A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 5, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 21, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the SQFT SEC filings page.
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) reported $15.9M in revenue over the twelve months to Jun 30, 2026, down 11.9% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Positive operating margins coexist with shrinking equity and rising leverage, making financing structure more consequential than top-line movement.
By FY2025, capital structure had become substantially more leveraged: debt-to-equity reached 5.8x while equity compressed to$16.8M . At the same time, operating margin remained above60% but return on assets was negative, showing that reported operating profitability is not translating into stronger returns on the asset base.
Cash conversion has been weak and uneven. FY2023's
Margin resilience did not prevent deterioration in the earnings outcome. Revenue contracted
Financial Health Signals
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc passes 5 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 1 leverage/liquidity signals pass, both operating efficiency signals pass.
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc reported a net loss of $8.3M while generating $418K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc earns $1.76 in operating income for every $1 of interest expense ($10.7M vs $6.1M). This narrow margin raises concern about the company's ability to service its debt if operating income declines.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc generated $3.8M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 12.9% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.1%.
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's EBITDA was $3.5M in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 16.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 7.1%.
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc reported -$3.8M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 27.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 964.4%.
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc earned -$3.33 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 35.1% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3230.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc held $5.9M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's operating margin was 67.0% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 8.0 percentage points.
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's net profit margin was -99.9% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is down 111.6 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's ROE was -27.5% in Q2 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 2.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 30.0 percentage points.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
SQFT Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-K | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $3.8M-12.9% | $3.8M-8.5% | $4.1M-14.7% | $4.2M-11.2% | $4.4M-4.5% | $4.1M-13.9% | $4.8M+7.6% | $4.7M+5.3% |
| SG&A Expenses | $1.3M+9.6% | $1.7M+0.7% | $1.4M-14.9% | $1.5M-11.0% | $1.2M-44.5% | $1.7M-20.3% | $1.6M+16.9% | $1.6M-0.3% |
| Operating Income | $2.6M-12.3% | $2.2M-11.3% | $2.6M-20.4% | $2.7M-14.8% | $2.9M-5.8% | $2.5M-22.1% | $3.2M | $3.1M |
| EBITDA | $3.5M-16.3% | $3.2M-14.1% | $3.7M-18.4% | $3.9M-14.9% | $4.1M-7.1% | $3.8M-17.9% | $4.6M | $4.6M |
| Interest Expense | $1.2M-22.1% | $2.1M+35.7% | N/A | N/A | $1.5M-3.1% | $1.5M-0.3% | $1.5M+7.7% | $1.5M+7.2% |
| Income Tax | $27K-50.6% | $18K+171.1% | $450K+521.5% | -$15K-315.2% | $54K-33.5% | -$25K-131.9% | -$107K+89.0% | $7K-94.9% |
| Net Income | -$3.8M+27.8% | $441K-80.5% | -$4.0M-60.3% | -$1.3M+78.7% | -$5.3M+55.5% | $2.3M+143.2% | -$2.5M+77.8% | -$6.1M-128.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$3.33+35.1% | -$0.10-107.6% | -$3.70-1380.0% | -$1.53+71.3% | -$5.13+48.5% | $1.31+378.7% | -$0.25+69.1% | -$5.33-401.1% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$3.33+35.1% | -$0.10 | N/A | N/A | -$5.13 | $1.31 | N/A | N/A |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 1M+15.5% | 1M | N/A | N/A | 1M | 1M | N/A | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses.
SQFT Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-K | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $106.7M-16.9% | $111.2M-17.9% | $122.1M-14.4% | $127.8M-12.4% | $128.4M-14.7% | $135.4M-17.2% | $142.6M-19.0% | $145.8M-18.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5.9M-19.0% | $5.2M-56.7% | $7.4M-7.6% | $8.0M+11.2% | $7.3M-14.6% | $12.0M+67.0% | $8.0M+23.4% | $7.2M-7.4% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $621K+193.2% | $477K+393.6% | $391K-15.5% | $444K+227.7% | $212K-32.1% | $97K-62.8% | $463K-33.3% | $135K |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Goodwill | $1.3M-5.2% | $1.3M-5.2% | $1.3M-5.2% | $1.4M-11.8% | $1.4M-11.8% | $1.4M-11.8% | $1.4M-11.8% | $1.6M-35.0% |
| Total Liabilities | $85.2M-13.9% | $86.1M-12.9% | $97.4M-9.5% | $98.5M-8.6% | $99.0M-6.5% | $98.9M-8.3% | $107.6M-6.1% | $107.7M-1.9% |
| Total Equity | $13.9M-34.2% | $17.5M-38.2% | $16.8M-36.5% | $21.1M-28.6% | $21.1M-39.6% | $28.3M-37.8% | $26.5M-47.9% | $29.5M-50.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$173.3M-6.0% | -$169.5M-7.5% | -$169.9M-6.6% | -$165.4M-5.8% | -$163.5M-9.3% | -$157.7M-14.9% | -$159.4M-21.2% | -$156.3M-28.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
SQFT Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-K | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $982K+209.9% | -$957K-705.0% | $798K+1246.3% | $632K-1.6% | -$893K-105.7% | -$119K+86.3% | -$70K-103.9% | $643K-48.5% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $899K-25.8% | $999K-19.7% | $1.2M-13.7% | $1.2M-15.1% | $1.2M-10.3% | $1.2M-7.9% | $1.4M-1.0% | $1.5M+7.7% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | N/A | $192K-16.5% | N/A | $300K0.0% | $300K0.0% | $230K-57.7% | N/A | $300K0.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $1.4M+164.4% | $6.9M-49.2% | $2.1M-6.5% | $61K+102.7% | -$2.2M-157.5% | $13.6M+47.8% | $2.2M+126.2% | -$2.3M-109.7% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$1.7M-3.6% | -$8.2M+14.0% | -$3.4M-165.3% | $25K-92.2% | -$1.6M+19.4% | -$9.5M-24.3% | -$1.3M-124.3% | $318K+101.2% |
| Dividends Paid | $0 | $0 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% |
| Share Buybacks | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | $43K | $90K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow.
SQFT Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-K | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-K | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-K | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | 67.0%+0.4pp | 59.1%-1.8pp | 62.4%-4.4pp | 63.4%-2.7pp | 66.6%-0.9pp | 60.9%-6.5pp | 66.8% | 66.2% |
| Net Margin | -99.9% | 11.7%-43.2pp | -96.6%-45.2pp | -30.8% | -120.5% | 54.9% | -51.4% | -128.3% |
| Return on Equity | -27.5%-2.5pp | 2.5%-5.5pp | -23.6%-14.3pp | -6.1%+14.4pp | -25.1%+8.9pp | 8.0%+19.6pp | -9.3%+12.6pp | -20.5%-56.4pp |
| Return on Assets | -3.6%+0.5pp | 0.4%-1.3pp | -3.3%-1.5pp | -1.0%+3.1pp | -4.1%+3.8pp | 1.7%+4.9pp | -1.7%+4.6pp | -4.2%-16.2pp |
| Debt-to-Equity | 6.15+1.5x | 4.93+1.4x | 5.78+1.7x | 4.67+1.0x | 4.70+1.7x | 3.50+1.1x | 4.06+1.8x | 3.65+1.8x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.040.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x | 0.030.0x |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Presidio Ppty Tr Inc SQFT | FY2025 | $16.8M | -$8.3M | -49.2% | $1.9M | — |
| Generation Incom GIPR | FY2025 | $9.7M | -$10.3M | N/A | $1.6M | 4/100 |
| Medalist Diversified, Inc MDRR | FY2025 | $10.4M | -$2.4M | -23.0% | $19.7M | 35/100 |
| Presidio Ppty Tr Inc SQFTW | FY2025 | $16.8M | -$8.3M | -49.2% | N/A | 39/100 |
| Presidio Property SQFTP | FY2025 | $16.8M | -$8.3M | -49.2% | N/A | 13/100 |
| FrontView REIT, Inc. FVR | FY2025 | $67.1M | -$3.8M | -5.7% | $466.6M | 49/100 |
Where Presidio Ppty Tr Inc Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's annual revenue?
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) reported $16.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -11.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's revenue growing?
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) revenue declined by 11.2% year-over-year, from $18.9M to $16.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is Presidio Ppty Tr Inc profitable?
No, Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) reported a net income of -$8.3M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -49.2%.
What is Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's EBITDA?
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) had EBITDA of $15.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
What is Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's operating margin?
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) had an operating margin of 63.4% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
What is Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's net profit margin?
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) had a net profit margin of -49.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's return on equity (ROE)?
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) has a return on equity of -49.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's operating cash flow?
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) generated $418K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's total assets?
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) had $122.1M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's debt-to-equity ratio?
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 5.78 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's return on assets (ROA)?
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) had a return on assets of -6.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's P/E ratio?
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) has no price-to-earnings ratio at the moment: net loss, so no earnings multiple (trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026). The market capitalization is $1.9M as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's price-to-sales ratio?
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) trades at 0.1x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $15.9M revenue, trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. The market capitalization is $1.9M as of Sep 5, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's Piotroski F-Score?
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Presidio Ppty Tr Inc's earnings high quality?
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) reported a net loss of $8.3M while generating $418K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can Presidio Ppty Tr Inc cover its interest payments?
Presidio Ppty Tr Inc (SQFT) has an interest coverage ratio of 1.76x, meaning it can struggle to cover its interest obligations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.