Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 18, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GOCOQ SEC filings page.
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) reported $152.8M in revenue over the twelve months to Mar 31, 2026, down 81.7% from the prior twelve months. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Financial Health Signals
GOHEALTH INC A does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
GOHEALTH INC A passes 2 of 8 computable financial strength tests (1 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 1 of 4 profitability signals pass, 1 of 2 leverage/liquidity signals pass, neither operating efficiency signal passes.
GOHEALTH INC A reported a net loss of $257.1M while operations used $121.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
GOHEALTH INC A reported an operating loss of $412.9M against $87.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
GOHEALTH INC A generated $11.9M in revenue in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 94.6% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 5.7%.
GOHEALTH INC A's EBITDA was -$34.5M in Q1 2026, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization. This represents a decrease of 458.0% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 8.3%.
GOHEALTH INC A reported -$37.2M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 743.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 14.0%.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GOHEALTH INC A generated $7.0M in free cash flow in Q1 2026, representing cash available after capex. This represents an increase of 145.2% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 117.9%.
GOHEALTH INC A held $39.9M in cash against $650.8M in long-term debt as of Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
GOHEALTH INC A's gross margin was 30.2% in Q1 2026, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs. This is down 52.0 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 35.4 percentage points.
GOHEALTH INC A's ROE was -1744.3% in Q1 2026, measuring profit generated per dollar of shareholder equity. This is down 1742.5 percentage points from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 1658.2 percentage points.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Not shown for Q1 2026: the reported ratio is below -100.0% of revenue, so it does not read as a share of revenue.
Capital Allocation
GOHEALTH INC A reported no capital expenditure in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 100.0% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
GOCOQ Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | $11.9M-94.6% | $12.6M-96.8% | $34.2M-71.1% | $94.0M-11.2% | $221.0M+19.1% | $389.1M+40.6% | $118.3M-10.4% | $105.9M-25.9% |
| Cost of Revenue | $8.3M-78.8% | $4.3M-91.7% | $20.1M+2.1% | $32.4M+56.7% | $39.3M+3.3% | $52.2M+27.1% | $19.7M-45.3% | $20.7M-43.2% |
| Gross Profit | $3.6M-98.0% | $8.3M-97.5% | $14.1M-85.7% | $61.6M-27.6% | $181.7M+23.1% | $336.9M+43.0% | $98.6M+2.7% | $85.2M-19.9% |
| SG&A Expenses | $21.7M-4.3% | $18.5M-41.5% | $27.7M+61.5% | $21.9M+33.8% | $22.7M+33.9% | $31.7M+61.3% | $17.1M+32.2% | $16.4M-56.7% |
| Operating Income | -$34.8M-621.7% | -$32.3M-140.2% | -$287.9M-574.7% | -$99.4M-144.7% | $6.7M+265.4% | $80.3M+433.0% | -$42.7M-12.4% | -$40.6M+23.4% |
| EBITDA | -$34.5M-458.0% | -$31.9M-138.1% | -$284.4M-615.2% | -$96.7M-155.6% | $9.6M+840.9% | $83.7M+354.9% | -$39.8M-12.9% | -$37.8M+24.6% |
| Interest Expense | $30.8M+93.0% | $29.7M+67.2% | $24.8M+29.7% | $16.9M-6.4% | $16.0M-11.1% | $17.7M-0.1% | $19.1M+8.7% | $18.1M+4.8% |
| Income Tax | $712K-35.4% | -$3.6M-250.6% | -$486K-4318.2% | -$353K-782.5% | $1.1M+1652.1% | $2.4M+530.3% | -$11K+89.8% | -$40K+45.2% |
| Net Income | -$37.2M-743.3% | -$32.6M-227.8% | -$165.8M-2547.9% | -$54.3M-108.8% | -$4.4M+52.2% | $25.5M+2175.4% | $6.8M+128.3% | -$26.0M+10.2% |
| EPS (Basic) | -$2.36-353.8% | -$1.03-141.5% | -$11.80-2134.5% | -$5.10-88.9% | -$0.52+50.0% | $2.48+1753.3% | $0.58+122.2% | -$2.70+17.4% |
| EPS (Diluted) | -$2.36 | -$1.03 | -$11.80-2665.2% | -$5.10-88.9% | -$0.52+50.0% | $2.48+1753.3% | $0.46 | -$2.70+17.4% |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 16M | N/A | 14M-3.0% | 11M+8.6% | 10M+6.8% | N/A | 15M | 10M+9.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: R&D Expenses.
GOCOQ Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $917.9M-33.6% | $987.4M-33.7% | $1.0B-23.2% | $1.3B+4.3% | $1.4B-0.9% | $1.5B-0.7% | $1.3B-6.7% | $1.3B-15.2% |
| Current Assets | $264.9M+1.5% | $285.8M-28.6% | $287.5M-13.9% | $288.8M-4.1% | $260.9M-34.3% | $400.4M-16.0% | $334.0M-3.5% | $301.2M-18.2% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $39.9M+80.0% | $32.9M-19.6% | $32.1M-9.7% | $35.6M+152.0% | $22.2M-77.4% | $40.9M-54.9% | $35.5M+34.6% | $14.1M-44.3% |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Accounts Receivable | $1K-100.0% | $72K-98.4% | $2K-100.0% | $143K-98.9% | $5.9M-36.1% | $4.5M+1680.8% | $6.9M-44.7% | $13.5M-62.6% |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Total Liabilities | $915.8M-19.7% | $949.5M-23.8% | $962.3M-14.8% | $1.1B+6.2% | $1.1B-2.5% | $1.2B-1.7% | $1.1B-6.6% | $1.1B-14.4% |
| Current Liabilities | $130.2M-44.2% | $141.5M-58.1% | $175.7M-37.7% | $185.0M-21.0% | $233.4M-22.2% | $338.1M-8.6% | $282.0M+29.5% | $234.0M+11.3% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $856.5M+22.8% | $851.2M+23.0% | $805.8M+21.7% | $792.1M+23.0% | $697.7M+5.8% | $692.0M+2.6% | $661.9M-13.6% | $644.1M-15.5% |
| Long-Term Debt | $650.8M+45.8% | $636.7M+42.2% | $581.8M+39.8% | $560.0M+35.5% | $446.4M+8.8% | $447.9M+6.0% | $416.3M-16.2% | $413.3M-16.7% |
| Total Equity | $2.1M-99.1% | $37.9M-84.3% | $68.2M-67.9% | $191.8M-5.4% | $241.6M+7.0% | $241.8M+4.7% | $212.0M-7.0% | $202.7M-18.9% |
| Retained Earnings | -$717.5M-67.8% | -$680.3M-60.8% | -$647.7M-44.4% | -$481.9M-5.8% | -$427.6M+0.4% | -$423.2M-0.7% | -$448.7M-7.1% | -$455.5M-15.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Goodwill.
GOCOQ Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | $7.0M+156.3% | -$39.1M-367.6% | -$32.7M-167.0% | -$37.8M-3.6% | -$12.4M-199.1% | $14.6M-79.5% | -$12.2M-288.1% | -$36.5M-436.0% |
| Depreciation & Amortization | $307K-89.6% | $410K-88.0% | $3.5M+20.8% | $2.7M-3.6% | $3.0M+8.5% | $3.4M+2.4% | $2.9M+5.6% | $2.8M-2.5% |
| Stock-Based Compensation | $2.6M-8.4% | N/A | $3.5M+22.2% | -$135K-107.1% | $2.8M+57.2% | N/A | $2.9M+624.6% | $1.9M-81.3% |
| Capital Expenditures | $0-100.0% | $0-100.0% | $2.4M-44.3% | $2.8M+4.7% | $3.0M-33.1% | $2.2M-60.7% | $4.3M+24.1% | $2.7M+11.0% |
| Free Cash Flow | $7.0M+145.2% | -$39.1M-415.5% | -$35.0M-112.5% | -$40.6M-3.7% | -$15.5M-294.2% | $12.4M-81.1% | -$16.5M-636.3% | -$39.2M-565.1% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0+100.0% | $0+100.0% | -$2.4M-117.8% | -$2.8M-4.7% | -$3.0M+33.1% | -$2.2M+60.7% | $13.3M+487.6% | -$2.7M-11.0% |
| Financing Cash Flow | -$25K+99.2% | $39.9M+672.7% | $31.4M+54.6% | $53.9M+221.2% | -$3.2M-239.3% | -$7.0M-541.1% | $20.3M+1026.9% | -$44.4M-188.1% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GOCOQ Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gross Margin | 30.2%-52.0pp | 65.6%-21.0pp | 41.2%-42.1pp | 65.5%-14.9pp | 82.2%+2.7pp | 86.6%+1.4pp | 83.4%+10.6pp | 80.5%+6.0pp |
| Operating Margin | -292.0% | -255.3% | -842.2% | -105.7% | 3.0%+5.2pp | 20.6%+15.2pp | -36.1%-7.3pp | -38.4%-1.2pp |
| Net Margin | -312.0% | -257.9% | -485.1% | -57.7%-33.2pp | -2.0%+3.0pp | 6.6%+7.0pp | 5.7%+23.8pp | -24.6%-4.3pp |
| Return on Equity | -1744.3%-1742.5pp | -86.1%-96.6pp | -243.3%-246.5pp | -28.3%-15.5pp | -1.8%+2.3pp | 10.5%+11.1pp | 3.2%+13.7pp | -12.8%-1.2pp |
| Return on Assets | -4.0%-3.7pp | -3.3%-5.0pp | -16.1%-16.6pp | -4.1%-2.1pp | -0.3%+0.3pp | 1.7%+1.8pp | 0.5%+2.2pp | -2.1%-0.1pp |
| Current Ratio | 2.03+0.9x | 2.02+0.8x | 1.64+0.5x | 1.56+0.3x | 1.12-0.2x | 1.18-0.1x | 1.18-0.4x | 1.29-0.5x |
| Debt-to-Equity | 305.38+303.5x | 16.81+15.0x | 8.54+6.6x | 2.92+0.9x | 1.850.0x | 1.850.0x | 1.96-0.2x | 2.04+0.1x |
| Asset Turnover | 0.01-0.1x | 0.01-0.2x | 0.03-0.1x | 0.070.0x | 0.160.0x | 0.26+0.1x | 0.090.0x | 0.080.0x |
| FCF Margin | 58.6%+65.6pp | -309.1% | -102.5% | -43.2%-6.2pp | -7.0%-11.3pp | 3.2%-20.6pp | -13.9%-16.3pp | -37.0%-42.9pp |
Reported as filed but not readable as a share of revenue in the periods where the ratio runs further from zero than a revenue base allows; no change figure is given where either compared period is one of those: Operating Margin, Net Margin, FCF Margin.
Where GOHEALTH INC A Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is GOHEALTH INC A's annual revenue?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) reported $361.8M in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a -54.7% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is GOHEALTH INC A's revenue growing?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) revenue declined by 54.7% year-over-year, from $798.9M to $361.8M in fiscal year 2025.
Is GOHEALTH INC A profitable?
No, GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) reported a net income of -$257.1M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of -71.1%.
What is GOHEALTH INC A's EBITDA?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) had EBITDA of -$403.3M in fiscal year 2025, measuring earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation, and amortization.
How much debt does GOHEALTH INC A have?
As of fiscal year 2025, GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) had $32.9M in cash and equivalents against $636.7M in long-term debt.
What is GOHEALTH INC A's gross margin?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) had a gross margin of 73.4% in fiscal year 2025, indicating the percentage of revenue retained after direct costs of goods sold.
What is GOHEALTH INC A's net profit margin?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) had a net profit margin of -71.1% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is GOHEALTH INC A's return on equity (ROE)?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) has a return on equity of -678.9% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is GOHEALTH INC A's free cash flow?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) recorded an outflow of $130.2M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -268.4% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is GOHEALTH INC A's operating cash flow?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) recorded an outflow of $121.9M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are GOHEALTH INC A's total assets?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) had $987.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are GOHEALTH INC A's capital expenditures?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) invested $8.2M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is GOHEALTH INC A's current ratio?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) had a current ratio of 2.02 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is GOHEALTH INC A's debt-to-equity ratio?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 16.81 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is GOHEALTH INC A's return on assets (ROA)?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) had a return on assets of -26.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is GOHEALTH INC A's Piotroski F-Score?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 8 computable signals; 1 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are GOHEALTH INC A's earnings high quality?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) reported a net loss of $257.1M while operations used $121.9M of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Can GOHEALTH INC A cover its interest payments?
GOHEALTH INC A (GOCOQ) reported an operating loss of $412.9M against $87.3M in interest expense. There is no operating profit to cover interest, so interest must be met from cash reserves or from financing rather than from operations. This ratio divides operating income by interest expense. Ratios above 5x indicate strong debt-servicing ability, while ratios below 2x suggest the company may face difficulty meeting interest payments if earnings decline. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.