Newest figures come from the filing for FY2025, filed Mar 19, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GLOP-PA SEC filings page.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) reported $278.2M in revenue for fiscal year 2025, down 21.9% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 11 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings.
Cash generation remained positive, but FY2025 exposed a sharp earnings reversal and increasingly tight short-term liquidity.
FY2025's operating margin fell by49.1 percentage points to-5.5% , revealing a sharp break from the prior profit structure. Operating cash flow remained$191.7M alongside a net loss of$20.2M , so cash generation and accounting earnings temporarily pointed in opposite directions.
The FY2025 earnings reversal was not simply a smaller top line: revenue fell
Short-term coverage is the clearest balance-sheet constraint: the current ratio fell to 0.4x, with current liabilities of
Financial Health Signals
We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for GasLog Partners LP, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.
GasLog Partners LP passes 2 of 6 computable financial strength tests (3 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) does not pass.
GasLog Partners LP reported a net loss of $20.2M while generating $191.7M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
GasLog Partners LP reported an operating loss of $15.2M against $5.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
GasLog Partners LP generated $278.2M in revenue in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 21.9% from the prior year.
GasLog Partners LP reported a net loss of $20.2M in fiscal year 2025. This represents a decrease of 113.4% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GasLog Partners LP generated $175.6M in free cash flow in fiscal year 2025, representing cash available after capex. This represents a decrease of 32.8% from the prior year.
GasLog Partners LP held $5.2M in cash as of fiscal year 2025; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Margins & Returns
GasLog Partners LP's operating margin was -5.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting core business profitability. This is down 49.1 percentage points from the prior year.
GasLog Partners LP's net profit margin was -7.2% in fiscal year 2025, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 49.6 percentage points from the prior year.
GasLog Partners LP's ROE was -1.8% in fiscal year 2025, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 13.5 percentage points from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Capital Allocation
GasLog Partners LP invested $16.1M in capex in fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure. This represents an increase of 89.9% from the prior year.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
Not reported for fiscal year 2025.
GLOP-PA Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing | FY19Filing | FY18Filing | FY17Filing | FY16Filing | FY15Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $278.2M-21.9% | $356.3M-10.5% | $397.8M+7.2% | $371.0M+13.8% | $326.1M-2.3% | $333.7M-11.9% | $378.7M-1.2% | $383.2M-4.6% | $401.8M+26.6% | $317.5M+27.8% | $248.5M |
| Operating Income | -$15.2M-109.8% | $155.6M-20.9% | $196.6M+27.2% | $154.6M+281.9% | $40.5M-66.9% | $122.5M+154.4% | $48.1M-75.7% | $198.4M-8.9% | $217.7M+30.7% | $166.6M | N/A |
| Interest Expense | $5.0M+4.4% | $4.8M-92.8% | $67.1M+40.8% | $47.6M+27.7% | $37.3M-26.8% | $51.0M-29.2% | $72.0M-1.0% | $72.7M+2.7% | $70.8M+17.5% | $60.2M+69.7% | $35.5M |
| Net Income | -$20.2M-113.4% | $150.9M+8.8% | $138.7M+16.6% | $119.0M+1978.0% | $5.7M-89.9% | $56.9M+2045.6% | $2.6M-89.6% | $25.4M-52.9% | $54.0M+140.6% | $22.4M+19.9% | $18.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, EBITDA, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GLOP-PA Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing | FY19Filing | FY18Filing | FY17Filing | FY16Filing | FY15Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $1.2B-16.9% | $1.4B-13.2% | $1.7B-17.3% | $2.0B-5.5% | $2.1B-8.6% | $2.3B-2.7% | $2.4B-11.1% | $2.7B-1.3% | $2.7B+7.4% | $2.5B+40.0% | $1.8B |
| Current Assets | $29.7M-22.4% | $38.3M-36.5% | $60.2M-75.2% | $243.0M+50.8% | $161.1M+28.1% | $125.7M+15.0% | $109.4M-39.6% | $181.0M+10.9% | $163.2M+67.4% | $97.5M+26.7% | $76.9M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $5.2M-32.8% | $7.8M-34.6% | $11.9M-94.0% | $198.1M+36.1% | $145.5M+40.3% | $103.7M+7.1% | $96.9M-27.4% | $133.4M-13.2% | $153.7M+129.4% | $67.0M-4.7% | $70.3M |
| Inventory | $4.6M+70.4% | $2.7M-6.4% | $2.9M+0.6% | $2.9M-3.2% | $3.0M-1.5% | $3.0M-9.5% | $3.4M-0.8% | $3.4M+1.7% | $3.3M-2.4% | $3.4M+57.9% | $2.2M |
| Accounts Receivable | $17.0M+26.7% | $13.4M-45.3% | $24.4M+118.5% | $11.2M+0.3% | $11.2M-31.4% | $16.3M+127.6% | $7.1M-48.3% | $13.8M+256.2% | $3.9M-26.3% | $5.3M-13.7% | $6.1M |
| Total Liabilities | $107.5M-28.1% | $149.4M+2.5% | $145.8M-86.2% | $1.1B-13.0% | $1.2B-12.1% | $1.4B-3.6% | $1.4B-45.4% | $2.6B+4.2% | $2.5B+11.0% | $2.3B+37.1% | $1.7B |
| Current Liabilities | $81.0M-3.8% | $84.3M+4.9% | $80.3M-54.7% | $177.2M+1.0% | $175.5M-5.2% | $185.2M-0.8% | $186.7M-63.6% | $512.6M+161.4% | $196.1M+31.4% | $149.2M-64.4% | $418.9M |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $26.4M-59.4% | $65.2M-0.5% | $65.5M-92.5% | $877.3M-15.4% | $1.0B-13.2% | $1.2B-4.0% | $1.2B+33.7% | $930.9M-34.0% | $1.4B-4.4% | $1.5B+125.0% | $655.5M |
| Long-Term Debt | N/A | N/A | N/A | $831.6M-15.7% | $986.5M-16.4% | $1.2B-4.5% | $1.2B+33.6% | $925.4M-27.0% | $1.3B+9.8% | $1.2B+76.7% | $653.8M |
| Total Equity | $1.1B-15.6% | $1.3B-14.7% | $1.5B+58.2% | $960.9M+4.5% | $919.5M-3.6% | $953.8M-1.3% | $966.0M+1220.8% | $73.1M-66.2% | $216.2M-22.1% | $277.3M+68.6% | $164.5M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Retained Earnings.
GLOP-PA Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing | FY19Filing | FY18Filing | FY17Filing | FY16Filing | FY15Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $191.7M-29.0% | $269.9M+2.9% | $262.4M-5.5% | $277.7M+19.0% | $233.4M+6.9% | $218.4M-28.1% | $303.9M+54.5% | $196.6M-22.6% | $254.2M+24.0% | $204.9M+49.6% | $137.0M |
| Capital Expenditures | $16.1M+89.9% | $8.5M-44.1% | $15.2M+499.8% | $2.5M-87.0% | $19.4M-17.7% | $23.6M+69.4% | $13.9M-42.3% | $24.2M+378.2% | $5.1M-99.0% | $502.1M+6157.1% | $8.0M |
| Free Cash Flow | $175.6M-32.8% | $261.4M+5.7% | $247.2M-10.2% | $275.2M+28.6% | $213.9M+9.9% | $194.7M-32.8% | $289.9M+68.1% | $172.5M-30.8% | $249.1Mn/m | -$297.2M-330.5% | $128.9M |
| Investing Cash Flow | $35.3M-74.7% | $139.4M-6.7% | $149.4M+95.6% | $76.4M-22.2% | $98.2Mn/m | -$23.3M-525.4% | $5.5Mn/m | -$31.8M-739.6% | $5.0Mn/m | -$506.4M-3790.6% | $13.7M |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$229.5Mn/m | -$413.4Mn/m | -$598.4Mn/m | -$302.3Mn/m | -$289.8Mn/m | -$188.2Mn/m | -$345.8Mn/m | -$185.1Mn/m | -$172.5M-158.4% | $295.4Mn/m | -$136.3M |
| Dividends Paid | $130.2M-42.5% | $226.4M-22.5% | $292.3M+904.3% | $29.1M-8.7% | $31.9M-54.2% | $69.6M-49.6% | $138.0M+16.8% | $118.1M+30.8% | $90.3M+37.7% | $65.6M+28.1% | $51.2M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Share Buybacks.
GLOP-PA Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | FY25Filing | FY24Filing | FY23Filing | FY22Filing | FY21Filing | FY20Filing | FY19Filing | FY18Filing | FY17Filing | FY16Filing | FY15Filing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Margin | -5.5%-49.1pp | 43.7%-5.8pp | 49.4%+7.8pp | 41.7%+29.3pp | 12.4%-24.3pp | 36.7%+24.0pp | 12.7%-39.0pp | 51.8%-2.4pp | 54.2%+1.7pp | 52.5% | N/A |
| Net Margin | -7.2%-49.6pp | 42.4%+7.5pp | 34.9%+2.8pp | 32.1%+30.3pp | 1.8%-15.3pp | 17.0%+16.3pp | 0.7%-5.9pp | 6.6%-6.8pp | 13.4%+6.4pp | 7.1%-0.5pp | 7.5% |
| Return on Equity | -1.8%-13.5pp | 11.6%+2.5pp | 9.1%-3.3pp | 12.4%+11.8pp | 0.6%-5.3pp | 6.0%+5.7pp | 0.3%-34.5pp | 34.8%+9.8pp | 25.0%+16.9pp | 8.1%-3.3pp | 11.4% |
| Return on Assets | -1.7%-12.1pp | 10.4%+2.1pp | 8.3%+2.4pp | 5.9%+5.6pp | 0.3%-2.2pp | 2.4%+2.3pp | 0.1%-0.8pp | 0.9%-1.0pp | 2.0%+1.1pp | 0.9%-0.1pp | 1.0% |
| Current Ratio | 0.37-0.1x | 0.45-0.3x | 0.75-0.6x | 1.37+0.5x | 0.92+0.2x | 0.68+0.1x | 0.59+0.2x | 0.35-0.5x | 0.83+0.2x | 0.65+0.5x | 0.18 |
| Debt-to-Equity | N/A | N/A | N/A | 0.87-0.2x | 1.07-0.2x | 1.240.0x | 1.28-11.4x | 12.65+6.8x | 5.87+1.7x | 4.17+0.2x | 3.98 |
| Liabilities-to-Equity | 0.100.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.10-1.0x | 1.10-0.2x | 1.32-0.1x | 1.450.0x | 1.48-34.4x | 35.87+24.2x | 11.64+3.5x | 8.17-1.9x | 10.05 |
| Asset Turnover | 0.230.0x | 0.250.0x | 0.24+0.1x | 0.180.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.160.0x | 0.140.0x | 0.150.0x | 0.120.0x | 0.14 |
| FCF Margin | 63.1%-10.3pp | 73.4%+11.2pp | 62.1%-12.0pp | 74.2%+8.6pp | 65.6%+7.2pp | 58.4%-18.2pp | 76.6%+31.5pp | 45.0%-17.0pp | 62.0%+155.6pp | -93.6%-145.5pp | 51.9% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.37), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where GasLog Partners LP Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) reported $278.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -21.9% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) revenue declined by 21.9% year-over-year, from $356.3M to $278.2M in fiscal year 2025.
No, GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) reported a net loss of $20.2M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -7.2%.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) had an operating margin of -5.5% in fiscal year 2025, reflecting the profitability of core business operations before interest and taxes.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) had a net profit margin of -7.2% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) has a return on equity of -1.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) generated $175.6M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -32.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) generated $191.7M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) had $1.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) invested $16.1M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) had a current ratio of 0.37 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 0.10 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity. No debt-to-equity ratio is shown for fiscal year 2025, because the filing data we hold for that year carries no long-term debt figure.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) had a return on assets of -1.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 6 computable signals; 3 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) reported a net loss of $20.2M while generating $191.7M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
GasLog Partners LP (GLOP-PA) reported an operating loss of $15.2M against $5.0M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.