STOCK TITAN

GMRBP Financials

GMRBP
Trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026
Revenue $151.7M +9.7% YoY
Net Income -$9.0M -210.5% YoY
EPS (Diluted) -$0.91 FY2025 annual
Operating Cash Flow $74.7M +9.8% YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q1 FY2026, ended Mar 31, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 7, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GMRBP SEC filings page.

GMRBP (GMRBP) reported $151.7M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, up 9.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GMRBP FY2025

Revenue recovered in FY2025, but reported earnings turned negative while operating cash flow stayed positive amid higher interest costs.

The key mismatch is earnings quality: FY2025 operating cash flow was $73.6M while net income was a net loss of $6.9M. With depreciation and amortization at $58.0M, cash generation is being supported by a large noncash expense rather than by reported profitability.

Revenue rose 6.8% while net margin fell to -4.6%, showing that added sales did not translate into earnings. Interest expense reached $31.8M even as SG&A fell 5.3%, indicating financing cost became a larger visible drag than overhead.

Liabilities were 57.3% of assets and total liabilities equaled 1.4x equity in FY2025, higher than FY2023; that combination points to a balance sheet funded substantially by obligations rather than a lightly encumbered asset base. Long-term debt was only $1.2M after falling 92.0%, so the liability burden is not primarily conventional borrowing.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for GMRBP, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
5/7

GMRBP passes 5 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, all 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, the one computable operating efficiency signal (asset turnover improving) passes.

Earnings Quality Mixed
N/A

GMRBP reported a net loss of $6.9M while generating $73.6M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Revenue
$38.1M
YoY+10.0%
QoQ-0.9%
5Y CAGR+6.8%
10Y CAGR+40.0%

GMRBP generated $38.1M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents an increase of 10.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 0.9%.

Net Income
$1.7M
YoY-55.7%
QoQn/m
5Y CAGR-13.0%
10Y CAGRn/m

GMRBP reported $1.7M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 55.7% from the same quarter a year earlier. The change from the prior quarter is not meaningful, because that quarter’s figure was zero or negative.

EPS (Diluted)
-$0.06

GMRBP earned -$0.06 per diluted share (EPS) in Q1 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$8.2M
YoY+51.2%
QoQ-9.9%
5Y CAGR+9.1%
10Y CAGR+32.1%

GMRBP held $8.2M in cash as of Q1 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Shares Outstanding
13M
QoQ0.0%

GMRBP had 13M shares outstanding in Q1 2026. It is unchanged from the prior quarter.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Margins & Returns

Net Margin
4.3%
YoY-6.4pp
QoQ+20.4pp
5Y change-7.8pp

GMRBP's net profit margin was 4.3% in Q1 2026, showing the share of revenue converted to profit. This is down 6.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 20.4 percentage points.

Return on Equity
0.3%
YoY-0.4pp
QoQ+1.5pp
5Y change-0.2pp
10Y change+15.6pp

GMRBP's quarterly ROE was 0.3% in Q1 2026: one quarter's net income over shareholder equity, not annualized. This is down 0.4 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 1.5 percentage points.

Gross Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Operating Margin

Not reported for Q1 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.

GMRBP Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GMRBP quarterly income statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Revenue$38.1M+10.0%$38.4M+9.2%$37.2M+8.7%$38.0M+10.9%$34.6M-1.4%$35.2M+6.7%$34.3M-3.5%$34.2M-5.8%
SG&A Expenses$5.1M+40.6%$5.5M-28.7%$4.9M+10.9%$6.0M+31.3%$3.6M-18.6%$7.7M+82.6%$4.4M+0.3%$4.6M+2.8%
Interest Expense$7.2M+0.9%$8.4M+11.0%$8.2M+13.0%$8.0M+14.5%$7.2M+4.0%$7.6M+8.4%$7.2M+0.9%$7.0M-17.4%
Net Income$1.7M-55.7%-$6.1M-309.2%-$5.1M-249.2%$585Kn/m$3.7M+61.5%$2.9M+433.4%$3.4M-29.8%-$2.0M-113.8%
EPS (Basic)-$0.06N/A-$0.45-$0.01n/m$0.16N/A$0.14-$0.05
EPS (Diluted)-$0.06N/A-$0.45-$0.01n/m$0.16N/A$0.14-$0.05
Diluted Shares (Avg)13MN/A13M67M+2.0%13MN/A13M66M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Income Tax.

GMRBP Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GMRBP quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Total Assets$1.2B-2.5%$1.2B-1.1%$1.3B+2.5%$1.3B+4.5%$1.3B+0.5%$1.3B-0.9%$1.2B-4.6%$1.2B-6.0%
Cash & Equivalents$8.2M+51.2%$9.1M+33.3%$7.1M+24.5%$6.6M+32.2%$5.4M+306.0%$6.8M+433.3%$5.7M+346.8%$5.0M+102.4%
Accounts Receivable$6.8M-16.1%$7.2M-2.7%$7.9M-2.2%$7.8M-3.1%$8.1M+4.7%$7.4M+9.8%$8.1M+7.9%$8.1M+9.4%
Goodwill$5.9M0.0%$5.9M0.0%$5.9M0.0%$5.9M0.0%$5.9M0.0%$5.9M0.0%$5.9M0.0%$5.9M0.0%
Total Liabilities$717.4M-1.9%$712.4M+1.7%$767.4M+13.2%$771.9M+16.5%$731.5M+9.7%$700.6M+5.8%$678.0M+1.4%$662.8M-2.4%
Long-Term DebtN/A$1.2M-92.0%$1.2M-92.1%$14.2M-3.5%$14.3M-44.6%$14.4M$14.5M$14.7M
Total Equity$500.2M-3.3%$509.8M-4.6%$485.3M-10.6%$503.2M-9.6%$517.4M-10.0%$534.1M-8.5%$542.6M-11.3%$556.4M-10.2%
Retained Earnings-$360.6Mn/m-$350.0Mn/m-$332.6Mn/m-$316.5Mn/m-$305.7Mn/m-$293.7Mn/m-$281.1Mn/m-$268.9Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Current Assets, Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Long-Term Investments, Current Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities.

GMRBP Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GMRBP quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow$13.4M+8.8%$21.6M+5.4%$17.6M+7.8%$22.1M+17.0%$12.3M-14.1%$20.5M+13.2%$16.3M-2.2%$18.9M+5.9%
Depreciation & Amortization$14.5M+6.7%$21.9M+5.3%$11.2M+12.2%$11.3M+11.7%$13.6M-2.7%$20.8M-7.6%$10.0M-1.1%$10.1M-3.3%
Stock-Based Compensation$1.2M+713.9%N/A$1.2M-5.3%$1.7M+31.0%$151K-87.8%N/A$1.3M+7.5%$1.3M+15.0%
Investing Cash Flow-$9.8Mn/m$6.7Mn/m-$703Kn/m-$39.2M-2297.5%-$27.2Mn/m-$19.5Mn/m-$25.5M-550.0%$1.8M-97.1%
Financing Cash Flow-$4.4M-132.6%-$26.3M-17310.5%-$16.2M-277.4%$18.7Mn/m$13.6Mn/m$153Kn/m$9.2Mn/m-$20.7Mn/m
Dividends Paid$10.9M+651.8%$1.5M0.0%$1.5M0.0%$1.5M0.0%$1.5M0.0%$1.5M0.0%$1.5M0.0%$1.5M0.0%

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Share Buybacks.

GMRBP Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GMRBP quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-QQ2'2410-Q
Net Margin4.3%-6.4pp-16.0%-24.4pp-13.6%-23.5pp1.5%+7.2pp10.8%+4.2pp8.4%+6.7pp9.9%-3.7pp-5.7%-44.7pp
Return on Equity0.3%-0.4pp-1.2%-1.8pp-1.0%-1.7pp0.1%+0.5pp0.7%+0.3pp0.5%+0.5pp0.6%-0.2pp-0.4%-2.6pp
Return on Assets0.1%-0.2pp-0.5%-0.7pp-0.4%-0.7pp0.1%+0.2pp0.3%+0.1pp0.2%+0.2pp0.3%-0.1pp-0.2%-1.2pp
Debt-to-EquityN/A0.000.0x0.000.0x0.030.0x0.030.0x0.030.030.03
Liabilities-to-Equity1.430.0x1.40+0.1x1.58+0.3x1.53+0.3x1.41+0.3x1.31+0.2x1.25+0.2x1.19+0.1x
Asset Turnover0.030.0x0.030.0x0.030.0x0.030.0x0.030.0x0.030.0x0.030.0x0.030.0x

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Current Ratio, FCF Margin.

Frequently Asked Questions

GMRBP (GMRBP) reported $148.2M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 6.8% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.

GMRBP (GMRBP) revenue grew by 6.8% year-over-year, from $138.8M to $148.2M in fiscal year 2025.

No, GMRBP (GMRBP) reported a net loss of $9.0M over the trailing 12 months to March 31, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net loss of $6.9M, with a net profit margin of -4.6%.

GMRBP (GMRBP) reported diluted earnings per share of -$0.91 for fiscal year 2025. EPS represents the portion of a company's net income allocated to each outstanding share of common stock and is widely used to evaluate profitability on a per-share basis.

As of fiscal year 2025, GMRBP (GMRBP) had $9.1M in cash and equivalents against $1.2M in long-term debt.

GMRBP (GMRBP) had a net profit margin of -4.6% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.

GMRBP (GMRBP) has a return on equity of -1.4% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.

GMRBP (GMRBP) generated $73.6M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.

GMRBP (GMRBP) had $1.2B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

Yes, GMRBP (GMRBP) spent $6.0M on share buybacks during fiscal year 2025, returning capital to shareholders by reducing shares outstanding.

GMRBP (GMRBP) had 13M shares outstanding as of fiscal year 2025.

GMRBP (GMRBP) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025. We compute it as long-term debt divided by total shareholder equity, where long-term debt is the noncurrent part of the company's borrowings, so debt due within the next twelve months is not counted.

GMRBP (GMRBP) had a liabilities-to-equity ratio of 1.40 as of fiscal year 2025, which is total liabilities divided by total shareholder equity. Total liabilities counts every obligation on the balance sheet (payables, deposits, insurance reserves and deferred taxes as well as borrowings), so this ratio usually runs well above debt-to-equity.

GMRBP (GMRBP) had a return on assets of -0.5% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

GMRBP (GMRBP) has a Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

GMRBP (GMRBP) reported a net loss of $6.9M while generating $73.6M in operating cash flow. Operations generated cash despite the loss, but with no positive earnings behind it, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top