STOCK TITAN

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) Financials

GIPRW
FY2025 annual
Revenue $9.7M -0.2% YoY
Net Income -$10.3M -23.9% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$2.00 -22.0% YoY
Free Cash Flow $929K +119.6% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 17, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GIPRW SEC filings page.

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) reported $9.7M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 0.2% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GIPRW FY2025

Liability-heavy financing and asset-driven cash flow dominate as operating losses deepen and equity turns negative.

FY2025 showed a cash-conversion mismatch: operating cash flow was $929K while net loss was -$10.3M, so reported cash generation did not track earnings. A $23.1M investing inflow and no reported capex explain why FCF was positive; the result reflects asset activity and absent reinvestment more than the earning engine.

By FY2025, liabilities exceeded assets, leaving negative equity of -$4.2M; the capital structure is effectively creditor-funded rather than supported by book capital. Equity had been $5.8M in FY2024, so this was a balance-sheet break, not merely a ratio fluctuation. The -24.2x debt-to-equity ratio is therefore not a conventional leverage reading: negative equity makes the multiple mechanically misleading.

Revenue was essentially flat between FY2024 and FY2025, while operating margin worsened from -52.6% to -71.7%. That pairing points to a heavier expense burden or weaker cost absorption, not simply a demand-driven interruption.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Generation Income Pptys Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/6

Generation Income Pptys Inc passes 3 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), both operating efficiency signals pass.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

Generation Income Pptys Inc reported a net loss of $10.3M while generating $929K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Generation Income Pptys Inc reported an operating loss of $7.0M against $5.8M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$2.1M
YoY-13.2%
QoQ-3.4%

Generation Income Pptys Inc generated $2.1M in revenue in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 13.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 3.4%.

EBITDA
-$516K
YoY+53.5%
QoQ-404.3%

Generation Income Pptys Inc's EBITDA was -$516K in Q2 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents an increase of 53.5% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 404.3%.

Net Income
-$1.1M
YoY+75.6%
QoQ+49.3%

Generation Income Pptys Inc reported -$1.1M in net income in Q2 2026. This represents an increase of 75.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 49.3%.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.77

Generation Income Pptys Inc earned -$0.77 per diluted share (EPS) in Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$2.0M
YoY+469.9%
QoQ+601.2%

Generation Income Pptys Inc held $2.0M in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.

Shares Outstanding
2M

Generation Income Pptys Inc had 2M shares outstanding in Q2 2026.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

Operating Margin
-74.6%
YoY+23.0pp
QoQ-18.0pp

Generation Income Pptys Inc's operating margin was -74.6% in Q2 2026, reflecting core business profitability. This is up 23.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 18.0 percentage points.

Net Margin
-51.2%
QoQ+46.4pp

Generation Income Pptys Inc's net profit margin was -51.2% in Q2 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. Against the prior quarter it is up 46.4 percentage points. No change is given against Q2 2025: its reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Return on Equity

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

GIPRW Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GIPRW quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Revenue$2.1M-13.2%$2.2M-8.3%$2.5M-8.0%$2.5M+2.9%$2.4M+7.7%$2.4M-2.1%$2.7M-14.5%$2.4M+30.2%
SG&A Expenses$660K+19.3%$406K-19.6%$548K+14.7%$585K+1.3%$553K-8.6%$505K+12.4%$477K-4.6%$578K+8.9%
Operating Income-$1.6M+33.7%-$1.2M+16.2%-$1.4M-31.9%-$1.7M-24.1%-$2.4M-61.4%-$1.5M-22.9%-$1.1M-23.5%-$1.4M-12.6%
EBITDA-$516K+53.5%-$102K+44.1%-$289K-245.3%-$412K-36.8%-$1.1M-281.7%-$183K-805.2%$199K-64.4%-$301K-28.5%
Interest Expense-$1.0M+51.1%-$982K+17.0%-$1.3M-17.3%-$1.2M-5.8%-$2.1M-103.8%-$1.2M-15.8%-$1.1M-10.2%-$1.1M-42.6%
Net Income-$1.1M+75.6%-$2.1M+22.0%-$359K-22.7%-$2.8M+4.8%-$4.4M-95.5%-$2.7M+3.3%-$293K+84.4%-$3.0M-81.2%
EPS (Basic)-$0.77+90.5%-$0.31+38.0%-$0.17-325.0%-$0.52+5.5%-$8.13-1835.7%-$0.50+25.4%-$0.04+95.6%-$0.55+21.4%
EPS (Diluted)-$0.77-$0.31+38.0%-$0.17-$0.52+5.5%-$8.13-$0.50+25.4%-$0.04-$0.55
Diluted Shares (Avg)1M7M+25.2%N/A5M+0.2%544,3195M+24.0%N/A5M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Income Tax.

GIPRW Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GIPRW quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$86.9M-17.2%$88.3M-24.3%$97.3M-8.7%$103.4M-4.2%$105.0M+0.4%$116.7M+11.5%$106.6M-2.0%$108.0M-2.5%
Cash & Equivalents$2.0M+469.9%$289K-54.1%$6.2M+905.7%$247K-84.0%$356K-86.1%$631K-61.9%$613K-80.3%$1.5M-64.3%
Short-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Accounts Receivable$289K+678.1%$4K-97.8%$0-100.0%$6K-96.3%$37K-86.1%$177K-37.7%$48K-80.0%$165K-46.2%
Long-Term Investments$0$0$0$0$0$0$0$0
Total Liabilities$89.2M-16.1%$93.9M-17.4%$101.5M+0.7%$107.4M+5.5%$106.3M+11.4%$113.6M+56.0%$100.8M-4.1%$101.8M-2.8%
Total Equity-$2.3M-69.2%-$5.6M-283.2%-$4.2M-172.5%-$3.9M-163.3%-$1.4M-115.0%$3.1M-74.2%$5.8M+58.1%$6.2M+1.3%
Retained Earnings-$36.8M-21.0%-$35.7M-37.4%-$33.6M-44.4%-$33.3M-44.7%-$30.4M-52.0%-$26.0M-46.5%-$23.3M-56.9%-$23.0M-81.4%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Inventory, Goodwill, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.

GIPRW Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GIPRW quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$1.1M+11.5%$451K-37.2%$514K+115.2%$935K+68.0%-$1.2M-717.1%$718K+2664.8%$239K+3957.4%$557K+1.9%
Depreciation & Amortization$1.1M-16.3%$1.1M-12.2%$1.2M-10.8%$1.3M+20.5%$1.3M+7.1%$1.3M+5.4%$1.3M-10.5%$1.1M+8.8%
Capital ExpendituresN/AN/A$0-100.0%$0-100.0%N/AN/A-$188K+6175.3%$6.0M-81.3%
Free Cash FlowN/AN/A$514K+902.1%$935K+117.3%N/AN/A$51K+658.6%-$5.4M+82.8%
Investing Cash Flow$3.5M-65.9%-$7K$12.8M+6710.9%$0+100.0%$10.3M$0$188K+18757000.0%-$6.0M+82.0%
Financing Cash Flow-$687K+92.7%-$6.3M-801.9%-$7.4M-441.8%-$1.0M-123.7%-$9.4M-1444.7%-$701K+52.9%-$1.4M-12.0%$4.4M-87.4%
Dividends PaidN/AN/A$0$0$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%$0-100.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.

GIPRW Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GIPRW quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Margin-74.6%+23.0pp-56.6%+5.3pp-58.6%-17.7pp-68.8%-11.7pp-97.6%-32.5pp-62.0%-12.6pp-40.9%-12.6pp-57.0%+8.9pp
Net Margin-51.2%-97.6%-14.6%-3.7pp-114.5%-181.8%-114.7%-11.0%+49.2pp-123.7%
Return on EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A-89.2%-65.4pp-5.1%+46.2pp-47.9%-21.1pp
Return on Assets-1.2%+3.0pp-2.4%-0.1pp-0.4%-0.1pp-2.7%0.0pp-4.2%-2.0pp-2.3%+0.4pp-0.3%+1.5pp-2.8%-1.3pp
Debt-to-EquityN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A37.08+31.0x17.39-11.3x16.42-0.7x
Asset Turnover0.020.0x0.020.0x0.030.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.020.0x0.030.0x0.020.0x
FCF MarginN/AN/A20.9%+19.0pp37.9%N/AN/A1.9%+2.2pp-225.1%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Current Ratio.

Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Net Margin, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$4.2M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Generation Income Pptys Inc's annual revenue?

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) reported $9.7M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -0.2% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Generation Income Pptys Inc's revenue growing?

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) revenue declined by 0.2% year-over-year, from $9.8M to $9.7M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Generation Income Pptys Inc profitable?

No, Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) reported a net income of -$10.3M in fiscal year 2025.

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) reported diluted earnings per share of -$2.00 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -22.0% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) had EBITDA of -$2.0M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) had an operating margin of -71.7% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) generated $929K in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a 119.6% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) generated $929K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) had $97.3M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) reported no capital expenditure during fiscal year 2025.

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) had 5M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) had a return on assets of -10.6% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) has negative shareholder equity of -$4.2M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) reported a net loss of $10.3M while generating $929K in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Generation Income Pptys Inc (GIPRW) reported an operating loss of $7.0M against $5.8M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top