A multiple compares the market's price with a filed figure; it says what the market pays, not how the business is doing. The market capitalization is the vendor's as of Sep 3, 2026; every other figure is from the SEC filings on this page. Not financial advice.
Newest figures come from the 10-K for FY2025, filed Mar 6, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GRAB SEC filings page.
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) reported $3.4B in revenue for fiscal year 2025, up 20.5% from the prior fiscal year. This page shows its income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 7 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Revenue scale has improved reported profitability, while cash conversion and short-term balance-sheet flexibility have weakened.
FY2025 was the first year with positive net income at$200M , but operating cash flow was only$79M . Free cash flow then turned negative, versus$775M in FY2024, showing the earnings improvement was not accompanied by comparable cash conversion.
Revenue more than doubled from FY2022 to FY2025 while net profit margin moved from
Total liabilities rose from
Financial Health Signals
Scored against operating companies for FY2025. Each of the six dimensions is a percentile rank within that peer group; the overall is their average, with missing dimensions counted as zero out of six. A high score means strong standing among peers, not absolute cross-industry strength. How this score is calculated →
Health score ≠ stock price. This rates the quality of Grab Holdings Limited's business: profitability, growth, balance sheet strength. It doesn't tell you whether the stock is a good buy at today's price. Not financial advice. Use it alongside valuation analysis and your own research.
Not available for Grab Holdings Limited, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Grab Holdings Limited's revenue surged 20.5% year-over-year to $3.4B, reflecting rapid business expansion. This strong growth earns a score of 82/100.
Grab Holdings Limited carries a low D/E ratio of 0.03, meaning only $0.03 of long-term debt for every $1 of shareholders' equity. This conservative leverage earns a score of 86/100, indicating a strong balance sheet with room for future borrowing.
Grab Holdings Limited's current ratio of 1.75 indicates adequate short-term liquidity, earning a score of 51/100. The company can meet its near-term obligations, though with limited headroom.
While Grab Holdings Limited generated $79.0M in operating cash flow, capex of $97.0M consumed most of it, leaving -$18.0M in free cash flow. This results in a low score of 60/100, reflecting heavy capital investment rather than weak cash generation.
Not available for Grab Holdings Limited, and counted as zero in the overall score.
Grab Holdings Limited passes 3 of 7 computable financial strength tests (2 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 3 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution), neither operating efficiency signal passes.
For every $1 of reported earnings, Grab Holdings Limited generates $0.40 in operating cash flow ($79.0M OCF vs $200.0M net income). This low ratio suggests earnings are primarily driven by accounting accruals rather than cash generation, which may not be sustainable.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Grab Holdings Limited held $3.4B in cash against $185.0M in long-term debt as of Q4 2025, with $4.6B of liabilities due within a year.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Not reported for Q4 2025.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q4 2025.
GRAB Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, SG&A Expenses, Operating Income, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, Net Income, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GRAB Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q4'2510-K | Q2'256-K | Q4'2410-K | Q2'2410-Q | Q4'2310-K | Q2'2310-Q | Q4'2210-K | Q4'2110-K |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $12.0B+28.9% | $11.1B+31.6% | $9.3B+5.7% | $8.5B+2.1% | $8.8B-4.1% | $8.3B | $9.2B-18.0% | $11.2B+105.4% |
| Current Assets | $8.1B+23.1% | $8.2B+49.8% | $6.6B+13.8% | $5.5B+5.2% | $5.8B+1.4% | $5.2B | $5.7B-34.4% | $8.7B+131.0% |
| Cash & Equivalents | $3.4B+15.8% | $3.9B+58.6% | $3.0B-5.5% | $2.4B+7.2% | $3.1B+60.8% | $2.3B | $2.0B-60.9% | $5.0B+129.7% |
| Inventory | $87.0M+47.5% | $75.0M+56.3% | $59.0M+20.4% | $48.0M+6.7% | $49.0M+2.1% | $45.0M | $48.0M+1100.0% | $4.0M+33.3% |
| Accounts Receivable | $240.0M+16.5% | $262.0M+29.7% | $206.0M+5.1% | $202.0M-44.2% | $196.0M+4.8% | $362.0M | $187.0M-26.7% | $255.0M+48.3% |
| Goodwill | $1.1B+8.4% | $1.0B+13.6% | $975.0M+6.4% | $914.0M+0.1% | $916.0M+1.3% | $913.0M | $904.0M+33.9% | $675.0M-26.1% |
| Total Liabilities | $5.2B+77.5% | $4.8B+125.3% | $2.9B+26.7% | $2.1B+11.6% | $2.3B-7.5% | $1.9B | $2.5B-20.4% | $3.2B-73.1% |
| Current Liabilities | $4.6B+78.5% | $4.4B+138.4% | $2.6B+75.4% | $1.8B+70.1% | $1.5B+34.7% | $1.1B | $1.1B+6.9% | $1.0B+22.7% |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $599.0M+70.2% | $421.0M+43.7% | $352.0M-58.4% | $293.0M-64.5% | $846.0M-40.3% | $826.0M | $1.4B-33.6% | $2.1B-80.4% |
| Long-Term Debt | $185.0M+48.0% | $144.0M+22.0% | $125.0M+0.8% | $118.0M-13.2% | $124.0M-18.4% | $136.0M | $152.0M+50.5% | $101.0M+405.0% |
| Total Equity | $6.8B+6.4% | $6.4B+0.3% | $6.4B-1.8% | $6.3B-0.8% | $6.5B-2.8% | $6.4B | $6.7B-17.0% | $8.0B+227.4% |
| Retained Earnings | -$17.5B-0.7% | -$17.6B-2.8% | -$17.3B-3.5% | -$17.1B-2.6% | -$16.8B-3.0% | -$16.7B | -$16.3B-13.0% | -$14.4B-37.3% |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Long-Term Investments.
GRAB Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Operating Cash Flow, Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Investing Cash Flow, Financing Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GRAB Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Return on Assets, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grab Holdings Limited GRAB | FY2025 | $3.4B | $200.0M | 5.9% | $14.0B | 47/100 |
| Ss&C Technologies SSNC | FY2025 | $6.3B | $798.7M | 12.7% | $19.4B | 59/100 |
| Ptc Inc PTC | FY2025 | $2.7B | $734.0M | 26.8% | $16.2B | 69/100 |
| Tyler Technologies TYL | FY2025 | $2.3B | $315.6M | 13.5% | $15.4B | 69/100 |
| Guidewire Software Inc GWRE | FY2025 | $1.2B | $69.8M | 5.8% | $16.0B | 58/100 |
| Hubspot Inc HUBS | FY2025 | $3.1B | $45.9M | 1.5% | $12.2B | 55/100 |
Where Grab Holdings Limited Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
What is Grab Holdings Limited's annual revenue?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) reported $3.4B in total revenue for fiscal year 2025. This represents a 20.5% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Revenue measures the total income earned from the company's primary business operations before any expenses are deducted.
How fast is Grab Holdings Limited's revenue growing?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) revenue grew by 20.5% year-over-year, from $2.8B to $3.4B in fiscal year 2025.
Is Grab Holdings Limited profitable?
Yes, Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) reported a net income of $200.0M in fiscal year 2025, with a net profit margin of 5.9%.
How much debt does Grab Holdings Limited have?
As of fiscal year 2025, Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) had $3.4B in cash and equivalents against $185.0M in long-term debt.
What is Grab Holdings Limited's net profit margin?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) had a net profit margin of 5.9% in fiscal year 2025, representing the share of revenue converted into profit after all expenses.
What is Grab Holdings Limited's return on equity (ROE)?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) has a return on equity of 3.0% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company generates profit from shareholder equity.
What is Grab Holdings Limited's free cash flow?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) recorded an outflow of $18.0M in free cash flow during fiscal year 2025. This represents a -102.3% change compared to the previous fiscal year. Free cash flow represents the cash a company generates after accounting for capital expenditures, and is widely used to assess financial flexibility and shareholder value.
What is Grab Holdings Limited's operating cash flow?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) generated $79.0M in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash generated from core business activities.
What are Grab Holdings Limited's total assets?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) had $12.0B in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What are Grab Holdings Limited's capital expenditures?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) invested $97.0M in capital expenditures during fiscal year 2025, funding long-term assets and infrastructure.
What is Grab Holdings Limited's current ratio?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) had a current ratio of 1.75 as of fiscal year 2025, which is generally considered healthy.
What is Grab Holdings Limited's debt-to-equity ratio?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) had a debt-to-equity ratio of 0.03 as of fiscal year 2025, measuring the company's financial leverage by comparing total debt to shareholder equity.
What is Grab Holdings Limited's return on assets (ROA)?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) had a return on assets of 1.7% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
What is Grab Holdings Limited's P/E ratio?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) trades at 70.0x earnings, its market capitalization divided by net income of $200.0M net income, FY2025. The market capitalization is $14.0B as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Grab Holdings Limited's price-to-sales ratio?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) trades at 4.2x sales, its market capitalization divided by revenue of $3.4B revenue, FY2025. The market capitalization is $14.0B as of Sep 3, 2026; a multiple compares that price with a filed figure and says nothing about the quality of the business.
What is Grab Holdings Limited's Piotroski F-Score?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) has a Piotroski F-Score of 3 out of 7 computable signals; 2 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Grab Holdings Limited's earnings high quality?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) has an earnings quality ratio of 0.40x, considered low quality (accrual-driven). This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
How financially healthy is Grab Holdings Limited?
Grab Holdings Limited (GRAB) scores 47 out of 100 on our Financial Health Score, indicating moderate standing within its operating companies peer group. The score is a 0-100 composite of six dimensions (Profitability, Growth, Leverage, Liquidity, Cash Flow, Returns), each ranked as a percentile relative to companies in the same scoring family (banks against banks, REITs against REITs, and so on) rather than across all industries. It rates the quality of the business, not whether the stock is fairly priced, and is not financial advice. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.