STOCK TITAN

Glass House Brands Inc Financials

GLASF
FY2025 annual
Revenue $182.0M -9.4% YoY
Net Income -$29.7M -5814.6% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.55 -161.9% YoY
Free Cash Flow -$15.7M -186.9% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period FY2025, ended Dec 31, 2025 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 24, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GLASF SEC filings page.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) reported $182.0M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 9.4% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 6 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GLASF FY2025

Margin reversal and reinvestment are reshaping the business's financing burden after a brief 2024 break-even period.

FY2024's near-break-even earnings were cash-backed: operating cash flow was $28.4M and free cash flow was $18.1M, rather than an accounting-only result. That relationship changed in FY2025: operating cash flow stayed positive despite a net loss, while free cash flow turned negative, separating day-to-day cash generation from the cash required for capital spending.

Gross margin compressed from 48.5% in FY2024 to 42.3% in FY2025, leaving less gross profit to absorb overhead. With SG&A at $64.1M, operating margin fell to -9.1%, suggesting the cost base became harder to absorb after the gross-profit decline.

Debt-to-equity nearly doubled from 0.4x to 0.9x, indicating a balance sheet increasingly dependent on creditor financing. FY2025 capital expenditures reached $27.2M while free cash flow was -$15.7M, so reinvestment consumed cash even though operations remained cash-positive.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

Glass House Brands Inc does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.

Altman Z-Score Grey Zone
2.13

Glass House Brands Inc scores 2.13, placing it in the grey zone between 1.81 and 2.99. The score is driven primarily by a large market capitalization ($1.1B) relative to total liabilities ($244.6M). This signals moderate financial risk that warrants monitoring.

Distress-screening estimate for non-financial companies. Not computed for banks or insurers, where the Altman model does not apply.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
3/8

Glass House Brands Inc passes 3 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

Glass House Brands Inc reported a net loss of $29.7M while generating $11.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Interest Coverage At Risk
N/A

Glass House Brands Inc reported an operating loss of $16.5M against $7.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$23.4M
YoY-36.8%
QoQ-36.8%

Glass House Brands Inc held $23.4M in cash against $68.6M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q4 2025.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.

GLASF Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GLASF quarterly income statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'23Q4'22Q4'21Q4'20

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

GLASF Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GLASF quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'23Q4'22Q4'21Q4'20
Total Assets$318.6M+2.6%$310.5M+2.2%$303.8M-13.4%$350.6M+21.9%$287.6M+313.5%$69.5M
Current Assets$67.7M+2.5%$66.1M+34.3%$49.2M+26.5%$38.9M-43.3%$68.6M+271.6%$18.5M
Cash & Equivalents$23.4M-36.8%$36.9M+13.5%$32.5M+129.9%$14.1M-73.8%$54.1M+1092.1%$4.5M
Inventory$26.2M+84.0%$14.3M+61.2%$8.8M-19.3%$11.0M+67.8%$6.5M-4.9%$6.9M
Accounts Receivable$4.4M-15.4%$5.2M+31.2%$4.0M-16.9%$4.8M+94.3%$2.5M-52.1%$5.1M
GoodwillN/A$0$0-100.0%$37.8M+668.4%$4.9M+2.1%$4.8M
Total Liabilities$244.6M+67.0%$146.4M-7.6%$158.5M+22.4%$129.5M+22.6%$105.6M+144.2%$43.3M
Current Liabilities$38.0M-42.9%$66.5M-23.9%$87.4M+61.8%$54.0M-2.2%$55.2M+181.8%$19.6M
Non-Current Liabilities$206.7M+158.4%$80.0M+12.3%$71.2M-5.7%$75.5M+49.8%$50.4M+113.0%$23.7M
Long-Term Debt$68.6M+35.8%$50.6M-10.5%$56.5M-9.8%$62.6M+39.7%$44.8M+191.6%$15.4M
Total Equity$73.9M-36.4%$116.2M+29.5%$89.8M-46.8%$168.9M-7.3%$182.1M+593.2%$26.3M
Retained Earnings-$220.1M-15.6%-$190.4M+0.3%-$190.9M-106.0%-$92.7M-55.1%-$59.8M-258.7%-$16.7M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.

GLASF Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GLASF quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'23Q4'22Q4'21Q4'20

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GLASF Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GLASF quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ4'2510-KQ4'2410-KQ4'23Q4'22Q4'21Q4'20
Current Ratio1.78+0.8x0.99+0.4x0.56-0.2x0.72-0.5x1.24+0.3x0.94
Debt-to-Equity0.93+0.5x0.43-0.2x0.63+0.3x0.37+0.1x0.25-0.3x0.58

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Similar Companies

Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.

Company Fiscal year Revenue Net income Net margin Market cap Health score
Glass House Brands Inc GLASF FY2025 $182.0M -$29.7M -16.3% $1.1B
Verano Hldgs VRNOF FY2025 $821.5M -$258K 0.0% $457.2M
Cresco Labs CRLBF FY2025 $655.8M -$135.4M -20.6% $290.4M
Nika Pharmaceuticals NIKA FY2025 N/A -$76K N/A $429.9M
Elite Pharmaceuticals Inc ELTP FY2026 $148.9M $44.9M 30.1% $312.2M
Vireo Growth Inc VREOF FY2025 $268.8M -$68.1M -25.3% $542.7M

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Glass House Brands Inc's annual revenue?

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) reported $182.0M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -9.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

How fast is Glass House Brands Inc's revenue growing?

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) revenue declined by 9.4% year-over-year, from $200.9M to $182.0M in fiscal year 2025.

Is Glass House Brands Inc profitable?

No, Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) reported a net income of -$29.7M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -16.3%.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.55 for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -161.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) had EBITDA of -$1.5M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.

As of fiscal year 2025, Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) had $23.4M in cash and equivalents against $68.6M in long-term debt.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) had a gross margin of 42.3% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) had an operating margin of -9.1% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) had a net profit margin of -16.3% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) has a return on equity of -40.1% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) recorded an outflow of $15.7M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -186.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) generated $11.4M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) had $318.6M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) invested $27.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) had a current ratio of 1.78 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.93 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) had a return on assets of -9.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) has an Altman Z-Score of 2.13, placing it in the Grey Zone (moderate risk). The Z-Score combines five financial ratios (working capital, retained earnings, EBIT, market capitalization, and revenue relative to total assets) to predict the likelihood of bankruptcy. Scores above 2.99 indicate financial safety while scores below 1.81 suggest financial distress. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) reported a net loss of $29.7M while generating $11.4M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Glass House Brands Inc (GLASF) reported an operating loss of $16.5M against $7.1M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top