STOCK TITAN

GP-Act III Acquisition Units (GPATU) Financials

GPATU NASDAQ
Trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026
Revenue Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Net Income $8.4M -34.3% YoY
EPS (Diluted) Not reported for the trailing 12 months
Operating Cash Flow -$387K n/m YoY
Source SEC Filings (10-K/10-Q) Latest period Q2 FY2026, ended Jun 30, 2026 Reported Currency USD FYE December

Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GPATU SEC filings page.

This page shows GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. Units (GPATU) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).

Rhea AI GPATU FY2025

Reported profits are not turning into operating cash, while liabilities remain above assets and short-term coverage weakened sharply.

Across FY2024 and FY2025, net income increased from $8.7M to $11.9M while operating cash flow stayed negative, moving from -$584.7K to -$372.2K. The earnings-to-cash gap indicates that reported accounting gains are not being realized through ongoing operations.

Liabilities equaled 104.7% of assets in both FY2024 and FY2025, leaving equity negative at -$14.5M in FY2025. Short-term liquidity also deteriorated: the current ratio fell from 1.1x to 0.3x as current assets declined 72.1% while current liabilities reached $634.6K.

FY2024’s balance-sheet expansion coincided with investing cash flow of -$287.5M and financing cash flow of $288.6M, indicating transaction-driven funding rather than operating cash generation. In FY2025, financing cash flow was only $1.3K while assets grew 4.0%, so the balance-sheet scale no longer came from a comparable financing inflow.

[ NOT FINANCIAL ADVICE ]

Financial Health Signals

Financial health score not available

We do not publish a peer-relative financial health score for GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. Units, because the score only covers companies whose filings and listing give us what it needs to compare them with their peers. The signals and metrics below are current.

Piotroski F-Score Partial
2/5

GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. Units passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).

Earnings Quality No Cash Backing

For every $1 of reported earnings, GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. Units used $0.03 of operating cash (-$372K OCF vs $11.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.

Key Financial Metrics

Export CSV

Earnings & Revenue

Net Income
$290K
YoY-90.3%
QoQ-86.5%

GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. Units reported $290K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 90.3% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is down 86.5%.

Revenue

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EBITDA

Not reported for Q2 2026.

EPS (Diluted)

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Cash & Balance Sheet

Cash & Debt
$11K
YoY-95.7%
QoQ-91.1%

GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. Units held $11K in cash as of Q2 2026; no long-term debt figure is on record for that period.

Free Cash Flow

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Dividends Per Share

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Shares Outstanding

Not reported for Q2 2026.

Margins & Returns

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

Capital Allocation

None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.

GPATU Income Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GPATU quarterly income statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
SG&A Expenses$1.5M+938.6%$565K+182.6%$84K-54.3%$126K-11.9%$141K-20.3%$200K+234.9%$184K+1422.6%$143K+23189.3%
Operating Income-$1.5Mn/m-$565Kn/m-$84Kn/m-$126Kn/m-$141Kn/m-$200Kn/m-$184K-$143Kn/m
Net Income$290K-90.3%$2.2M-25.9%$2.9M-12.4%$3.1M-15.1%$3.0M+68.6%$2.9Mn/m$3.3Mn/m$3.7Mn/m

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).

GPATU Balance Sheet

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GPATU quarterly balance sheet
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Total Assets$98.4M-67.6%$312.1M+3.9%$309.4M+4.0%$306.5M+4.2%$303.4M+4.5%$300.5M+23546.4%$297.5M+56001.9%$294.1M
Current Assets$120K-73.7%$207K-67.1%$188K-72.1%$294K-65.4%$454K-54.8%$628K+289.7%$675K+20315.8%$849K
Cash & Equivalents$11K-95.7%$119K-68.3%$113K-76.7%$145K-71.7%$246K-56.9%$377K+145.8%$484K+39930.8%$514K+38655.2%
Short-Term Investments$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m$0n/m
Long-Term Investments$98.2M-67.6%$311.9M+4.0%$309.2M+4.2%$306.2M+4.4%$303.0M+4.7%$299.8Mn/m$296.7Mn/m$293.2Mn/m
Total Liabilities$114.7M-63.9%$327.2M+4.0%$323.9M+4.0%$320.9M+4.2%$317.7M+4.5%$314.6M+21925.4%$311.4M+49472.5%$307.8M
Current Liabilities$2.4M+245.3%$1.2M+65.0%$635K+0.5%$656K+17.4%$690K+21.0%$739K-43.7%$632K+0.5%$559K
Non-Current Liabilities$112.3M-64.6%$325.9M+3.8%$323.2M+4.0%$320.2M+4.2%$317.0M+4.5%$313.9M+269356.3%$310.8Mn/m$307.3M
Total Equity-$16.3Mn/m-$15.0Mn/m-$14.5Mn/m-$14.4Mn/m-$14.3Mn/m-$14.1Mn/m-$13.9Mn/m-$13.7Mn/m
Retained Earnings-$16.3Mn/m-$15.0Mn/m-$14.5Mn/m-$14.4Mn/m-$14.3Mn/m-$14.1Mn/m-$13.9Mn/m-$13.7M

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.

GPATU Cash Flow Statement

Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GPATU quarterly cash flow statement
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Operating Cash Flow-$189Kn/m-$108Kn/m$11Kn/m-$101Kn/m-$130Kn/m-$152Kn/m-$30Kn/m-$58Kn/m
Investing Cash FlowN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A$0$0
Financing Cash Flow-$215.3Mn/m$115K+155.9%-$44Kn/m$0n/m$0-100.0%$45K-77.5%$0$0

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.

GPATU Financial Ratios

Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.

GPATU quarterly financial ratios
MetricQ2'2610-QQ1'2610-QQ4'2510-QQ3'2510-QQ2'2510-QQ1'2510-QQ4'2410-KQ3'2410-Q
Return on Assets0.3%-0.7pp0.7%-0.3pp0.9%-0.2pp1.0%-0.2pp1.0%+0.4pp1.0%+5.7pp1.1%+3.4pp1.2%
Current Ratio0.05-0.6x0.17-0.7x0.30-0.8x0.45-1.1x0.66-1.1x0.85+0.7x1.07+1.1x1.52

Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Liabilities-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.

Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$14.5M), which causes the debt-to-equity, liabilities-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.

Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.30), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes, GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. Units (GPATU) reported a net income of $8.4M over the trailing 12 months to June 30, 2026. In fiscal year 2025 it reported a net income of $11.9M.

GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. Units (GPATU) recorded an outflow of $372K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.

GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. Units (GPATU) had $309.4M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.

GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. Units (GPATU) had a current ratio of 0.30 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.

GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. Units (GPATU) had a return on assets of 3.8% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.

GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. Units (GPATU) has negative shareholder equity of -$14.5M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity or liabilities-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.

GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. Units (GPATU) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

For every $1 of reported earnings, GP-Act III Acquisition Corp. Units (GPATU) used $0.03 of operating cash (-$372K OCF vs $11.9M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.

Back to top