -$3.0M-81.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$0.77+90.5% | -$0.31+38.0% | -$0.17-325.0% | -$0.52+5.5% | -$8.13-1835.7% | -$0.50+25.4% | -$0.04+95.6% | -$0.55+21.4% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$0.77 | -$0.31+38.0% | -$0.17 | -$0.52+5.5% | -$8.13 | -$0.50+25.4% | -$0.04 | -$0.55 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 1M | 7M+25.2% | N/A | 5M+0.2% | 544,319 | 5M+24.0% | N/A | 5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.
GIPR Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $86.9M-17.2% | $88.3M-24.3% | $97.3M-8.7% | $103.4M-4.2% | $105.0M+0.4% | $116.7M+11.5% | $106.6M-2.0% | $108.0M-2.5% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $2.0M+469.9% | $289K-54.1% | $6.2M+905.7% | $247K-84.0% | $356K-86.1% | $631K-61.9% | $613K-80.3% | $1.5M-64.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $289K+678.1% | $4K-97.8% | $0-100.0% | $6K-96.3% | $37K-86.1% | $177K-37.7% | $48K-80.0% | $165K-46.2% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $89.2M-16.1% | $93.9M-17.4% | $101.5M+0.7% | $107.4M+5.5% | $106.3M+11.4% | $113.6M+56.0% | $100.8M-4.1% | $101.8M-2.8% |
| Total Equity | -$2.3M-69.2% | -$5.6M-283.2% | -$4.2M-172.5% | -$3.9M-163.3% | -$1.4M-115.0% | $3.1M-74.2% | $5.8M+58.1% | $6.2M+1.3% |
| Retained Earnings | -$36.8M-21.0% | -$35.7M-37.4% | -$33.6M-44.4% | -$33.3M-44.7% | -$30.4M-52.0% | -$26.0M-46.5% | -$23.3M-56.9% | -$23.0M-81.4% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
GIPR Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$1.1M+11.5% | $451K-37.2% | $514K+115.2% | $935K+68.0% | -$1.2M-717.1% | $718K+2664.8% | $239K+3957.4% | $557K+1.9% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $1.1M-16.3% | $1.1M-12.2% | $1.2M-10.8% | $1.3M+20.5% | $1.3M+7.1% | $1.3M+5.4% | $1.3M-10.5% | $1.1M+8.8% |
| Capital Expenditures | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | N/A | N/A | -$188K+6175.3% | $6.0M-81.3% |
| Free Cash Flow | N/A | N/A | $514K+902.1% | $935K+117.3% | N/A | N/A | $51K+658.6% | -$5.4M+82.8% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $3.5M-65.9% | -$7K | $12.8M+6710.9% | $0+100.0% | $10.3M | $0 | $188K+18757000.0% | -$6.0M+82.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$687K+92.7% | -$6.3M-801.9% | -$7.4M-441.8% | -$1.0M-123.7% | -$9.4M-1444.7% | -$701K+52.9% | -$1.4M-12.0% | $4.4M-87.4% |
| Dividends Paid | N/A | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.
GIPR Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K/A | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -74.6%+23.0pp | -56.6%+5.3pp | -58.6%-17.7pp | -68.8%-11.7pp | -97.6%-32.5pp | -62.0%-12.6pp | -40.9%-12.6pp | -57.0%+8.9pp |
| Net Margin | -51.2% | -97.6% | -14.6%-3.7pp | -114.5% | -181.8% | -114.7% | -11.0%+49.2pp | -123.7% |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | -89.2%-65.4pp | -5.1%+46.2pp | -47.9%-21.1pp |
| Return on Assets | -1.2%+3.0pp | -2.4%-0.1pp | -0.4%-0.1pp | -2.7%0.0pp | -4.2%-2.0pp | -2.3%+0.4pp | -0.3%+1.5pp | -2.8%-1.3pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 37.08+31.0x | 17.39-11.3x | 16.42-0.7x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.020.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.020.0x |
| FCF Margin | N/A | N/A | 20.9%+19.0pp | 37.9% | N/A | N/A | 1.9%+2.2pp | -225.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Generation Incom GIPR | FY2025 | $9.7M | -$10.3M | N/A | $1.6M | — |
| Presidio Ppty Tr Inc SQFT | FY2025 | $16.8M | -$8.3M | -49.2% | $2.1M | 13/100 |
| Medalist Diversified, Inc MDRR | FY2025 | $10.4M | -$2.4M | -23.0% | $19.9M | 35/100 |
| FrontView REIT, Inc. FVR | FY2025 | $67.1M | -$3.8M | -5.7% | $465.4M | 48/100 |
| Nexpoint Diversified Real Estate Trust NXDT | FY2025 | $86.0M | -$127.0M | N/A | $294.7M | 5/100 |
| Presidio Property SQFTP | FY2025 | $16.8M | -$8.3M | -49.2% | N/A | 13/100 |
Where Generation Incom Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Generation Incom's annual revenue?
Generation Incom (GIPR) reported $9.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -0.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Generation Incom's revenue growing?
Generation Incom (GIPR) revenue declined by 0.2% year-over-year, from $9.8M to $9.7M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Generation Incom profitable?
No, Generation Incom (GIPR) reported a net income of -$10.3M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Generation Incom's EBITDA?
Generation Incom (GIPR) had EBITDA of -$2.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Generation Incom's operating margin?
Generation Incom (GIPR) had an operating margin of -71.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Generation Incom's free cash flow?
Generation Incom (GIPR) generated $929K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 119.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Generation Incom's operating cash flow?
Generation Incom (GIPR) generated $929K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Generation Incom's total assets?
Generation Incom (GIPR) had $97.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Generation Incom's capital expenditures?
Generation Incom (GIPR) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2025.
What is Generation Incom's return on assets (ROA)?
Generation Incom (GIPR) had a return on assets of -10.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Generation Incom's P/E ratio?
Generation Incom (GIPR) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $1.6M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Generation Incom's price-to-sales ratio?
Generation Incom (GIPR) trades at 0.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $9.2M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.6M as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
Why is Generation Incom's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Generation Incom (GIPR) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Generation Incom's Piotroski F-Score?
Generation Incom (GIPR) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Generation Incom's earnings high quality?
Generation Incom (GIPR) reported a net loss of $10.3M while generating $929K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Generation Incom cover its interest payments?
Generation Incom (GIPR) reported an operating loss of $7.0M against $5.8M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.