Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GLOP-PA SEC filings page.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) reported $278.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 21.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Cash generation persists despite negative earnings, while shrinking current assets make distributions increasingly dependent on balance-sheet liquidity.
In FY2025, a net loss of-$20.2M coexisted with operating cash flow of$191.7M and free cash flow of$175.6M . This earnings-to-cash divergence means reported profit no longer captures the business’s cash-producing activity, pointing to substantial noncash or timing effects.
Revenue fell from
Positive free cash flow did not simply accumulate: FY2025 financing cash flow was
Financial Health Signals
GasLog Partners LP does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
GasLog Partners LP passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
GasLog Partners LP reported a net loss of $20.2M while generating $191.7M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GasLog Partners LP held $5.2M in cash against $26.2M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
GLOP-PA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GLOP-PA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q2'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K | Q2'2110-Q | Q4'2010-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2B-16.9% | $1.4B-13.2% | $1.7B-17.3% | $2.0B-5.5% | $2.1B-10.3% | $2.1B-8.6% | $2.3B-1.2% | $2.3B-2.7% |
| Current Assets | $29.7M-22.4% | $38.3M-36.5% | $60.2M-75.2% | $243.0M+50.8% | $291.6M+106.0% | $161.1M+28.1% | $141.6M+33.7% | $125.7M+15.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5.2M-32.8% | $7.8M-34.6% | $11.9M-94.0% | $198.1M+36.1% | $147.3M+22.9% | $145.5M+40.3% | $119.8M+65.9% | $103.7M+7.1% |
| Inventory | $4.6M+70.4% | $2.7M-6.4% | $2.9M+0.6% | $2.9M-3.2% | $3.2M+0.2% | $3.0M-1.5% | $3.1M-25.5% | $3.0M-9.5% |
| Accounts Receivable | $17.0M+26.7% | $13.4M-45.3% | $24.4M+118.5% | $11.2M+0.3% | $15.8M+13.5% | $11.2M-31.4% | $13.9M+7.8% | $16.3M+127.6% |
| Total Liabilities | $107.5M-28.1% | $149.4M+2.5% | $145.8M-86.2% | $1.1B-13.0% | $1.2B-12.3% | $1.2B-12.1% | $1.3B-6.2% | $1.4B-3.6% |
| Current Liabilities | $81.0M-3.8% | $84.3M+4.9% | $80.3M-54.7% | $177.2M+1.0% | $239.8M+30.9% | $175.5M-5.2% | $183.2M-52.7% | $185.2M-0.8% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $26.4M-59.4% | $65.2M-0.5% | $65.5M-92.5% | $877.3M-15.4% | $917.6M-19.2% | $1.0B-13.2% | $1.1B+11.5% | $1.2B-4.0% |
| Long-Term Debt | $26.2M-59.5% | $64.9M-0.3% | $65.1M+44.2% | $45.1M-0.9% | $40.4M+20390.9% | $45.6M+40575.0% | $197K-12.1% | $112K-72.9% |
| Total Equity | $1.1B-15.6% | $1.3B-14.7% | $1.5B+58.2% | $960.9M+4.5% | $921.9M-7.6% | $919.5M-3.6% | $997.7M+6.2% | $953.8M-1.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Retained Earnings.
GLOP-PA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GLOP-PA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q4'2410-K | Q4'2310-K | Q4'2210-K | Q2'2210-Q | Q4'2110-K | Q2'2110-Q | Q4'2010-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net Margin | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.9%-19.9pp | N/A | 20.8%+11.1pp | N/A |
| Return on Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.1%-1.4pp | N/A | 1.5%+0.6pp | N/A |
| Return on Assets | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.0%-0.6pp | N/A | 0.6%+0.3pp | N/A |
| Current Ratio | 0.37-0.1x | 0.45-0.3x | 0.75-0.6x | 1.37+0.5x | 1.22+0.4x | 0.92+0.2x | 0.77+0.5x | 0.68+0.1x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 0.020.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.040.0x | 0.050.0x | 0.000.0x | 0.000.0x |
| Asset Turnover | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.040.0x | N/A | 0.030.0x | N/A |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, FCF Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.37), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where GasLog Partners LP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is GasLog Partners LP's annual revenue?
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) reported $278.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -21.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is GasLog Partners LP's revenue growing?
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) revenue declined by 21.9% year-over-year, from $356.3M to $278.2M in fiscal year 2025.
Is GasLog Partners LP profitable?
No, GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) reported a net income of -$20.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -7.2%.
How much debt does GasLog Partners LP have?
As of fiscal year 2025, GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) had $5.2M in cash and equivalents against $26.2M in long-term debt.
What is GasLog Partners LP's net profit margin?
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) had a net profit margin of -7.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is GasLog Partners LP's return on equity (ROE)?
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) has a return on equity of -1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is GasLog Partners LP's free cash flow?
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) generated $175.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -32.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is GasLog Partners LP's operating cash flow?
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) generated $191.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are GasLog Partners LP's total assets?
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) had $1.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are GasLog Partners LP's capital expenditures?
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) invested $16.1M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is GasLog Partners LP's current ratio?
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) had a current ratio of 0.37 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is GasLog Partners LP's debt-to-equity ratio?
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.02 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is GasLog Partners LP's return on assets (ROA)?
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) had a return on assets of -1.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is GasLog Partners LP's Piotroski F-Score?
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are GasLog Partners LP's earnings high quality?
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) reported a net loss of $20.2M while generating $191.7M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.