Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, filed Aug 13, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GPLB SEC filings page.
This page shows GREEN PLANET BIOENGR (GPLB) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 15 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Reported activity remains minimal, while recurring losses and financing inflows indicate a business not yet funded by operations.
In FY2024 and FY2025, net losses of$35.5K and$35.8K closely tracked operating cash outflows of$35.0K and$36.5K . That narrow gap suggests the reported losses were largely cash-based rather than mainly caused by noncash accounting charges.
FY2025 shows negative equity of
Positive financing cash flow of
Some figures from recent filings were inconsistent and were omitted from this summary.
Financial Health Signals
GREEN PLANET BIOENGR does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
GREEN PLANET BIOENGR reported a net loss of $36K while operations used $37K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
GREEN PLANET BIOENGR reported -$6K in net income in Q2 2026. This represents a decrease of 43.8% from the same quarter a year earlier. Against the prior quarter it is up 46.0%.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
GREEN PLANET BIOENGR held $0 in cash as of Q2 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Not reported for Q2 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q2 2026.
GPLB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $6K+43.8% | $11K+57.8% | N/A | $9K+58.5% | $4K-62.2% | $7K+5.8% | N/A | $5K-30.0% |
| Interest Expense | N/A | $150 | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| Income Tax | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 |
| Net Income | -$6K-43.8% | -$11K-60.0% | N/A | -$9K-58.5% | -$4K+62.2% | -$7K-5.8% | N/A | -$5K+30.0% |
| EPS (Diluted) | $0.00 | N/A | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
| Diluted Shares (Avg) | 20M0.0% | 20M0.0% | N/A | 20M0.0% | 20M0.0% | 20M0.0% | N/A | 20M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, EPS (Basic).
GPLB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Current Assets | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Cash & Equivalents | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Short-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Long-Term Investments | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| Current Liabilities | $518K+8.8% | $512K+8.5% | $501K+7.7% | $485K+7.1% | $476K+6.5% | $472K+8.2% | $465K+8.3% | $452K+8.7% |
| Total Equity | -$518K-8.8% | -$512K-8.5% | -$501K-7.7% | -$485K-7.1% | -$476K-6.5% | -$472K-8.2% | -$465K-8.3% | -$452K-8.7% |
| Retained Earnings | -$1.1M-3.8% | -$1.1M-3.6% | -$1.1M-3.3% | -$1.1M-3.0% | -$1.1M-2.2% | -$1.1M-3.4% | -$1.1M-3.4% | -$1.1M-3.5% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Total Assets, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Goodwill, Total Liabilities, Non-Current Liabilities, Long-Term Debt.
GPLB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q2'2610-Q | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-Q | Q3'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Operating Cash Flow | -$13K-109.9% | -$17K-140.7% | -$17K-50.8% | -$7K-21.1% | -$6K+41.8% | -$7K+13.2% | -$11K+10.0% | -$5K+30.0% |
| Investing Cash Flow | $0 | $0 | N/A | $0 | $0 | $0 | $35K-17.9% | $0 |
| Financing Cash Flow | $13K+109.9% | $17K+140.7% | $17K+50.8% | $7K+21.1% | $6K-41.8% | $7K-13.2% | $11K-10.0% | $5K-30.0% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GPLB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$501K), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.00), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Where GREEN PLANET BIOENGR Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is GREEN PLANET BIOENGR profitable?
No, GREEN PLANET BIOENGR (GPLB) reported a net income of -$36K in fiscal year 2025.
What is GREEN PLANET BIOENGR's operating cash flow?
GREEN PLANET BIOENGR (GPLB) recorded an outflow of $37K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What is GREEN PLANET BIOENGR's current ratio?
GREEN PLANET BIOENGR (GPLB) had a current ratio of 0.00 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
Why is GREEN PLANET BIOENGR's debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
GREEN PLANET BIOENGR (GPLB) has negative shareholder equity of -$501K as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
Are GREEN PLANET BIOENGR's earnings high quality?
GREEN PLANET BIOENGR (GPLB) reported a net loss of $36K while operations used $37K of cash. With neither figure positive, the ratio between the two carries no quality signal. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.