Newest figures come from the 10-Q for Q1 FY2026, filed May 15, 2026. Each column of the statement tables below links to the filing it was taken from, and every filing is listed on the GRAF SEC filings page.
This page shows Graf Global Corp. (GRAF) financial statements, including the income statement, balance sheet, cash flow statement, and key financial ratios. View 3 years of annual fundamentals and quarterly data, with year-over-year growth rates and compound annual growth rates (CAGR). All figures are derived from SEC filings (10-K and 10-Q reports).
Graf reports no operating revenue; its results are shaped by financing and accounting gains while negative equity deepens.
The combination of a widening operating loss and net income of$8.0M in FY2025 indicates that reported earnings are coming from items below operating income, not from an operating business generating sales. Meanwhile, operating cash flow improved from an outflow of$912K to$394K , but that cash movement still does not support the accounting profit.
The balance sheet became more strained: total liabilities rose from
Short-term liquidity changed sharply, with the current ratio falling from 4.2x in FY2024 to 0.1x in FY2025 as current liabilities reached
Financial Health Signals
Graf Global Corp. does not currently provide enough eligible data for a peer-relative financial health score, so none is published. The signals and metrics below are current.
Graf Global Corp. passes 2 of 5 computable financial strength tests (4 of the nine could not be computed from available data). 2 of 4 profitability signals pass, no leverage/liquidity signals pass (rising debt, declining liquidity, or share dilution).
For every $1 of reported earnings, Graf Global Corp. used $0.05 of operating cash (-$394K OCF vs $8.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely.
Key Financial Metrics
Earnings & Revenue
Graf Global Corp. reported $2.1M in net income in Q1 2026. This represents a decrease of 3.2% from the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Cash & Balance Sheet
Graf Global Corp. held $928 in cash as of Q1 2026; long-term debt is not reported for that period.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Not reported for Q1 2026.
Margins & Returns
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
Capital Allocation
None of these metrics is reported for Q1 2026.
GRAF Income Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SG&A Expenses | $31K-88.6% | N/A | $798K+308.9% | $193K+171.8% | $273K+491.2% | N/A | $195K | $71K |
| Operating Income | -$31K+88.6% | N/A | -$798K-308.9% | -$193K-171.8% | -$273K-491.2% | N/A | -$195K | -$71K |
| Net Income | $2.1M-3.2% | N/A | $1.7M-37.5% | $2.3M+8287.1% | $2.2M+4797.3% | N/A | $2.8M | $27K |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Revenue, Cost of Revenue, Gross Profit, R&D Expenses, EBITDA, Interest Expense, Income Tax, EPS (Basic), EPS (Diluted), Diluted Shares (Avg).
GRAF Balance Sheet
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
| Metric | Q1'2610-Q | Q4'2510-Q | Q3'2510-Q | Q2'2510-Q | Q1'2510-Q | Q4'2410-K | Q3'2410-Q | Q2'2410-Q |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total Assets | $247.8M+3.7% | $245.7M+3.9% | $243.4M+4.0% | $241.0M+4.2% | $238.9M | $236.6M | $234.1M | $231.3M |
| Current Assets | $58K-90.2% | $116K-83.8% | $196K-76.3% | $331K-72.1% | $590K | $717K | $831K | $1.2M |
| Cash & Equivalents | $928-99.7% | $699-99.9% | $699-99.9% | $107K-90.8% | $360K | $480K | $569K | $1.2M |
| Total Liabilities | $258.8M+4.2% | $256.7M+4.5% | $253.8M+4.5% | $250.6M+4.4% | $248.3M | $245.7M+157332.3% | $243.0M | $240.0M |
| Current Liabilities | $1.3M+384.7% | $1.3M+656.8% | $804K+565.6% | $140K+22.3% | $259K | $170K+8.7% | $121K | $114K |
| Non-Current Liabilities | $257.5M+3.8% | $255.4M+4.0% | $253.0M+4.2% | $250.5M+4.4% | $248.0M | $245.6M | $242.9M | $239.9M |
| Total Equity | -$11.0M-16.8% | -$11.0M-20.0% | -$10.4M-16.6% | -$9.6M-10.1% | -$9.4M-4554.7% | -$9.1M-5757.5% | -$8.9M | -$8.7M |
| Retained Earnings | -$11.0M-16.8% | -$11.0M-20.0% | -$10.4M-16.6% | -$9.6M-10.1% | -$9.4M | -$9.1M-4949.2% | -$8.9M | -$8.7M |
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Short-Term Investments, Inventory, Accounts Receivable, Long-Term Investments, Goodwill, Long-Term Debt.
GRAF Cash Flow Statement
Figures in USD, abbreviated K (thousand), M (million), B (billion), T (trillion). Negative values carry a minus sign and red type. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Depreciation & Amortization, Stock-Based Compensation, Capital Expenditures, Free Cash Flow, Dividends Paid, Share Buybacks.
GRAF Financial Ratios
Margins and returns are percentages; the remaining ratios are unitless multiples. Each change compares the year with the year before it, and each quarter with the same quarter a year earlier.
Not reported in any period shown, so not listed: Gross Margin, Operating Margin, Net Margin, Return on Equity, Debt-to-Equity, Asset Turnover, FCF Margin.
Note: Shareholder equity is negative (-$11.0M), which causes debt-to-equity and return on equity ratios to appear negative or not meaningful. This can occur from accumulated losses or large share buyback programs.
Note: The current ratio is below 1.0 (0.09), indicating current liabilities exceed current assets, which may suggest potential short-term liquidity concerns.
Similar Companies
Newest fiscal year on record for each company. The health score is the peer-relative Financial Health Score for that year; a dash means no score is published for it.
| Company | Fiscal year | Revenue | Net income | Net margin | Market cap | Health score |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Graf Global Corp. GRAF | FY2025 | N/A | $8.0M | N/A | $153.2M | — |
| Jackson Acquisition Company II JACS | FY2025 | N/A | $9.1M | N/A | $320.5M | — |
| Drugs Made In America Acquisition Corp. Units DMAAU | FY2025 | N/A | $5.9M | N/A | N/A | — |
| Andretti Acquisition Corp. II POLE | FY2025 | N/A | $8.4M | N/A | $147.4M | — |
| Voyager Acquisition Corp VACH | FY2025 | N/A | $9.0M | N/A | $541.3M | — |
Where Graf Global Corp. Ranks
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Graf Global Corp. profitable?
Yes, Graf Global Corp. (GRAF) reported a net income of $8.0M in fiscal year 2025.
What is Graf Global Corp.'s operating cash flow?
Graf Global Corp. (GRAF) recorded an outflow of $394K in operating cash flow during fiscal year 2025, representing cash used by core business activities.
What are Graf Global Corp.'s total assets?
Graf Global Corp. (GRAF) had $245.7M in total assets as of fiscal year 2025, including both current and long-term assets.
What is Graf Global Corp.'s current ratio?
Graf Global Corp. (GRAF) had a current ratio of 0.09 as of fiscal year 2025, which is below 1.0, which may suggest potential liquidity concerns.
What is Graf Global Corp.'s return on assets (ROA)?
Graf Global Corp. (GRAF) had a return on assets of 3.3% for fiscal year 2025, measuring how efficiently the company uses its assets to generate profit.
Why is Graf Global Corp.'s debt-to-equity ratio negative or not reported?
Graf Global Corp. (GRAF) has negative shareholder equity of -$11.0M as of fiscal year 2025, so no debt-to-equity ratio is reported: dividing debt by equity that is not positive produces a number that cannot be read as leverage. This can occur when accumulated losses exceed invested capital, or after large share buyback programs. Other solvency metrics like the current ratio or interest coverage may be more informative.
What is Graf Global Corp.'s Piotroski F-Score?
Graf Global Corp. (GRAF) has a Piotroski F-Score of 2 out of 5 computable signals; 4 of the nine could not be computed from available data, so the full-scale strength rating is not shown. The F-Score evaluates nine binary signals across profitability (positive ROA, positive cash flow, improving ROA, earnings quality), leverage (decreasing debt, improving liquidity, no share dilution), and operating efficiency (improving gross margin, improving asset turnover). Scores of 7 to 9 indicate strong and improving fundamentals. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.
Are Graf Global Corp.'s earnings high quality?
For every $1 of reported earnings, Graf Global Corp. (GRAF) used $0.05 of operating cash (-$394K OCF vs $8.0M net income). Earnings that no cash stands behind rest on accounting accruals, which cannot be repeated indefinitely. This ratio compares operating cash flow to net income. A ratio above 1.0x means the company generates more cash than its reported earnings, indicating sustainable, cash-backed profits. Ratios below 1.0x suggest earnings rely on accounting accruals rather than actual cash generation. Learn more in our complete guide to financial health indicators.